1397 Line
Canabrava X Estação Pirajá Via S.Rafael/Brasil Gás
OTTrans
OTTrans 1397 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 1397 bus (Canabrava X Estação Pirajá Via S.Rafael/Brasil Gás) has 31 stops departing from R. Bem-Te-Vi 117-119 - Canabrava Salvador - Ba 41260-340 Brasil and ending at Rua Da Estação Nova Esperança Salvador - Bahia 41230 Brasil.
Choose any of the 1397 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Canabrava X Estação Pirajá Via S.Rafael/Brasil Gás (31 stops)
R. Bem-Te-Vi 117-119 - Canabrava Salvador - Ba 41260-340 Brasil
Rua Bem-Te-Vi 2-10 - Canabrava Salvador - Ba 41260-340 Brasil
Rua Nova Cidade I 323-399 - Canabrava Salvador - Ba República Federativa Do Brasil
R. Artêmio Castro Valente S/N - Canabrava Salvador - Ba Brasil
Rua Artêmio Castro Valente 101
R. Artêmio Castro Valente S/N - São Marcos Salvador - Ba Brasil
R. Proc. Nelson Castro S/N - São Marcos Salvador - Ba República Federativa Do Brasil
R. Proc. Nelson Castro S/N - São Marcos Salvador - Ba Brasil
Rua Mario Covas Proj Par Park 35
Rua Procurador Nelsom Castro 22-50 - Trobogy Salvador - Ba 41745-027 Brasil
Unijorge
Avenida Luís Viana Filho 4070
Rua Universal 2
Av. São Rafael 784-840 - São Marcos Salvador - Ba 41253-190 Brasil
Av. São Rafael 1198-1226 - São Marcos Salvador - Ba 41253-190 Brasil
Av. São Rafael 1228-1386 - São Marcos Salvador - Ba 41253-190 Brasil
Avenida São Rafael 30
Avenida Oceano Pacífico 821
R. São Marcos 2204-2236 - São Marcos Salvador - Ba 41253-190 Brasil
Tv. Boca Do Rio 13-59 - São Marcos Salvador - Ba 41250-230 Brasil
R. São Marcos 252 - São Marcos Salvador - Ba 41253-190 Brasil
R. São Marcos 94 - São Marcos Salvador - Ba 41253-190 Brasil
Largo De Pau Da Lima 80
R. Pastor José Guilherme De Morães 91 - Pau Da Lima Salvador - Ba 41235-015 Brasil
Av. Aliomar Baleeiro 2381-2421 - Jardim Cajazeiras Salvador - Ba 41230-455 Brasil
Av. Aliomar Baleeiro 235 - Pau Da Lima Salvador - Ba 41235-305 Brasil
Avenida Aliomar Baleeiro 113
Rua Da Bolívia 100
Rua Da Bolívia 793-855 - Granjas Rurais Presidente Vargas Salvador - Ba Brasil
R. Br 324 S/N - Jardim Santo Inacio Salvador - Ba Brasil
Rua Da Estação Nova Esperança Salvador - Bahia 41230 Brasil
1397 FAQ
What time does the 1397 bus start operating?
Services on the 1397 bus start at 04:28 on Saturday.
What time does the 1397 bus stop working?
Services on the 1397 bus stop at 23:21 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 1397 bus arrive?
When does the Canabrava X Estação Pirajá Via S.Rafael/Brasil Gás Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Canabrava X Estação Pirajá Via S.Rafael/Brasil Gás Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 1397 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 1397 bus stop.
1397 Bus Schedule
1397 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:30 - 23:21
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 04:30 - 23:21 | 28 - 58 |
Mon | 04:30 - 23:21 | 31 - 53 |
Tue | 04:30 - 23:21 | 31 - 53 |
Wed | 04:30 - 23:21 | 31 - 53 |
Thu | 04:30 - 23:21 | 31 - 53 |
Fri | 04:30 - 23:21 | 31 - 53 |
Sat | 04:28 - 23:23 | 30 - 58 |
OTTrans Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 1397 (from R. Bem-Te-Vi 117-119 - Canabrava Salvador - Ba 41260-340 Brasil), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 1397 (Canabrava X Estação Pirajá Via S.Rafael/Brasil Gás) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all OTTrans info now.
1397 line bus fare
OTTrans 1397 (Canabrava X Estação Pirajá Via S.Rafael/Brasil Gás) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about OTTrans tickets costs please check the Moovit app or OTTrans’s official website.
1397 (OTTrans)
The first stop of the 1397 bus route is R. Bem-Te-Vi 117-119 - Canabrava Salvador - Ba 41260-340 Brasil and the last stop is Rua Da Estação Nova Esperança Salvador - Bahia 41230 Brasil. 1397 (Canabrava X Estação Pirajá Via S.Rafael/Brasil Gás) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 1397 has 31 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 44 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you OTTrans suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Salvador, and helps to find the closest 1397 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 1397 bus to take on your trip.
Line 1397 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 1397 (Canabrava X Estação Pirajá Via S.Rafael/Brasil Gás) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 1397 bus tracker or a live OTTrans bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for OTTrans or a trip planner for Metro, Funicular, Ferry or Bus to plan your route around Salvador. The trip planner shows updated data for OTTrans and any bus, including line 1397, in Salvador
1397 - Alternative Directions
OTTrans Lines in Salvador
- 1367 - Pau da Lima x Campo Grande/Barra/ Schedule
- 143602 - Cajazeiras 11 x Iguatemi/ Schedule
- 1005 - Lapa x Itapuã/Praia do Flamengo/ Schedule
- 1001 - Aeroporto x Praça da Sé Via Av.Oceânica/ Schedule
- 106901 - Estação Mussurunga x Boca da Mata Via BA 526/Estrada do Fidalgo/ Schedule
- 1303 - Castelo Branco x Campo Grande/ Schedule
- 172101 - Terminal Águas Claras x Cajazeiras 11/Boca da Mata Via HMS Hospital Municipal de Salvador/ Schedule
- 123401 - G.Barbosa/Shopping da Gente x Mata Escura/ Schedule
- 1247 - Estação Pirajá/Árvoredo/Tanc.Neves x Estação Imbuí/ Schedule
- 1141 - Cabula VI x Ribeira R1/ Schedule
- 171601 - Terminal Águas Claras x Rótula da Feirinha/ Schedule
- 100502 - Lapa x Itapuã/Praia do Flamengo Via Abaeté/ Schedule
- 0140 - Lapa x Rio Vermelho/ Schedule
- 0403 - Lapa X Caixa Dagua/ Schedule
- 013701 - LB2 - Lapa x Hospital Espanhol/ Schedule
- 090301 - Boca do Rio x Lapa/ Schedule
- 1398 - Estação Pirajá x Calabetão/ Schedule
- 1107 - Terminal Acesso Norte x Tancredo Neves/ Schedule
- 0708 - Lapa x Nordeste/ Schedule
- 1007 - Jardim das Margaridas x Lapa Via Av. Dorival Caymmi/ Schedule