130 Line
Azory — Dworzec Główny Zachód
MPK Kraków
MPK Kraków 130 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 130 bus (Dworzec Główny Zachód) has 11 stops departing from Azory and ending at Dworzec Główny Zachód.
Choose any of the 130 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Dworzec Główny Zachód (11 stops)
Azory
Różyckiego
Makowskiego
Łobzów Ska
Urząd Marszałkowski
Wrocławska
Friedleina
Nowy Kleparz
Nowy Kleparz
Politechnika
Dworzec Główny Zachód
130 FAQ
What time does the 130 bus start operating?
Services on the 130 bus start at 04:47 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 130 bus stop working?
Services on the 130 bus stop at 22:37 on Sunday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 130 bus arrive?
When does the Azory — Dworzec Główny Zachód Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Azory — Dworzec Główny Zachód Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 130 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 130 bus stop.
130 bus Schedule
130 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:47 - 22:56
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 04:54 - 22:37 | 15 - 20 |
Mon | 04:47 - 22:56 | 10 - 15 |
Tue | 04:47 - 22:56 | 10 - 15 |
Wed | 04:47 - 22:56 | 10 - 15 |
Thu | 04:47 - 22:56 | 10 - 15 |
Fri | 04:54 - 22:37 | 15 - 20 |
Sat | 04:54 - 22:37 | 15 - 20 |
MPK Kraków bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 130 (from Azory), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 130 (Dworzec Główny Zachód) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all MPK Kraków info now.
130 line bus fare
MPK Kraków 130 (Dworzec Główny Zachód) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about MPK Kraków tickets costs please check the Moovit app or MPK Kraków’s official website.
130 (MPK Kraków)
The first stop of the 130 bus route is Azory and the last stop is Dworzec Główny Zachód. 130 (Dworzec Główny Zachód) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 130 has 11 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 16 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MPK Kraków suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Krakow, and helps to find the closest 130 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 130 bus to take on your trip.
Line 130 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 130 (Dworzec Główny Zachód) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 130 bus tracker or a live MPK Kraków bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for MPK Kraków or a trip planner for Light Rail, Bus or Train to plan your route around Krakow. The trip planner shows updated data for MPK Kraków and any bus, including line 130, in Krakow
130 - Alternative Directions
MPK Kraków Lines in Krakow
- 172 - Kombinat — Bronowice MałeKombinat — Bronowice Małe/ Schedule
- 422 - Zesławice — Aleja PrzyjaźniZesławice — Aleja Przyjaźni/ Schedule
- 610 - Prądnik Czerwony — Borek FałęckiPrądnik Czerwony — Borek Fałęcki/ Schedule
- 174 - Os. Kurdwanów — KombinatOs. Kurdwanów — Kombinat/ Schedule
- 143 - Podgórze SKA — BieżanówPodgórze SKA — Bieżanów/ Schedule
- 269 - Rybna Dolna — Os. PodwawelskieRybna Dolna — Os. Podwawelskie/ Schedule
- 181 - Pleszów — KujawyPleszów — Kujawy/ Schedule
- 260 - Pielgrzymowice Pętla — Prądnik CzerwonyPielgrzymowice Pętla — Prądnik Czerwony/ Schedule
- 189 - Nowy Kleparz — Plac Centralny im. R. ReaganaNowy Kleparz — Plac Centralny im. R. Reagana/ Schedule
- 227 - Górna Wieś Pętla — Krowodrza Górka P+RGórna Wieś Pętla — Krowodrza Górka P+R/ Schedule
- 420 - Tonie — Nowy KleparzTonie — Nowy Kleparz/ Schedule
- 274 - Trąbki P+R — Podgórze SKATrąbki P+R — Podgórze SKA/ Schedule
- 413 - Rondo Czyżyńskie — Na ZałęczuRondo Czyżyńskie — Na Załęczu/ Schedule
- 109 - Bielany — Cichy KącikBielany — Cichy Kącik/ Schedule
- 129 - Dworzec Główny Zachód — Czyżyny DworzecDworzec Główny Zachód — Czyżyny Dworzec/ Schedule
- 124 - TAURON Arena Kraków Wieczysta — Os. PodwawelskieTAURON Arena Kraków Wieczysta — Os. Podwawelskie/ Schedule
- 272 - Kocmyrzów-Luborzyca Urząd Gminy — KombinatKocmyrzów-Luborzyca Urząd Gminy — Kombinat/ Schedule
- 290 - Pękowice Ojcowska — Krowodrza Górka P+RPękowice Ojcowska — Krowodrza Górka P+R/ Schedule
- 221 - Mały Płaszów P+R — Niepołomice DworzecMały Płaszów P+R — Niepołomice Dworzec/ Schedule
- 337 - Owczary Pętla — Nowy KleparzOwczary Pętla — Nowy Kleparz/ Schedule