138 Line
Le Pellerin - Lycée de Bouaye
SEMITAN
SEMITAN 138 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 138 bus (Lycée De Bouaye) has 22 stops departing from Le Pellerin and ending at Lycée D'Orbigny.
138 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 08:24. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 138 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Lycée De Bouaye (22 stops)
Le Pellerin
Écoles
Tour Eiffel
Clos Roux
Tertre
Moulin Rothard
Télindière
St-Jean-De-Boiseau
Clotais
Croix Truin
Stade
Vieux Four
Chat-Qui-Guette
Briandière
La Montagne
Cimetière La Montagne
Gilarderie
Petit Bois
Château D'Aux
Drouillard
Libération
Lycée D'Orbigny
138 FAQ
What time does the 138 bus start operating?
Services on the 138 bus start at 08:24 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 138 bus stop working?
Services on the 138 bus stop at 08:24 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 138 bus arrive?
When does the Le Pellerin - Lycée de Bouaye bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Le Pellerin - Lycée de Bouaye bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 138 (Lycée De Bouaye) bus fare?
The Le Pellerin - Lycée de Bouaye (Lycée De Bouaye) bus fare is about €1.80.
Does the SEMITAN 138 bus line run on Bastille Day?
The 138 bus's operating hours on Bastille Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 138 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 138 bus stop.
138 Bus Schedule
138 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 08:24
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 08:24 | Single departure |
Tue | 08:24 | Single departure |
Wed | 08:24 | Single departure |
Thu | 08:24 | Single departure |
Fri | 08:24 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
SEMITAN Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 138 (from Le Pellerin), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 138 (Lycée De Bouaye) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SEMITAN info now.
138 line bus fare
SEMITAN 138 (Lycée De Bouaye) ride fare is about €1.80. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SEMITAN’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or SEMITAN’s official website.
138 (SEMITAN)
The first stop of the 138 bus route is Le Pellerin and the last stop is Lycée D'Orbigny. 138 (Lycée De Bouaye) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 138 has 22 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 27 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SEMITAN suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Nantes, and helps to find the closest 138 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 138 bus to take on your trip.
Line 138 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 138 (Lycée De Bouaye) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 138 bus tracker or a live SEMITAN bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SEMITAN or a trip planner for light rail, bus, ferry or train to plan your route around Nantes. The trip planner shows updated data for SEMITAN and any bus, including line 138, in Nantes
138 - Alternative Directions
SEMITAN Lines in Nantes
- 157 - Toutes Aides - Le Halleray/ Schedule
- 30 - Joliverie / Iles de Loire - Trentemoult/ Schedule
- 116 - Coutancière - Lycée Appert/ Schedule
- E5 - Carquefou - Fac de Droit/ Schedule
- 98 - St-Léger-les-Vignes / Brains - Neustrie/ Schedule
- 112 - St Blaise - Savarières/ Schedule
- E1 - Couëron Océan - Gare Maritime/ Schedule
- C6 - Chantrerie Grandes Ecoles - Hermeland/ Schedule
- 87 - Le Halleray - Toutes Aides/ Schedule
- 86 - La Chapelle Aulnay - Bout des Pavés/ Schedule
- 77 - Sables d'Or - Haluchère - Batignolles/ Schedule
- 111 - ADAPEI à Tillay - Lycée Appert/ Schedule
- 135 - Petits Champs Blancs - Collège Sainte-Anne/ Schedule
- C3 - Armor - Bd de Doulon/ Schedule
- LN - Hangar à Bananes - Luciole Samedi Nord/ Schedule
- 159 - Sautron - Angevinière/ Schedule
- 131 - Bac de Couëron - Mendès France Bellevue/ Schedule
- 118 - Pirmil - Saint-Léger-Les-Vignes/ Schedule
- 162 - La Herdrie - Pirmil/ Schedule
- 119 - Mairie d'Orvault - Angevinière/ Schedule