129 Line
Munakivi Tee
Hansabuss AS
Hansabuss AS 129 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 129 bus (Munakivi Tee) has 33 stops departing from Balti Jaam 1 and ending at Munakivi Tee.
Choose any of the 129 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Munakivi Tee (33 stops)
Balti Jaam 1
Viru
Vabaduse Väljak
Taksopark
Pirni
Humala
Looga
Zoo
Haabersti Ring
Sõba
Pikaliiva
Tähistaeva
Printsu Tee
Tiskre Oja
Vana-Rannamõisa Tee
Jõeküla
Vahepere
Tiskre
Kallaste
Tabasalu
Mere Tee
Rannamõisa
Sõrve Tee
Runtsi Tee
Ilmandu
Pangapealse
Kolmiku
Muraste
Orava
Liivakivi Tee
Tuletorni
Suurupi
Munakivi Tee
129 FAQ
What time does the 129 bus start operating?
Services on the 129 bus start at 06:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 129 bus stop working?
Services on the 129 bus stop at 22:15 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 129 bus arrive?
When does the Munakivi Tee bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Munakivi Tee bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 129 (Munakivi Tee) bus fare?
The Munakivi Tee (Munakivi Tee) bus fare is €1.00 - €1.90.
Is there a 129 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 129 bus stop.
129 Bus Schedule
129 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:00 - 23:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:15 - 22:15 | 40 - 109 |
Mon | 06:00 - 23:00 | 39 - 65 |
Tue | 06:00 - 23:00 | 39 - 65 |
Wed | 06:00 - 23:00 | 39 - 65 |
Thu | 06:00 - 23:00 | 39 - 65 |
Fri | 06:00 - 23:00 | 39 - 65 |
Sat | 06:15 - 22:15 | 40 - 109 |
Hansabuss AS Service Alerts
See all updates on 129 (from Balti Jaam 1), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 129 (Munakivi Tee) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Hansabuss AS info now.
129 line bus fare
Hansabuss AS 129 (Munakivi Tee) ride fare is between €1.00 and €1.90. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Hansabuss AS's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Hansabuss AS’s official website.
129 (Hansabuss AS)
The first stop of the 129 bus route is Balti Jaam 1 and the last stop is Munakivi Tee. 129 (Munakivi Tee) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 129 has 33 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 48 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Hansabuss AS suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Estonia, and helps to find the closest 129 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 129 bus to take on your trip.
Line 129 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 129 (Munakivi Tee) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 129 bus tracker or a live Hansabuss AS bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Hansabuss AS or a trip planner for light rail, Trolleybus, train, bus or ferry to plan your route around Estonia. The trip planner shows updated data for Hansabuss AS and any bus, including line 129, in Estonia
129 - Alternative Directions
Hansabuss AS Lines in Estonia
- R9 - Kindluse kool - Järveküla kool - Peetri kool/ Schedule
- 25 - Rakvere - Viitna - Võsu - Käsmu/ Schedule
- 180E - Rannamõisa - Tallinn - Maardu/ Schedule
- K30 - Kohila - Alesti - Pahkla - Piiri - Prillimäe - Kohila/ Schedule
- K29 - Kohila - Kadaka - Aandu - Kohila/ Schedule
- Ä4 - Ääsmäe - Koppelmaa - Tuula - Ääsmäe/ Schedule
- K1 - Gümnaasium - Kose - Kose-Uuemõisa - Sepa - Oru - Tuhala/ Schedule
- 26 - Rakvere - Vinni - Pajusti - Rakvere/ Schedule
- 39 - Tamsalu - Porkuni - Väike-Maarja - Simuna - Väike-Maarja/ Schedule
- SK2 - Ruila - Kibuna - Laitse - Ruila/ Schedule
- 17 - Kunda - Toolse - Rutja - Kunda/ Schedule
- Ä3 - Ääsmäe - Tuula - Keila - Valingu - Jõgisoo - Ääsmäe/ Schedule
- 1 - Piira - Näpi - Piira/ Schedule
- 30 - Rakvere - Kandle - Karula - Vihula - Karepa - Rakvere/ Schedule
- 23 - Lasila - Karitsa - Tõrma - Järni - Lasila/ Schedule
- 9 - Kadrina - Vohnja/ Schedule
- R7A - Nurme - Kindluse - Järveküla - Peetri kool/ Schedule
- SV11 - Saku - Kajamaa - Tagadi - Kurtna - Kajamaa - Saku/ Schedule
- R14 - Männimetsa - Kinduse - Järveküla/ Schedule
- 11 - Rakvere - Veltsi - Haljala/ Schedule