27 Line
Jardim das Oliveiras/Centro | Via Jardim Natália
Vera Cruz
Vera Cruz 27 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 27 bus (Centro → Jardim Das Oliveiras Via Jardim Natália | Atend. Uniaraxá) has 40 stops departing from Av. Imbiara, 1920 | Apae and ending at Av. Francelina Mendes Teixeira.
27 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 22:05. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 27 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Centro → Jardim Das Oliveiras Via Jardim Natália | Atend. Uniaraxá (40 stops)
Av. Imbiara, 1920 | Apae
Av. Imbiara, 1777 | Mega Mix
Av. Imbiara, 1592 | Mister Show
Av. Imbiara, 1385a | Escola Estadual Vasco Santos
Av. Imbiara, 701 | Barbosão Extra
Av. Imbiara, 125 | Praça Dom Bosco
Av. Antônio Carlos, 370 | Banco Itaú
Praça Coronel Adolfo, 15 | Teatro Municipal
Avenida Vereador João Sena, 444a| Casa De Pesca Tambaqui
Avenida Vereador João Sena, 674 | Garagem Gontijo
Rua Ipiaó, 910 | Rodoviária - Sentido Bairro
Avenida João Paulo Ii, 5631 | Supermercado Bernadão
Av. Amazonas, 203 | Cfp Júlio Dário
Avenida Amazonas, 1234| Igreja São Geraldo
Avenida Amazonas, 1494 | Vecol - Sentido Bairro
Cefet Araxá - Uniaraxá | Sentido São Geraldo-Urciano Lemos
Avenida Ministro Olavo Drummond, 2026 | Ubervel Chevrolet
Avenida Ministro Olavo Drumond, 1195
Cefet Araxá - Uniaraxá | Sentido Centro
Avenida Ministro Olavo Drumond, 687 | Vecol - Sentido Centro
Avenida Ministro Olavo Drumond, 217 | Igreja De São Geraldo
Avenida Amazonas, 369 | Bull Óleo
Avenida Doutor Danilo Cunha, 735 | Super Lava Jato
Rua Janaina Andrade Teixeira, 94 | Depósito H E M Elétrica
Rua Janaina Andrade Teixeira, 148 Escola Luiza De Oliveira Faria
Rua Maria De Lourdes Moreira, 445
Rua Washington Barcelos, 28 | Fazendinha
Av. Ananias Teixeira, 122
Av. Ananias Teixeira, 340
Av. Ananias Teixeira, 668 | Córrego Da Galinha
Rua Deolinda Dias Rosa, 282
Rua Deolinda Dias Rosa, 450 | Escola Aziz J. Chaier
Avenida Tenente-Coronel Hermenegildo Magalhães, 162
Rua José Cecílio Da Trindade, 155
Rua Ademir Gualter Souza, 45
Rua Joana Matos Lima, 10
Rua A
Av. Laor Rezende
Av. Francelina Mendes Teixeira
Av. Francelina Mendes Teixeira
27 FAQ
What time does the 27 bus start operating?
Services on the 27 bus start at 22:05 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 27 bus stop working?
Services on the 27 bus stop at 22:05 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 27 bus arrive?
When does the Jardim das Oliveiras/Centro | Via Jardim Natália bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Jardim das Oliveiras/Centro | Via Jardim Natália bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 27 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 27 bus stop.
27 Bus Schedule
27 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 22:05
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 22:05 | Single departure |
Tue | 22:05 | Single departure |
Wed | 22:05 | Single departure |
Thu | 22:05 | Single departure |
Fri | 22:05 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Vera Cruz Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 27 (from Av. Imbiara, 1920 | Apae), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 27 (Centro → Jardim Das Oliveiras Via Jardim Natália | Atend. Uniaraxá) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Vera Cruz info now.
27 line bus fare
Vera Cruz 27 (Centro → Jardim Das Oliveiras Via Jardim Natália | Atend. Uniaraxá) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Vera Cruz tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Vera Cruz’s official website.
27 (Vera Cruz)
The first stop of the 27 bus route is Av. Imbiara, 1920 | Apae and the last stop is Av. Francelina Mendes Teixeira. 27 (Centro → Jardim Das Oliveiras Via Jardim Natália | Atend. Uniaraxá) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 27 has 40 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 24 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Vera Cruz suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Araxa, and helps to find the closest 27 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 27 bus to take on your trip.
Line 27 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 27 (Centro → Jardim Das Oliveiras Via Jardim Natália | Atend. Uniaraxá) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 27 bus tracker or a live Vera Cruz bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Vera Cruz or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Araxa. The trip planner shows updated data for Vera Cruz and any bus, including line 27, in Araxa
Vera Cruz Lines in Araxa
- 09 - Urciano Lemos/Vila Estância/ Schedule
- 18 - Distrito Industrial/Centro/ Schedule
- 01 - São Geraldo/Santo Antônio via Abolição/ Schedule
- VERA CRUZ 3989 - Pratinha/Araxá via Ibiá/ Schedule
- 19A - São Domingos/Centro | Via UniAraxá-Camuá/ Schedule
- 23 - Novo Horizonte/Centro via Cincinato de Paula/ Schedule
- 03 - Urciano Lemos/Parque das Flores/ Schedule
- 06 - Aeroporto/Padre Alaor via Alvorada/ Schedule
- 14 - Santo Antônio/Fertiza/ Schedule
- 19 - Boa Vista/Centro/ Schedule
- 02 - Urciano Lemos/Centro Administrativo/ Schedule
- 16 - Shopping/Centro/ Schedule
- 07 - Salomão Drummond/Fertiza/ Schedule
- 12 - Boa Vista/Santo Antônio/ Schedule
- 11 - Mangabeiras/Centro/ Schedule
- 26 - Pão de Açúcar III/Vila Silvéria | Via Villa Mayor/ Schedule
- 15 - Urciano Lemos/Vila Silvéria/ Schedule
- 08 - Dona Beja/Centro/ Schedule
- 24 - Max Neumann/Centro/ Schedule