129F-10 Line
Conexão Petrônio Portela - Metrô Barra Funda
SPTrans
SPTrans 129F-10 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 129F-10 bus (Conexão Petrônio Portela) has 18 stops departing from Terminal Barra Funda Lado Sul and ending at Av. Min. Petrônio Portela, 784.
Choose any of the 129F-10 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Conexão Petrônio Portela (18 stops)
Terminal Barra Funda Lado Sul
Avenida Antártica 41avenida Auro Soares de Moura Andrade
Antartica C/B
Avenida Francisco Matarazzo
SESC Pompeia C/B
Rua Carlos Vicari 306
Tiberio C/B
Rua Guaicurus 636
Estação Ciência C/B
Praça Jácomo Zanella
Jose Maria C/B
Marginal C/B
Piqueri C/B
Paula Ferreira B/C
Pça. Da. Amalia G Solitari
Av. Min. Petrônio Portela
Av. Min. Petrônio Portela, 491
Av. Min. Petrônio Portela, 784
129F-10 FAQ
What time does the 129F-10 bus start operating?
Services on the 129F-10 bus start at 00:05 on Sunday.
What time does the 129F-10 bus stop working?
Services on the 129F-10 bus stop at 23:35 on Saturday.
What time does the 129F-10 bus arrive?
When does the Conexão Petrônio Portela - Metrô Barra Funda Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Conexão Petrônio Portela - Metrô Barra Funda Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 129F-10 (Conexão Petrônio Portela) bus fare?
The Conexão Petrônio Portela - Metrô Barra Funda (Conexão Petrônio Portela) bus fare is about R$4.40.
Is there a 129F-10 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 129F-10 bus stop.
129F-10 bus Schedule
129F-10 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:10 - 23:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:05 - 23:45 | 12 - 30 |
Mon | 04:30 - 23:50 | 7 - 15 |
Tue | 00:10 - 23:50 | 7 - 15 |
Wed | 00:10 - 23:50 | 7 - 15 |
Thu | 00:10 - 23:50 | 7 - 15 |
Fri | 00:10 - 23:50 | 7 - 15 |
Sat | 00:10 - 23:35 | 12 - 25 |
SPTrans bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 129F-10 (from Terminal Barra Funda Lado Sul), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 129F-10 (Conexão Petrônio Portela) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SPTrans info now.
129F-10 line bus fare
SPTrans 129F-10 (Conexão Petrônio Portela) ride fare is about R$4.40. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SPTrans’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or SPTrans’s official website.
129F-10 (SPTrans)
The first stop of the 129F-10 bus route is Terminal Barra Funda Lado Sul and the last stop is Av. Min. Petrônio Portela, 784. 129F-10 (Conexão Petrônio Portela) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 129F-10 has 18 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 33 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SPTrans suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sao Paulo Region, and helps to find the closest 129F-10 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 129F-10 bus to take on your trip.
Line 129F-10 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 129F-10 (Conexão Petrônio Portela) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 129F-10 bus tracker or a live SPTrans bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SPTrans or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Sao Paulo Region. The trip planner shows updated data for SPTrans and any bus, including line 129F-10, in Sao Paulo Region
129F-10 - Alternative Directions
SPTrans Lines in Sao Paulo Region
- N306-11 - Terminal São Miguel - Metrô Itaquera/ Schedule
- 7017-10 - Jardim Guarujá - Terminal Guarapiranga/ Schedule
- 6L04-41 - Jardim das Fontes - Terminal Parelheiros/ Schedule
- 938C-10 - Cohab Taipas - Terminal Princesa Isabel/ Schedule
- 6L05-21 - Cidade Nova América - Terminal Parelheiros/ Schedule
- 408A-10 - Machado de Assis - Cardoso de Almeida/ Schedule
- 1786-10 - Vila Albertina - Metrô Santana/ Schedule
- 6042-21 - Terminal Capelinha - Ceu Capão Redondo/ Schedule
- 1738-10 - Vila Constança - Metrô Santana/ Schedule
- 5013-10 - Jardim Luso - Santo Amaro/ Schedule
- 6801-51 - Jardim Ibirapuera - Terminal João Dias/ Schedule
- 107T-10 - Metrô Tucuruvi - Terminal Pinheiros/ Schedule
- 574R-10 - Terminal Sapopemba - Metrô Belém/ Schedule
- 2028-10 - Vila Ayrosa - Metrô Tucuruvi/ Schedule
- N736-11 - Terminal Jardim Ângela - Jardim Horizonte Azul/ Schedule
- 119L-10 - Vila Sulina - Terminal Lapa/ Schedule
- 8026-10 - Jardim Ingá - Terminal Vila Sônia/ Schedule
- 4313-10 - Terminal Cidade Tiradentes - Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II/ Schedule
- 1764-10 - Jardim Corisco - Metrô Santana/ Schedule
- 971M-10 - Vila Penteado - Metrô Santana/ Schedule