137 Line
Ciudad Puerta de Hierro - Fuencarral
EMT
EMT 137 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 137 bus (Puerta Hierro) has 42 stops departing from Fuencarral and ending at Puerta De Hierro.
Choose any of the 137 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Puerta Hierro (42 stops)
Fuencarral
Fuencarral
Anastasia López - Braille
Campo De Calatrava
Plaza Tres Olivos
Aldonza Lorenzo
Afueras A Valverde
Fuente De La Carra
Nuestra Señora Valverde - Manuel Villarta
Nuestra Señora De Valverde - Sumatra
Nuestra Señora De Valverde - Islas Jarvi
Llano Castellano - Herrera Oria
Llano Castellano - Valdegovia
Llano Castellano - Francisco Sancha
San Modesto - Marcos Orueta
Ángel Múgica
Virgen De Aránzazu
Virgen De Aránzazu - San Dacio
San Modesto - San Dacio
Pedro Rico - Hospital La Paz
Monforte De Lemos - Parque Norte
Monforte De Lemos - Polideportivo
Monforte De Lemos - Puentecesures
Monforte De Lemos - Parque Bomberos
Monforte De Lemos - Finisterre
La Vaguada - Barrio Del Pilar
Junta Municipal Fuencarral
Parque De La Vaguada
Monforte De Lemos - Ganapanes
Metro Peñagrande
La Bañeza - Cándido Mateos
César Manrique - Chantada
Joaquín Lorenzo - Avenida Ilustración
López Ibor - Joaquín Lorenzo
Doctor Castroviejo - López Ibor
López Ibor - Isla Cristina
Nueva Zelanda - Ruperto Andrés
Nueva Zelanda - Isla De Oza
José Fentanes - Isla De Oza
José Fentanes - Mártires Maristas
Navalperal - Madrigal
Puerta De Hierro
137 FAQ
What time does the 137 bus start operating?
Services on the 137 bus start at 06:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 137 bus stop working?
Services on the 137 bus stop at 23:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 137 bus arrive?
When does the Ciudad Puerta de Hierro - Fuencarral bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Ciudad Puerta de Hierro - Fuencarral bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 137 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 137 bus stop.
EMT Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 137 (from Fuencarral), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 137 (Puerta Hierro) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all EMT info now.
137 line bus fare
EMT 137 (Puerta Hierro) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about EMT tickets costs please check the Moovit app or EMT’s official website.
137 (EMT)
The first stop of the 137 bus route is Fuencarral and the last stop is Puerta De Hierro. 137 (Puerta Hierro) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 137 has 42 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 50 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you EMT suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Madrid, and helps to find the closest 137 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 137 bus to take on your trip.
Line 137 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 137 (Puerta Hierro) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 137 bus tracker or a live EMT bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for EMT or a trip planner for metro, light rail, bus or train to plan your route around Madrid. The trip planner shows updated data for EMT and any bus, including line 137, in Madrid
137 - Alternative Directions
EMT Lines in Madrid
- G - Moncloa - Ciudad Universitaria/ Schedule
- 38 - Plaza de Manuel Becerra - las Rosas/ Schedule
- 37 - Glorieta de Cuatro Caminos - Puente de Vallecas/ Schedule
- 167 - Alsacia - Colonia Fin de Semana/ Schedule
- N22 - Plaza de Cibeles - Barrio de la Paz/ Schedule
- 156 - Plaza de Manuel Becerra - Plaza de Legazpi/ Schedule
- 139 - Dehesa del Principe - Carabanchel Alto/ Schedule
- 52 - Puerta del Sol/sevilla - Santamarca/ Schedule
- 31 - Plaza Mayor - Aluche/ Schedule
- 310 - Pacifico - Estacion el Pozo/ Schedule
- 109 - Plaza de Ciudad Lineal - Castillo de Ucles/ Schedule
- N5 - Plaza de Cibeles - Colonia Fin de Semana/ Schedule
- M3 - Puerta del Sol/sevilla - Puerta de Toledo/ Schedule
- 101 - Canillejas - Aeropuerto - Barajas/ Schedule
- 129 - Plaza de Castilla - Manoteras/ Schedule
- 104 - Plaza de Ciudad Lineal - Mar de Cristal/ Schedule
- 107 - Plaza de Castilla - Hortaleza/ Schedule
- 78 - Glorieta de Embajadores - Barrio de San Fermin/ Schedule
- 24 - Estacion de Atocha - Pozo del Tio Raimundo/ Schedule
- 27 - Glorieta de Embajadores - Plaza de Castilla/ Schedule