128 Line
An Nghĩa→Tân Điền
Buýt Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh - Buyttphcm
Buýt Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh - Buyttphcm 128 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 128 bus (An Nghĩa→Tân Điền) has 17 stops departing from An Nghĩa and ending at Tân Điền.
Choose any of the 128 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: An Nghĩa→Tân Điền (17 stops)
An Nghĩa
Rừng Sác
Ngã 3 An Thời Đông
Ngã 3 Lý Nhơn
Trạm Dừng Chân 1
Trạm Kiểm Lâm Tắc Cá Cháy 1
Lý Nhơn
Lý Nhơn
Cây Xăng Cẩm Thanh
Trường Thcs Doi Lầu
Dương Văn Hạnh
Bến Đò Rạch Cát- Vàm Sác
Cống Ông Tư Kính
Tổ Nhân Dân 25
Tổ Nhân Dân 24
Trạm Y Tế Xã Lý Nhơn
Tân Điền
128 FAQ
What time does the 128 bus start operating?
Services on the 128 bus start at 05:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 128 bus stop working?
Services on the 128 bus stop at 20:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 128 bus arrive?
When does the An Nghĩa→Tân Điền bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the An Nghĩa→Tân Điền bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 128 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 128 bus stop.
128 Bus Schedule
128 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:00 - 20:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:00 - 20:00 | 15 - 30 |
Mon | 05:00 - 20:00 | 15 - 30 |
Tue | 05:00 - 20:00 | 15 - 30 |
Wed | 05:00 - 20:00 | 15 - 30 |
Thu | 05:00 - 20:00 | 15 - 30 |
Fri | 05:00 - 20:00 | 15 - 30 |
Sat | 05:00 - 20:00 | 15 - 30 |
Buýt Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh - Buyttphcm Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 128 (from An Nghĩa), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 128 (An Nghĩa→Tân Điền) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Buýt Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh - Buyttphcm info now.
128 line bus fare
Buýt Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh - Buyttphcm 128 (An Nghĩa→Tân Điền) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Buýt Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh - Buyttphcm tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Buýt Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh - Buyttphcm’s official website.
128 (Buýt Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh - Buyttphcm)
The first stop of the 128 bus route is An Nghĩa and the last stop is Tân Điền. 128 (An Nghĩa→Tân Điền) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 128 has 17 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 36 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Buýt Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh - Buyttphcm suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Ho Chi Minh, and helps to find the closest 128 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 128 bus to take on your trip.
Line 128 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 128 (An Nghĩa→Tân Điền) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 128 bus tracker or a live Buýt Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh - Buyttphcm bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Buýt Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh - Buyttphcm or a trip planner for metro, train, bus or ferry to plan your route around Ho Chi Minh. The trip planner shows updated data for Buýt Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh - Buyttphcm and any bus, including line 128, in Ho Chi Minh
128 - Alternative Directions
Buýt Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh - Buyttphcm Lines in Ho Chi Minh
- 01 - Bến Thành - Bến xe buýt Chợ Lớn/ Schedule
- 14 - Bến xe Miền Đông - 3/2 - Bến xe Miền Tây/ Schedule
- 06 - Bến xe buýt Chợ Lớn - Đại học Nông Lâm/ Schedule
- 70-1 - Bến xe Củ Chi - Bến xe Tây Ninh/ Schedule
- 145 - Bến xe buýt Chợ Lớn - Chợ Hiệp Thành/ Schedule
- 99 - Chợ Thạnh Mỹ Lợi - Đại học Quốc gia/ Schedule
- 101 - Bến xe buýt Chợ Lớn - Chợ Tân Nhựt/ Schedule
- 72-1 - Sân bay Tân Sơn Nhất – Đường cao tốc – Bến xe Vũng Tàu/ Schedule
- 39 - Bến Thành - Võ Văn Kiệt - Bến xe Miền Tây/ Schedule
- 25 - Bến Xe buýt Quận 8 - Khu dân cư Vĩnh Lộc A/ Schedule
- 10 - Đại học Quốc Gia - Bến xe Miền Tây/ Schedule
- 46 - Công viên Tôn Thất Thuyết - Bến Mễ Cốc/ Schedule
- 140 - Bến xe buýt Sài Gòn - Phạm Thế Hiển - Khu dân cư Phú Lợi/ Schedule
- 62-7 - Bến xe buýt Chợ Lớn - Bến xe Đức Huệ/ Schedule
- 72 - Bến xe buýt Sài Gòn - Hiệp Phước/ Schedule
- 60-7 - Bến xe buýt Tân Phú - Bến xe Biên Hòa/ Schedule
- 78 - Bến xe buýt Thới An - Ngã ba Giồng - Cầu Lớn/ Schedule
- 27 - Bến xe buýt Sài Gòn - Âu Cơ - Bến xe An Sương/ Schedule
- 76 - Long Phước - Bến xe Miền Đông mới/ Schedule