12 Line
Boa Vista → Santo Antônio Via Santa Casa
Vera Cruz
Vera Cruz 12 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 12 bus (Boa Vista → Santo Antônio Via Santa Casa) has 24 stops departing from Rua Rossini Rodrigues Duarte, 665 and ending at Rua Terêncio Pereira, 196-274.
Choose any of the 12 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Boa Vista → Santo Antônio Via Santa Casa (24 stops)
Rua Rossini Rodrigues Duarte, 665
Rua Rossini Rodrigues Duarte, 395
Rua Rossini Rodrigues Duarte, 255
Rua Adelina Gomes Pereira, 70
Rua Capitão Jaime Gotelipe, 280 | Capela N.S. Auxiliadora
Rua Teresa Guimarães Natal, 200 | Supermercado Reis
Rua Uberaba, 1927
Avenida Professora Auxiliadora Paiva, 231 | Unioeste
Avenida Professora Auxiliadora Paiva, 85
Rua Pernambuco, 1155 | Escola Leila Guimarães
Rua José Quintino Amâncio, 690
Rua José Quintino Amâncio, 435
Avenida Carício Afonso Ribeiro, 327
Av. João Paulo Ii, 175
Rua Ipiao, 909 | Rodoviária - Supermercados Abc - Sent. Centro
Rua Joaquim Antônio Dutra, 632 | Escola Eduardo Montadom
Avenida Vereador João Sena, 377
Avenida Vereador João Sena, 103 | Loja Econômica
Av. Getúlio Vargas, 62 | Lanches Mineiro
Av. Getúlio Vargas, 528 | Praça Da Estação
Av. Senador Montandon, 257 | Laboratório São Lucas
Rua Belo Horizonte, 844 | Círculo Vídeo
Rua Belo Horizonte 1111
Rua Terêncio Pereira, 196-274
12 FAQ
What time does the 12 bus start operating?
Services on the 12 bus start at 05:30 on Sunday.
What time does the 12 bus stop working?
Services on the 12 bus stop at 21:30 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 12 bus arrive?
When does the Boa Vista → Santo Antônio Via Santa Casa bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Boa Vista → Santo Antônio Via Santa Casa bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 12 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 12 bus stop.
12 Bus Schedule
12 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:30 - 22:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:30 - 21:30 | 60 - 120 |
Mon | 06:30 - 22:30 | 60 |
Tue | 06:30 - 22:30 | 60 |
Wed | 06:30 - 22:30 | 60 |
Thu | 06:30 - 22:30 | 60 |
Fri | 06:30 - 22:30 | 60 |
Sat | 06:30 - 21:30 | 60 - 120 |
Vera Cruz Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 12 (from Rua Rossini Rodrigues Duarte, 665), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 12 (Boa Vista → Santo Antônio Via Santa Casa) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Vera Cruz info now.
12 line bus fare
Vera Cruz 12 (Boa Vista → Santo Antônio Via Santa Casa) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Vera Cruz tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Vera Cruz’s official website.
12 (Vera Cruz)
The first stop of the 12 bus route is Rua Rossini Rodrigues Duarte, 665 and the last stop is Rua Terêncio Pereira, 196-274. 12 (Boa Vista → Santo Antônio Via Santa Casa) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 12 has 24 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 30 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Vera Cruz suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Araxa, and helps to find the closest 12 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 12 bus to take on your trip.
Line 12 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 12 (Boa Vista → Santo Antônio Via Santa Casa) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 12 bus tracker or a live Vera Cruz bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Vera Cruz or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Araxa. The trip planner shows updated data for Vera Cruz and any bus, including line 12, in Araxa
12 - Alternative Directions
Vera Cruz Lines in Araxa
- 09 - Urciano Lemos/Vila Estância/ Schedule
- 17 - Barreiro/Centro/ Schedule
- 18 - Distrito Industrial/Centro/ Schedule
- 01 - São Geraldo/Santo Antônio via Abolição/ Schedule
- 19A - São Domingos/Centro | Via UniAraxá-Camuá/ Schedule
- 06 - Aeroporto/Padre Alaor via Alvorada/ Schedule
- 14 - Santo Antônio/Fertiza/ Schedule
- 05 - Pão de Açúcar/Santo Antônio/ Schedule
- 19 - Boa Vista/Centro/ Schedule
- 10 - Bela Vista/Centro/ Schedule
- 16 - Shopping/Centro/ Schedule
- 07 - Salomão Drummond/Fertiza/ Schedule
- 11 - Mangabeiras/Centro/ Schedule
- 27 - Jardim das Oliveiras/Centro | Via Jardim Natália/ Schedule
- 26 - Pão de Açúcar III/Vila Silvéria | Via Villa Mayor/ Schedule
- VERA CRUZ 3784 - Araxá/Tapira/ Schedule
- 15 - Urciano Lemos/Vila Silvéria/ Schedule
- 08 - Dona Beja/Centro/ Schedule
- 24 - Max Neumann/Centro/ Schedule