1374 Line
Terminal de PituaƧu x Vale dos Lagos
OTTrans
OTTrans 1374 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 1374 bus (Vale Dos Lagos X Term.PituaƧu Via Shop.Ponto Alto) has 10 stops departing from Rua Jornalista Maria D Ajuda Medeiros 112 - Canabrava Salvador - Ba 41260-080 Brasil and ending at Avenida SĆ£o Rafael Salvador - Bahia 41730 Brasil.
Choose any of the 1374 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Vale Dos Lagos X Term.PituaƧu Via Shop.Ponto Alto (10 stops)
Rua Jornalista Maria D Ajuda Medeiros 112 - Canabrava Salvador - Ba 41260-080 Brasil
Rua Jornalista Maria D Ajuda Medeiros 73 - Canabrava Salvador - Ba 41260-080 Brasil
Rua Jornalista Luiz Eduardo Lobo 93 - SĆ£o Marcos Salvador - Ba Brasil
Rua Jornalista Regina CĆ©lia Santana Dias 59 - Canabrava Salvador - Ba 41260-035 Brasil
Estr. Da MuriƧoca 789 - Sao Marcos Salvador - Ba 41250-420 Brasil
Estr. Da MuriƧoca 8 - SĆ£o Marcos Salvador - Ba 41250-420 Brasil
Avenida SĆ£o Rafael 1197-1225 - SĆ£o Marcos Salvador - Ba 41253-100 Brasil
Tv. Do Mandu 11 - SĆ£o Marcos Salvador - Ba 41250-400 Brasil
Av. Gal Costa 3862-4082 - Jardim Cajazeiras Salvador - Ba Brasil
Avenida SĆ£o Rafael Salvador - Bahia 41730 Brasil
1374 FAQ
What time does the 1374 bus start operating?
Services on the 1374 bus start at 05:13 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 1374 bus stop working?
Services on the 1374 bus stop at 23:10 on Sunday.
What time does the 1374 bus arrive?
When does the Terminal de PituaƧu x Vale dos Lagos bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Terminal de PituaƧu x Vale dos Lagos bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the OTTrans 1374 bus line run on Independence day?
The 1374 bus's operating hours on Independence day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 1374 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 1374 bus stop.
OTTrans Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 1374 (from Rua Jornalista Maria D Ajuda Medeiros 112 - Canabrava Salvador - Ba 41260-080 Brasil), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 1374 (Vale Dos Lagos X Term.PituaƧu Via Shop.Ponto Alto) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all OTTrans info now.
1374 line bus fare
OTTrans 1374 (Vale Dos Lagos X Term.PituaƧu Via Shop.Ponto Alto) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about OTTrans tickets costs please check the Moovit app or OTTransās official website.
1374 (OTTrans)
The first stop of the 1374 bus route is Rua Jornalista Maria D Ajuda Medeiros 112 - Canabrava Salvador - Ba 41260-080 Brasil and the last stop is Avenida SĆ£o Rafael Salvador - Bahia 41730 Brasil. 1374 (Vale Dos Lagos X Term.PituaƧu Via Shop.Ponto Alto) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 1374 has 10 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 16 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you OTTrans suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Salvador, and helps to find the closest 1374 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 1374 bus to take on your trip.
Line 1374 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 1374 (Vale Dos Lagos X Term.PituaƧu Via Shop.Ponto Alto) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 1374 bus tracker or a live OTTrans bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for OTTrans or a trip planner for metro, funicular, ferry or bus to plan your route around Salvador. The trip planner shows updated data for OTTrans and any bus, including line 1374, in Salvador
1374 - Alternative Directions
OTTrans Lines in Salvador
- 1237 - EstaĆ§Ć£o PirajĆ” x Santo InĆ”cio/ Schedule
- 1701 - Terminal de Ćguas Claras x Cajazeiras 7/6/4 R1 Via MartacĆŖnia/ Schedule
- 1245 - EstaĆ§Ć£o PirajĆ” x Mata Escura/ Schedule
- 170401 - Terminal Ćguas Claras x RĆ³tula da Boca da Mata/Lot. Sto AntĆ“nio/ Schedule
- 136503 - Jardim EsperanƧa x EstaĆ§Ć£o MetrĆ“ Flamboyant/ Schedule
- 123001 - Novo Horizonte X Barra R1/ Schedule
- 130901 - Colina Azul x RodoviƔria/ Schedule
- 1001 - Aeroporto x PraƧa da SĆ© Via Av.OceĆ¢nica/ Schedule
- 1107 - Terminal Acesso Norte x Tancredo Neves/ Schedule
- 115601 - Santa MĆ“nica x Terminal Acesso norte/ Schedule
- 1706 - Terminal Ćguas Claras x EstaĆ§Ć£o PirajĆ” Via Castelo Branco/ Schedule
- 100502 - Lapa x ItapuĆ£/Praia do Flamengo Via AbaetĆ©/ Schedule
- 1398 - EstaĆ§Ć£o PirajĆ” x CalabetĆ£o/ Schedule
- 138901 - Est. PirajĆ” x Est. Mussurunga/ Schedule
- 1704 - Terminal Ćguas Claras/HMS - Hospital Municipal/Boca da Mata/ Schedule
- 0141 - Lapa x FederaĆ§Ć£o/HGE - Hospital Geral do Estado/ Schedule
- 1007 - Jardim das Margaridas x Lapa Via Av. Dorival Caymmi/ Schedule
- 170201 - Boca da Mata/HMS Hospital Municipal x Terminal Ćguas Claras/ Schedule
- 1247 - EstaĆ§Ć£o PirajĆ”/Ćrvoredo/Tanc.Neves x EstaĆ§Ć£o ImbuĆ/ Schedule
- 1715 - Terminal Aguas Claras X Fazenda Grande 4/3/2 R2/ Schedule