13 Line
คลองเตย - ห้วยขวาง Klong Toey - Huai Kwang
BMTA
BMTA 13 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 13 bus (ท่ารถห้วยขวาง Huai Khwang) has 31 stops departing from อู่คลองเตย Klongtoey Bus Depot and ending at ท่ารถห้วยขวาง Huai Khwang.
Choose any of the 13 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: ท่ารถห้วยขวาง Huai Khwang (31 stops)
อู่คลองเตย Klongtoey Bus Depot
ตรงข้ามเขตการเดินรถที่4 Bus Zone 4
โรงเรียนคอนแวนต์,ตลาดปีนัง Talat Pinang
การไฟฟ้าคลองเตย Electricity Toei
ลุมพินีทาวเวอร์(ตรงข้ามบ่อนไก่)
สวนลุมพินีป้ายแรก (เข้าเมือง)
ตรงข้ามซอยพระเจน Trongkham Soi Phra Chen
ตรงข้ามสถานีตำรวจลุมพินี Trongkham Sono Lum Phi Ni
อาคารสินธร,ตรงข้ามสถานฑูตอเมริกา
แยกเพลินจิต,โรงแรมเซ็นเตอร์พ้อยท์ Yaek Phloen Chit
ซอยต้นสน,ตรงข้ามสถานฑูตอังกฤษ Soi Tonson
เซ็นทรัลเวิลด์ Central World
อินทราสแควร์ประตูน้ำ Indra Square Pratunam
ซอยรางน้ำ Trongkham Soi Rang Nam
ตรงข้ามวัดตะพาน Opp WAT Taphan
สำนักงาน ป.ป.ส. Oncb Office
รร.พิบูลประชาสรรค์ Piboon Prachasan School
สถาบันราชานุกูล Rajanukul Institute
แยกประชาสงเคราะห์ Pracha Songkhro Intersection
ประชาสงเคราะห์1 Pracha Songkhro 1
สำนักงานเคหะดินแดง Dindaeng Housing Office
ตลาดดินแดง Dindaeng Market
โรงเรียนวิชูทิศ Wichutit School
ศูนย์บริการสาธารณสุข4 Health Center 4
โรงเรียนพร้อมพรรณ Prompan School
ซอยประชาสงเคราะห์ 21 Pracha Songkhro 21
ซอยประชาสงเคราะห์ 23 Pracha Songkhro 23
วัดพรหมวงศาราม WAT Phrom Wong Saram
ทีวีซีคอนโดมิเนียม Tvc Condominium
ตรงข้ามโรงเรียนอำนวย Enemy Amnuayvid Sxhool
ท่ารถห้วยขวาง Huai Khwang
13 FAQ
What time does the 13 bus start operating?
Services on the 13 bus start at 03:40 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 13 bus stop working?
Services on the 13 bus stop at 22:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 13 bus arrive?
When does the คลองเตย - ห้วยขวาง Klong Toey - Huai Kwang bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the คลองเตย - ห้วยขวาง Klong Toey - Huai Kwang bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the BMTA 13 bus line run on King Vajiralongkorn's Birthday?
The 13 bus's operating hours on King Vajiralongkorn's Birthday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 13 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 13 bus stop.
13 Bus Schedule
13 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 03:40 - 22:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 03:40 - 22:00 | 15 - 20 |
Mon | 03:40 - 22:00 | 15 - 20 |
Tue | 03:40 - 22:00 | 15 - 20 |
Wed | 03:40 - 22:00 | 15 - 20 |
Thu | 03:40 - 22:00 | 15 - 20 |
Fri | 03:40 - 22:00 | 15 - 20 |
Sat | 03:40 - 22:00 | 15 - 20 |
BMTA Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 13 (from อู่คลองเตย Klongtoey Bus Depot), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 13 (ท่ารถห้วยขวาง Huai Khwang) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all ขสมก BMTA info now.
13 line bus fare
BMTA 13 (ท่ารถห้วยขวาง Huai Khwang) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about BMTA tickets costs please check the Moovit app or ขสมก BMTA’s official website.
13 (BMTA)
The first stop of the 13 bus route is อู่คลองเตย Klongtoey Bus Depot and the last stop is ท่ารถห้วยขวาง Huai Khwang. 13 (ท่ารถห้วยขวาง Huai Khwang) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 13 has 31 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 31 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you BMTA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bangkok, and helps to find the closest 13 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 13 bus to take on your trip.
Line 13 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 13 (ท่ารถห้วยขวาง Huai Khwang) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 13 bus tracker or a live BMTA bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for BMTA or a trip planner for SkyTrain, metro, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Bangkok. The trip planner shows updated data for BMTA and any bus, including line 13, in Bangkok
13 - Alternative Directions
BMTA Lines in Bangkok
- 84 (ปอ.) (AC) - อู่วัดไร่ขิง - BTS กรุงธนบุรี Wat Raikhing - BTS Krungthonburi/ Schedule
- 72 - อู่คลองเตย - เทเวศร์ Klongtoey - Thewet/ Schedule
- 165 - พุทธมณฑลสาย 3 - บางกอกใหญ่ -/ Schedule
- 68 - มจธ.บางขุนเทียน - BRT ราชพฤกษ์ KMUTT Bangkhunthian - BRT Ratchaphruek/ Schedule
- 543 (ปอ.) (AC) - ลำลูกกา คลอง 7 - อู่บางเขน Lumlukka Klong 7 - Bangkhen/ Schedule
- 145 - อู่แพรกษา-บ่อดิน - อู่หมอชิต 2 Praksa-Bodin - Mochit 2/ Schedule
- 166 - [ทส] ศูนย์ราชการแจ้งวัฒนะ - อนุสาวรีย์ชัยสมรภูมิ [ES] Government Complex - Victory Monument/ Schedule
- 96ก - อู่มีนบุรี - แฮปปี้แลนด์ Minburi - Happyland/ Schedule
- 509 (ปอ.) (AC) - อู่บรมราชชนนี - อู่หมอชิต 2 Borommaratchachonnani - Mochit 2/ Schedule
- 76 (ปอ.) (AC) - อู่แสมดำ - ประตูน้ำ Samaedam - Pratunam/ Schedule
- 2 - อู่เมกาบางนา - BTS อุดมสุข Mega Bangna - BTS Udomsuk/ Schedule
- 3 - คลองสาน - อู่หมอชิต 2 Klongsan - Mochit 2/ Schedule
- 519 - อู่สวนสยาม - เซ็นทรัลพระราม 3 Siam Park - Central RAMA 3/ Schedule
- 185 - อู่รังสิต - อู่คลองเตย Rangsit - Klongtoey/ Schedule
- 73ก (ปอ.) (AC) - อู่สวนสยาม - สะพานพุทธ Siam Park - Saphan Phut/ Schedule
- 70 - ประชานิเวศน์ 3 - สนามหลวง Prachaniwet 3 - Sanamluang/ Schedule
- 70 (ปอ.) (AC) - ประชานิเวศน์ 3 - สนามหลวง Prachaniwet 3 - Sanamluang/ Schedule
- 79 (ปอ.) (AC) - อู่บรมราชชนนี - ราชประสงค์ Borommaratchachonnani - Ratchaprasong/ Schedule
- 117 - ท่าน้ำนนทบุรี - กทม.2 Nonthaburi Pier - BMA City Hall 2/ Schedule
- 62 (ปอ.) (AC) - ท่าน้ำสาธุประดิษฐ์ - อนุสาวรีย์ชัยสมรภูมิ Sathupradit Pier - Victory Monument/ Schedule