13 Line
Charleroi Gare Centrale - Quai 16→Presles Cité Solaire
TEC Charleroi
TEC Charleroi 13 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 13 bus (Charleroi Gare Centrale - Quai 16→Presles Cité Solaire) has 42 stops departing from Charleroi Gare Centrale - Quai 16 and ending at Presles Cité Solaire.
Choose any of the 13 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Charleroi Gare Centrale - Quai 16→Presles Cité Solaire (42 stops)
Charleroi Gare Centrale - Quai 16
Marcinelle Rue E. Charles
Marcinelle Centre
Marcinelle Ange
Marcinelle Air Liquide
Couillet Pechon
Couillet Centre
Couillet Rue De Villers
Couillet Rue Des Carrières
Couillet Rue Ferrer
Couillet Rue du 28 Juin
Couillet Rue De L'Armée Française
Couillet 22 Août
Couillet Fiestaux
Bouffioulx Rue De Sibérie
Bouffioulx Dufays
Chatelet Limite De Châtelet
Chatelet Chemin du Bois
Chatelet Gissières
Chatelet Bergerie
Chatelet Ville
Chatelet Place De La Victoire
Chatelet Av. Vandervelde
Chatelet Tienne Robau
Chatelet Place Franco-Belge
Chatelet Rue De La Justice
Chatelet Rue Marin
Chatelet Château D'Eau
Chatelet Vert Chemin
Chatelet Panorama
Chatelet Profond Chemin
Chatelet Rue Des Binches
Presles Rue De Villers
Presles Rue Grande
Presles Calvaire
Presles Place Belle-Vue
Presles Village
Presles Sapins Verts
Presles Hôtel Des Longs Prés
Sart-Eustache Rue du Village
Presles Vieux Sarts
Presles Cité Solaire
13 FAQ
What time does the 13 bus start operating?
Services on the 13 bus start at 07:12 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 13 bus stop working?
Services on the 13 bus stop at 19:12 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 13 bus arrive?
When does the Charleroi Gare Centrale - Quai 16→Presles Cité Solaire Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Charleroi Gare Centrale - Quai 16→Presles Cité Solaire Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 13 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 13 bus stop.
13 bus Schedule
13 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 07:12 - 19:12
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:12 - 19:12 | 37 - 60 |
Tue | 07:12 - 19:12 | 37 - 60 |
Wed | 07:12 - 19:12 | 48 - 60 |
Thu | 07:12 - 19:12 | 37 - 60 |
Fri | 07:12 - 19:12 | 37 - 60 |
Sat | 07:15 - 19:15 | 120 |
TEC Charleroi bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 13 (from Charleroi Gare Centrale - Quai 16), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 13 (Charleroi Gare Centrale - Quai 16→Presles Cité Solaire) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TEC Charleroi info now.
13 line bus fare
TEC Charleroi 13 (Charleroi Gare Centrale - Quai 16→Presles Cité Solaire) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TEC Charleroi tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TEC Charleroi’s official website.
13 (TEC Charleroi)
The first stop of the 13 bus route is Charleroi Gare Centrale - Quai 16 and the last stop is Presles Cité Solaire. 13 (Charleroi Gare Centrale - Quai 16→Presles Cité Solaire) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 13 has 42 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 40 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TEC Charleroi suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 13 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 13 bus to take on your trip.
Line 13 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 13 (Charleroi Gare Centrale - Quai 16→Presles Cité Solaire) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 13 bus tracker or a live TEC Charleroi bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TEC Charleroi or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Bus, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for TEC Charleroi and any bus, including line 13, in Belgium
13 - Alternative Directions
- 13 - Charleroi Gare Centrale - Quai 16→Chatelet Rue De La Justice / Schedule
- 13 - Charleroi Gare Centrale - Quai 16→Loverval Imtr / Schedule
- 13 - Chatelet Rue De La Justice→Charleroi Gare Centrale - Quai 19 / Schedule
- 13 - Loverval Imtr→Charleroi Gare Centrale - Quai 19 / Schedule
- 13 - Presles Cité Solaire→Charleroi Gare Centrale - Quai 19 / Schedule
TEC Charleroi Lines in Belgium
- 11 - Jumet Madeleine-Ransart-Gilly-Mont/s/Sambre Place/ Schedule
- 99B - Nalinnes - Beaumont/ Schedule
- 20 - Gerpinnes - IMTR - Gare Centrale/ Schedule
- CITY - City bus Charleroi Ville Haute - Ville Basse/ Schedule
- 710 - Fleurus - Charleroi/ Schedule
- 163 - Fleurus - Ransart - Gosselies/ Schedule
- 12B - Jumet (Hamendes) - Montignies-sur-Sambre (Place)/ Schedule
- 158 - Châtelet - Farciennes - Roselies - Charl (Palais)/ Schedule
- 64 - Gosselies - Pont-à-Celles - Obaix - Buzet - Rêves/ Schedule
- 14 - Gare Centrale - Bouffioulx - Gilly (Gazomètre)/ Schedule
- 35 - Gare Centrale - Farciennes (L'Ysle Marais)/ Schedule
- BRUY - Les Bruyères (Spécial)/ Schedule
- 41 - Charleroi - Courcelles - Gosselies - Jumet/ Schedule
- 194 - Thuin - Ragnies - Biercée - Thuin/ Schedule
- 109A - Gare Centrale - Beaumont - Chimay/ Schedule
- RBUS - Walcourt - Froidchapelle/ Schedule
- 91 - Montigny - Thuin - Anderlues - Piéton - Chapelle/ Schedule
- 19 - Gerpinnes - Nalinnes - Gare Centrale/ Schedule
- 173 - Piéton - Fontaine - Landelies - Gare Centrale/ Schedule