14 Line
Fertiza → Santo Antônio
Vera Cruz
Vera Cruz 14 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 14 bus (Fertiza → Santo Antônio) has 15 stops departing from Avenida Geraldo Porfírio Botelho, 2215 and ending at Rua Santo Antônio, 444 | Pc Da Linha 01 - São Geraldo/Santo Antônio.
Choose any of the 14 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Fertiza → Santo Antônio (15 stops)
Avenida Geraldo Porfírio Botelho, 2215
Av. Imbiara, 1777 | Mega Mix
Av. Imbiara, 1592 | Mister Show
Av. Imbiara, 1385a | Escola Estadual Vasco Santos
Av. Imbiara, 701 | Barbosão Extra
Av. Imbiara, 125 | Praça Dom Bosco
Av. Antônio Carlos, 370 | Banco Itaú
Praça Coronel Adolfo, 15 | Teatro Municipal
Av. Getúlio Vargas, 62 | Lanches Mineiro
Av. Getúlio Vargas, 528 | Praça Da Estação
Av. Senador Montandon, 257 | Laboratório São Lucas
Rua Belo Horizonte, 844 | Círculo Vídeo
Rua Belo Horizonte 1111
Rua Terêncio Pereira, 196-274
Rua Santo Antônio, 444 | Pc Da Linha 01 - São Geraldo/Santo Antônio
14 FAQ
What time does the 14 bus start operating?
Services on the 14 bus start at 06:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 14 bus stop working?
Services on the 14 bus stop at 17:30 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 14 bus arrive?
When does the Fertiza → Santo Antônio bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Fertiza → Santo Antônio bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 14 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 14 bus stop.
14 Bus Schedule
14 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:00 - 22:25
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:00 - 17:30 | 65 - 190 |
Mon | 06:00 - 22:25 | 47 - 80 |
Tue | 06:00 - 22:25 | 47 - 80 |
Wed | 06:00 - 22:25 | 47 - 80 |
Thu | 06:00 - 22:25 | 47 - 80 |
Fri | 06:00 - 22:25 | 47 - 80 |
Sat | 06:00 - 17:30 | 65 - 112 |
Vera Cruz Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 14 (from Avenida Geraldo Porfírio Botelho, 2215), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 14 (Fertiza → Santo Antônio) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Vera Cruz info now.
14 line bus fare
Vera Cruz 14 (Fertiza → Santo Antônio) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Vera Cruz tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Vera Cruz’s official website.
14 (Vera Cruz)
The first stop of the 14 bus route is Avenida Geraldo Porfírio Botelho, 2215 and the last stop is Rua Santo Antônio, 444 | Pc Da Linha 01 - São Geraldo/Santo Antônio. 14 (Fertiza → Santo Antônio) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 14 has 15 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 25 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Vera Cruz suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Araxa, and helps to find the closest 14 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 14 bus to take on your trip.
Line 14 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 14 (Fertiza → Santo Antônio) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 14 bus tracker or a live Vera Cruz bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Vera Cruz or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Araxa. The trip planner shows updated data for Vera Cruz and any bus, including line 14, in Araxa
14 - Alternative Directions
Vera Cruz Lines in Araxa
- 09 - Urciano Lemos/Vila Estância/ Schedule
- 17 - Barreiro/Centro/ Schedule
- 18 - Distrito Industrial/Centro/ Schedule
- 01 - São Geraldo/Santo Antônio via Abolição/ Schedule
- VERA CRUZ 3989 - Pratinha/Araxá via Ibiá/ Schedule
- 19A - São Domingos/Centro | Via UniAraxá-Camuá/ Schedule
- 23 - Novo Horizonte/Centro via Cincinato de Paula/ Schedule
- 03 - Urciano Lemos/Parque das Flores/ Schedule
- 06 - Aeroporto/Padre Alaor via Alvorada/ Schedule
- 05 - Pão de Açúcar/Santo Antônio/ Schedule
- 19 - Boa Vista/Centro/ Schedule
- 10 - Bela Vista/Centro/ Schedule
- 02 - Urciano Lemos/Centro Administrativo/ Schedule
- 16 - Shopping/Centro/ Schedule
- 07 - Salomão Drummond/Fertiza/ Schedule
- 11 - Mangabeiras/Centro/ Schedule
- 27 - Jardim das Oliveiras/Centro | Via Jardim Natália/ Schedule
- 26 - Pão de Açúcar III/Vila Silvéria | Via Villa Mayor/ Schedule
- VERA CRUZ 3784 - Araxá/Tapira/ Schedule
- 15 - Urciano Lemos/Vila Silvéria/ Schedule