421 Line
Terminal Garcia/ Belo Horizonte/ Terminal Garcia
BluMob
BluMob 421 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 421 bus (Terminal Garcia/ Belo Horizonte/ Terminal Garcia) is a circular line with 17 stops departing from Terminal Garcia.
Choose any of the 421 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Terminal Garcia/ Belo Horizonte/ Terminal Garcia (17 stops)
Terminal Garcia
Rua Belo Horizonte, 90-132
Posto De Saúde C/B
Rua Belo Horizonte, 368-466
Rua Belo Horizonte, 820-904
Rua Belo Horizonte, 914-1016
Rua Belo Horizonte, 1018-1234
Rua Belo Horizonte, 1341
Ponto Final - Belo Horizonte
Rua Belo Horizonte, 1342
Rua Belo Horizonte, 1236-1478
Rua Belo Horizonte, 913-1015
Rua Belo Horizonte, 820
Rua Belo Horizonte, 467-483
Posto De Saúde B/C
Rua Belo Horizonte, 89-131
Terminal Garcia
421 FAQ
What time does the 421 bus start operating?
Services on the 421 bus start at 05:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 421 bus stop working?
Services on the 421 bus stop at 11:55 on Saturday.
What time does the 421 bus arrive?
When does the Terminal Garcia/ Belo Horizonte/ Terminal Garcia bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Terminal Garcia/ Belo Horizonte/ Terminal Garcia bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 421 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 421 bus stop.
421 Bus Schedule
421 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:15 - 22:25
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:58 - 18:08 | 160 - 177 |
Mon | 05:15 - 22:25 | 30 - 70 |
Tue | 05:15 - 22:25 | 30 - 70 |
Wed | 05:15 - 22:25 | 30 - 70 |
Thu | 05:15 - 22:25 | 30 - 70 |
Fri | 05:15 - 22:25 | 30 - 70 |
Sat | 05:50 - 11:55 | 116 - 128 |
BluMob Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 421 (from Terminal Garcia), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 421 (Terminal Garcia/ Belo Horizonte/ Terminal Garcia) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all BluMob info now.
421 line bus fare
BluMob 421 (Terminal Garcia/ Belo Horizonte/ Terminal Garcia) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about BluMob tickets costs please check the Moovit app or BluMob’s official website.
421 (BluMob)
The first stop of the 421 bus route is Terminal Garcia and the last stop is Terminal Garcia. 421 (Terminal Garcia/ Belo Horizonte/ Terminal Garcia) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 421 has 17 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 6 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you BluMob suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Blumenau, and helps to find the closest 421 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 421 bus to take on your trip.
Line 421 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 421 (Terminal Garcia/ Belo Horizonte/ Terminal Garcia) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 421 bus tracker or a live BluMob bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for BluMob or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Blumenau. The trip planner shows updated data for BluMob and any bus, including line 421, in Blumenau
BluMob Lines in Blumenau
- 32 - Troncal - via Água Verde/ Schedule
- 904 - Lúcio Esteves / Coripós/ Schedule
- 306 - Bruno Ruediger/ Schedule
- 709 - Boa Vista/ Schedule
- 109 - Erich Belz/ Schedule
- 1387 - Linha Trabalhador BluMob - Franz Volles/ Schedule
- 1385 - Linha Trabalhador BluMob - Salto Norte/ Itoupavazinha/ Schedule
- 808 - Arnoldo Beck/ Schedule
- 1394 - Linha Trabalhador BluMob - Centro/ Fortaleza/ Schedule
- 81 - Troncal - Via Gustavo Zimmermann/ Schedule
- 802 - Margem Esquerda/ Schedule
- 123 - Itoupavazinha/ Schedule
- 701 - José Deeke/ Schedule
- 1390 - Linha Trabalhador BluMob - Fortaleza/ Schedule
- 120 - Jardim Germânico/ Schedule
- 1239 - Linha Saúde - Região Aterro/ Schedule
- 1371 - Linha Trabalhador BluMob - Fonte/ Schedule
- 153 - Salto do Norte/ Schedule
- 405 - Jordão/ Schedule