13 Line
מ.א. אשכול→אוהד
Dan South
Dan South 13 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 13 bus (מ.א. אשכול→אוהד) has 18 stops departing from מסוף מועצה אזורית אשכול/רציפים and ending at אוהד.
Choose any of the 13 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: מ.א. אשכול→אוהד (18 stops)
מסוף מועצה אזורית אשכול/רציפים
מועצה אזורית אשכול/232
צומת מגן
צומת עין הבשור
צומת גבולות
צומת מבטחים
ישע מרכז
מבטחים מרכז
מבטחים ב
עמיעוז מרכז
עמיעוז ב
מפעל שטראוס/צוחר
צומת צוחר
שדה ניצן מרכז
תלמי אליהו ב
תלמי אליהו
אוהד מרכז
אוהד
13 FAQ
What time does the 13 bus start operating?
Services on the 13 bus start at 07:10 on Friday.
What time does the 13 bus stop working?
Services on the 13 bus stop at 15:35 on Friday.
What time does the 13 bus arrive?
When does the מ.א. אשכול→אוהד Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the מ.א. אשכול→אוהד Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 13 (מ.א. אשכול→אוהד) bus fare?
The מ.א. אשכול→אוהד (מ.א. אשכול→אוהד) bus fare is about ₪5.50.
Does the Dan South 13 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 13 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 13 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 13 bus stop.
13 bus Schedule
13 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 10:45 - 22:25
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 10:45 - 22:25 | 65 - 140 |
Mon | 10:45 - 22:25 | 65 - 140 |
Tue | 10:45 - 22:25 | 65 - 140 |
Wed | 10:45 - 22:25 | 65 - 140 |
Thu | 10:45 - 22:25 | 65 - 140 |
Fri | 07:10 - 15:35 | 45 - 160 |
Sat | 21:30 - 22:30 | 60 |
Dan South bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 13 (from מסוף מועצה אזורית אשכול/רציפים), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 13 (מ.א. אשכול→אוהד) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all דן בדרום (Dan Badarom) info now.
13 line bus fare
Dan South 13 (מ.א. אשכול→אוהד) ride fare is about ₪5.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Dan South’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or דן בדרום (Dan Badarom)’s official website.
13 (Dan South)
The first stop of the 13 bus route is מסוף מועצה אזורית אשכול/רציפים and the last stop is אוהד. 13 (מ.א. אשכול→אוהד) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 13 has 18 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 32 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Dan South suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 13 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 13 bus to take on your trip.
Line 13 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 13 (מ.א. אשכול→אוהד) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 13 bus tracker or a live Dan South bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Dan South or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Dan South and any bus, including line 13, in Israel
13 - Alternative Directions
Dan South Lines in Israel
- 6 - מסוף רמז/דוד רמז-אשקלון<->ת.מרכזית אשקלון/הורדה-אשקלון-2#/ Schedule
- 2 - הבאר/תנובה-קרית מלאכי<->מרכז ביג קסטינה-קרית מלאכי-2#/ Schedule
- 52 - ת.רכבת נתיבות/רציפים-נתיבות<->צומת בית קמה למזרח-בית קמה-1#/ Schedule
- 459 - מקיף א'/מורדי הגטאות-אשדוד<->הרטום/שדרות גולדה מאיר-ירושלים-1#/ Schedule
- 1 - שוק-אופקים<->ת. רכבת אופקים/הורדה-אופקים-2#/ Schedule
- 66 - תחנת רכבת קריית גת/כניסה-קרית גת<->בא''פ לכיש-לכיש-1#/ Schedule
- 7 - אריאל שרון/שדרות ירושלים-נתיבות<->שוק עירוני חדש-נתיבות-1#/ Schedule
- 1 - מסוף רמז/רציפים-אשקלון<->שד. אליעזר בן יהודה/עולי הגרדום-אשקלון-1#/ Schedule
- 11 - הבאר/תנובה-קרית מלאכי<->ארגז/לאון שרייבר-קרית מלאכי-1#/ Schedule
- 34 - הזית/החיטה-פטיש<->גילת/צרכניה-גילת-2#/ Schedule
- 441 - בית חולים הרצפלד-גדרה<->הרטום/שדרות גולדה מאיר-ירושלים-1#/ Schedule
- 97 - ח.מ. שפירא/סמטת גדוד הפורצים-אשקלון<->מקיף עירוני ד'/שדרות הציונות-אשקלון-12/ Schedule
- 2א - מסוף חופית/אריה תגר-אשקלון<->מסוף רמז/דוד רמז-אשקלון-21/ Schedule
- 57 - ת.מרכזית באר שבע/רציפים בינעירוני-באר שבע<->מחנה שומריה (שפיפון)-לכיש-1#/ Schedule
- 62 - תחנת רכבת קריית גת/כניסה-קרית גת<->ת''ת עצמונה/שומריה-שומריה-1#/ Schedule
- 54 - ת.רכבת נתיבות/רציפים-נתיבות<->שיבולים כניסה-שדות נגב-1#/ Schedule
- 332 - ת.מרכזית באר שבע/רציפים בינעירוני-באר שבע<->פארק אופקים-אופקים-1#/ Schedule
- 11 - שדרות ישראל פולק/שבט-קרית גת<->מסוף כרמי גת/הורדה-קרית גת-1#/ Schedule
- 76 - קדמה/מרכז-קדמה<->מרכז ביג קסטינה-קרית מלאכי-1#/ Schedule
- 482 - קדושת לוי/שלום רב-ביתר עילית<->מגדל המים-אופקים-1#/ Schedule