12 U Line
Raza/Esplanada via Palmeiras
São Jorge Autobus
São Jorge Autobus 12 U Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 12 U bus (Raza Via Palmeiras) has 33 stops departing from Rua Tiradentes, 323 and ending at Rua Joaquim Machado Guimarães, 818.
Choose any of the 12 U bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Raza Via Palmeiras (33 stops)
Rua Tiradentes, 323
Rua Tiradentes, 179
Rua Tiradentes, 45
Rua Carlos Gomes, 239
Rua Carlos Gomes, 129
Rua Carlos Gomes, 31
Av. Santa Cruz, 5 | Ki-Frango
Praça Dom Parreira Lara, 45 | Hotel Beira Rio
Av. Caetano Marinho, 275 | Prefeitura Municipal De Ponte Nova
Av. Custódio Silva, 64 | Kastrupe Móveis
Av. Abdala Felício, 68 | Uai
Av. Abdala Felício, 312 | Garavini Máquinas Agrícolas
Av. Custódio Silva, 848 | Rg Pneus
Av. Custódio Silva, 1100
Av. Doutor José Mariano, 92 | Casa Helena
Av. Doutor Otávio Soares, 59
Av. Getúlio Vargas, 506
Av. Getúlio Vargas, 578
Travessa Nossa Senhora De Fátima, 25
Rua João Alves De Oliveira, 140
Rua João Alves De Oliveira, 432
Rua João Alves De Oliveira, 828
Rua João Alves De Oliveira, 1030
Rua João Alves De Oliveira, 1214 | Ubs Rasa
Rua João Alves De Oliveira, 1374
Rua João Alves De Oliveira, 1580
Rua Joaquim Machado Guimarães, 100
Rua Joaquim Machado Guimarães, 306
Rua Joaquim Machado Guimarães, 450 | E.M. João Guimarães
Rua Joaquim Machado Guimarães, 540
Rua Joaquim Machado Guimarães, 610
Rua Joaquim Machado Guimarães, 720
Rua Joaquim Machado Guimarães, 818
12 U FAQ
What time does the 12 U bus start operating?
Services on the 12 U bus start at 06:55 on Sunday.
What time does the 12 U bus stop working?
Services on the 12 U bus stop at 23:00 on Sunday.
What time does the 12 U bus arrive?
When does the Raza/Esplanada via Palmeiras bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Raza/Esplanada via Palmeiras bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 12 U bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 12 U bus stop.
São Jorge Autobus Service Alerts
See all updates on 12 U (from Rua Tiradentes, 323), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 12 U (Raza Via Palmeiras) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all São Jorge Autobus info now.
12 U line bus fare
São Jorge Autobus 12 U (Raza Via Palmeiras) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about São Jorge Autobus tickets costs please check the Moovit app or São Jorge Autobus’s official website.
12 U (São Jorge Autobus)
The first stop of the 12 U bus route is Rua Tiradentes, 323 and the last stop is Rua Joaquim Machado Guimarães, 818. 12 U (Raza Via Palmeiras) is operational during Sunday.
Additional information: 12 U has 33 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 21 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you São Jorge Autobus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Vicosa, and helps to find the closest 12 U bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 12 U bus to take on your trip.
Line 12 U Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 12 U (Raza Via Palmeiras) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 12 U bus tracker or a live São Jorge Autobus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for São Jorge Autobus or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Vicosa. The trip planner shows updated data for São Jorge Autobus and any bus, including line 12 U, in Vicosa
12 U - Alternative Directions
São Jorge Autobus Lines in Vicosa
- 65 R - Palmeiras/Dioguinho/ Schedule
- 4063 - Palmeiras de Fora/Ponte Nova via Bela Vista/ Schedule
- 61 R - Palmeiras/Cedro/ Schedule
- 17 U - Palmeiras/Dalvo Oliveira Benfeito/ Schedule
- 15 U - Fortaleza/Copacabana/ Schedule
- 08 U - São Pedro/Esplanada via Palmeirense/ Schedule
- 10 U - Alto São Judas/Conjunto Abdala Felício/ Schedule
- 33 D - Palmeiras/Passa Tempo via Rua Guanabara/ Schedule
- 35 D - Vau-Açu/Palmeiras via Manoel Lucas/ Schedule
- 71 R - Rodoviária Velha/São Miguel/ Schedule
- 66 R - Escola Estadual Carlos Trivelato/Fazenda Estiva/ Schedule
- 04 U - Primeiro de Maio/Santo Antônio/ Schedule
- 3649.1 - Ponte Nova/Oratórios/ Schedule
- 3100 - Barro Branco/Ponte Nova/ Schedule
- 03 U - Novo Horizonte/São Geraldo/ Schedule
- 3975 - Ponte Nova/Acaiaca/ Schedule
- 63 R - Gentio/Palmeiras/ Schedule
- 06 U - São Pedro/Centro/ Schedule
- 64 R - Palmeiras/Sesmaria/ Schedule
- 16 U - Cidade Nova/Bom Pastor/Palmeiras/ Schedule