110 Line
Plaza de Manuel Becerra - Cementerio de la Almudena
EMT
EMT 110 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 110 bus (Cmtº Almudena) has 21 stops departing from Manuel Becerra and ending at Cementerio La Almudena.
Choose any of the 110 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Cmtº Almudena (21 stops)
Manuel Becerra
Alcalá - Parque Bomberos
Ventas
Avenida De Daroca - Ricardo Ortiz
Ricardo Ortiz - San Marcelo
Ricardo Ortiz - San Emilio
Ricardo Ortiz - San Secundino
Marqués De Corbera - Ricardo Ortiz
Marqués De Corbera - Montejurra
Marqués De Corbera - Gerardo Cordón
Santa Felicidad - Iglesia
Santa Felicidad
Blas De Otero - Santa Genoveva
Blas De Otero - Santa Irene
Santa Irene
Santa Irene - Trece Rosas
Cementerio La Almudena - Parada 1
Cementerio La Almudena - Parada 2
Cementerio La Almudena - Parada 3
Cementerio La Almudena - Parada 4
Cementerio La Almudena
110 FAQ
What time does the 110 bus start operating?
Services on the 110 bus start at 09:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 110 bus stop working?
Services on the 110 bus stop at 18:55 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 110 bus arrive?
When does the Plaza de Manuel Becerra - Cementerio de la Almudena Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Plaza de Manuel Becerra - Cementerio de la Almudena Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 110 (Cmtº Almudena) bus fare?
The Plaza de Manuel Becerra - Cementerio de la Almudena (Cmtº Almudena) bus fare is about €1.50.
Is there a 110 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 110 bus stop.
110 bus Schedule
110 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 09:00 - 18:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 09:00 - 18:55 | 35 |
Mon | 09:00 - 18:55 | 35 |
Tue | 09:00 - 18:55 | 35 |
Wed | 09:00 - 18:55 | 35 |
Thu | 09:00 - 18:55 | 35 |
Fri | 09:00 - 18:55 | 35 |
Sat | 09:00 - 18:55 | 35 |
EMT bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 110 (from Manuel Becerra), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 110 (Cmtº Almudena) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all EMT info now.
110 line bus fare
EMT 110 (Cmtº Almudena) ride fare is about €1.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about EMT’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or EMT’s official website.
110 (EMT)
The first stop of the 110 bus route is Manuel Becerra and the last stop is Cementerio La Almudena. 110 (Cmtº Almudena) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 110 has 21 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 30 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you EMT suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Madrid, and helps to find the closest 110 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 110 bus to take on your trip.
Line 110 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 110 (Cmtº Almudena) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 110 bus tracker or a live EMT bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for EMT or a trip planner for Metro, Light Rail, Train or Bus to plan your route around Madrid. The trip planner shows updated data for EMT and any bus, including line 110, in Madrid
110 - Alternative Directions
EMT Lines in Madrid
- N22 - Plaza de Cibeles - Barrio de la Paz/ Schedule
- T32 - Plaza de Legazpi - Mercamadrid - C. T. M/ Schedule
- 111 - Puente Vallecas - Entrevias/ Schedule
- 29 - Avenida de Felipe II - Manoteras/ Schedule
- 113 - Mendez Alvaro - Plaza de Ciudad Lineal/ Schedule
- C03 - Puerta de Toledo - Argüelles/ Schedule
- C1 - Circular 1 -/ Schedule
- M3 - Puerta del Sol/sevilla - Puerta de Toledo/ Schedule
- N16 - Plaza de Cibeles - Avenida de la Peseta/ Schedule
- 163 - Estacion de Aravaca - el Plantio/ Schedule
- 52 - Puerta del Sol/sevilla - Santamarca/ Schedule
- 42 - Plaza de Castilla - Barrio de Peñagrande/ Schedule
- 85 - Estacion de Atocha - Butarque/ Schedule
- 65 - Plaza de Jacinto Benavente - Colonia Gran Capitan/ Schedule
- 82 - Moncloa - Pitis/ Schedule
- N1 - Plaza de Cibeles - Sanchinarro/ Schedule
- 160 - Moncloa - Aravaca/ Schedule
- N14 - Plaza de Cibeles - Villaverde Alto/ Schedule
- 002 - Puerta de Toledo - Argüelles/ Schedule
- 15 - Puerta del Sol/sevilla - la Elipa/ Schedule