1239 Line
Linha Saúde - Região Aterro
BluMob
BluMob 1239 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 1239 bus (Sai Hosp. Sto. Antônio/Fonte Luminosa/H.Hosang/R.Joinville/Alm. Barroso/2 Set./S.Norte/F.Bauler/F.Volles/G.Scharf/P.R.E) has 110 stops departing from Rua Itajaí - Hospital Santo Antônio and ending at Ponto Policia Rodoviária Estadual.
Choose any of the 1239 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Sai Hosp. Sto. Antônio/Fonte Luminosa/H.Hosang/R.Joinville/Alm. Barroso/2 Set./S.Norte/F.Bauler/F.Volles/G.Scharf/P.R.E (110 stops)
Rua Itajaí - Hospital Santo Antônio
Rua Itajaí, 1-221
Alameda Duque De Caxias, 200
Hospital Santa Catarina
Alameda Duque De Caxias - Celesc
Estação Doutor Blumenau
Estação Carlos Gomes
Avenida Martin Luther, 459
Ponto Provisório
Rua Antônio Da Veiga, 534
Rua Joinville, 92
Rua Joinville, 236-266
Rua Joinville, 678
Rua Joinville, 990
Rua Engenheiro Paul Werner - Altona
Rua São Paulo, 3250
Rua Dois De Setembro, 3206
Rua 2 De Setembro, 3604 - Antiga Glória
Rua Dois De Setembro, 4036
Rua Dois De Setembro, 4418
Rua Engenheiro Udo Deeke, 828-900
Rua Engenheiro Udo Deeke, 1022-1050
Rua Engenheiro Udo Deeke - Ceasa
Rua Engenheiro Udo Deeke, 2102-2170
Rua Professor Max Humpl, 2309
Rua Johann Sachse, 2963-2999
Rua Johann Sachse, 2593-2635
Rua Johann Sachse, 2405-2469
Rua Johann Sachse, 2407
Rua Johann Sachse, 1851-1911
Rua Johann Sachse, 1605-1729
Rua Johann Sachse, 1451-1493
Rua Johann Sachse, 1125-1299
Rua Johann Sachse, 851
Rua Carlos Guenter, 1-241
Rua Johann Sachse, 2942-3004
Br-470, 3508-3636
Rua Carlos Kretz, 2-30
Ponto Loghause - Sentido Bairro
Rua Werner Duve - Posthaus
Rua Werner Duve, 722
Rua Werner Duve, 1402-1426
Rua Werner Duve, 1502-1600
Rua Philipp Bauler, 2-68
Rua Philipp Bauler, 282-294
Rua Philipp Bauler, 538-558
Rua Philipp Bauler, 778-968
Rua Philipp Bauler, 1138-1172
Rua Philipp Bauler, 1268-1329
Rua Philipp Bauler, 1598-1640
Rua Philipp Bauler, 1856-1906
Rua Philipp Bauler, 2032-2100
Rua Frederico Jensen, 4645
Rua Frederico Jensen, 4513
Rua Frederico Jensen, 4149-4259
Rua Frederico Jensen, 3659-3785
Rua Professor Jacob Ineichen, 311
Rua Professor Jacob Ineichen, 510-642
Rua Professor Jacob Ineichen, 818
Rua Professor Jacob Ineichen, 1008-1018
Rua Professor Jacob Ineichen, 1088-1116
Rua Professor Jacob Ineichen, 1202-1396
Rua Professor Jacob Ineichen, 1646-1666
Rua Professor Jacob Ineichen, 1794
Rua Professor Jacob Ineichen, 2074-2112
Rua Professor Jacob Ineichen, 2294-2418
Rua Franz Volles, 2193-2273
Ponto Escola Visconde Taunay - Sentido Aeroporto
Rua Franz Volles, 1652-1750
Rua Franz Volles, 1440-1474
Rua Franz Volles, 1271-1319
Rua Franz Volles, 1136-1190
Rua Franz Volles, 893
Rua Franz Volles, 733-785
Rua Franz Volles, 285-497
Rua Franz Volles, 114-222
Rua Doutor Pedro Zimmermann, 3627-3691
Sc-108, 3317-3625
Rua Doutor Pedro Zimmermann, 3073
Rua Doutor Pedro Zimmermann, 2829
Rua Guilherme Scharf, 16
Rua Gustavo Zimmermann, 84
Rua Gustavo Zimmermann, 344-346
Rua Gustavo Zimmermann, 680
Rua Gustavo Zimmermann, 1096
Rua Gustavo Zimmermann, 1319
Rua Gustavo Zimmermann, 1600-1790
Rua Gustavo Zimmermann, 1974
Rua Gustavo Zimmermann, 2214-2412
Rua Gustavo Zimmermann, 2614-2758
Rua Gustavo Zimmermann, 2878-3000
Rua Gustavo Zimmermann, 3222
Rua Gustavo Zimmermann, 3452-3664
Rua Gustavo Zimmermann, 3870-3946
Rua Gustavo Zimmermann, 4150
Rua Gustavo Zimmermann, 4584-4604
Rua Gustavo Zimmermann, 4888
Rua Gustavo Zimmermann, 5350
Rua Gustavo Zimmermann, 5788-5800
Terminal Itoupava
Rua Doutor Pedro Zimmermann, 9186
Rua Doutor Pedro Zimmermann, 9494-9650
Sc-108, 10080-10140
Sc-108, 10382-10436
Rua Doutor Pedro Zimmermann, 10332-10648
Rua Doutor Pedro Zimmermann, 11222-11392
Rua Doutor Pedro Zimmermann, 11391
Sc-108, 12020
Rua Doutor Pedro Zimmermann, 12406
Ponto Policia Rodoviária Estadual
1239 FAQ
What time does the 1239 bus start operating?
Services on the 1239 bus start at 07:20 on Sunday, Thursday.
What time does the 1239 bus stop working?
Services on the 1239 bus stop at 19:20 on Sunday, Thursday.
What time does the 1239 bus arrive?
When does the Linha Saúde - Região Aterro bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Linha Saúde - Região Aterro bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 1239 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 1239 bus stop.
BluMob 1239 bus Route Map - Sai Hosp. Sto. Antônio/Fonte Luminosa/H.Hosang/R.Joinville/Alm. Barroso/2 Set./S.Norte/F.Bauler/F.Volles/G.Scharf/P.R.E
1239 Bus Schedule
1239 bus route operates on weekends. Regular schedule hours: 07:20 - 19:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:20 - 19:20 | 720 |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | 07:20 - 19:20 | 720 |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
BluMob Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 1239 (from Rua Itajaí - Hospital Santo Antônio), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 1239 (Sai Hosp. Sto. Antônio/Fonte Luminosa/H.Hosang/R.Joinville/Alm. Barroso/2 Set./S.Norte/F.Bauler/F.Volles/G.Scharf/P.R.E) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all BluMob info now.
1239 line bus fare
BluMob 1239 (Sai Hosp. Sto. Antônio/Fonte Luminosa/H.Hosang/R.Joinville/Alm. Barroso/2 Set./S.Norte/F.Bauler/F.Volles/G.Scharf/P.R.E) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about BluMob tickets costs please check the Moovit app or BluMob’s official website.
1239 (BluMob)
The first stop of the 1239 bus route is Rua Itajaí - Hospital Santo Antônio and the last stop is Ponto Policia Rodoviária Estadual. 1239 (Sai Hosp. Sto. Antônio/Fonte Luminosa/H.Hosang/R.Joinville/Alm. Barroso/2 Set./S.Norte/F.Bauler/F.Volles/G.Scharf/P.R.E) is operational during Sunday, Thursday.
Additional information: 1239 has 110 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 60 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you BluMob suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Blumenau, and helps to find the closest 1239 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 1239 bus to take on your trip.
Line 1239 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 1239 (Sai Hosp. Sto. Antônio/Fonte Luminosa/H.Hosang/R.Joinville/Alm. Barroso/2 Set./S.Norte/F.Bauler/F.Volles/G.Scharf/P.R.E) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 1239 bus tracker or a live BluMob bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for BluMob or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Blumenau. The trip planner shows updated data for BluMob and any bus, including line 1239, in Blumenau
1239 - Alternative Directions
BluMob Lines in Blumenau
- 30 - Troncal - Via Governador Jorge Lacerda/ Schedule
- 1209 - Linha Saúde - Região Garcia/ Schedule
- 1384 - Linha Trabalhador BluMob - Escola Acrícola/ Schedule
- 1382 - Linha Trabalhador BluMob - Aterro/ Schedule
- 504 - Araranguá/ Schedule
- 31 - Troncal - Via Rua dos Caçadores/ Schedule
- 1362 - Linha Trabalhador BluMob - Velha/ Schedule
- 311 - Dona Edith/ Schedule
- 81 - Troncal - Via Gustavo Zimmermann/ Schedule
- 1373 - Linha Trabalhador BluMob - Centro/ Schedule
- 12 - Troncal - Via Escola Agrícola/ Schedule
- 82 - Troncal - Via Jacob Ineichen/ Schedule
- 1210 - Linha Trabalhador - Garcia / Passo Manso/ Schedule
- 901 - Divinópolis/ Schedule
- 705 - Ponte do Salto/ Schedule
- 509 - Zendron/ Schedule
- 804 - Vila Itoupava/ Schedule
- 10 - Troncal - Via Rua São Paulo/ Schedule
- 1371 - Linha Trabalhador BluMob - Fonte/ Schedule