14 Line
Cottbus Sachsendorf ◄ ► Kolkwitz Langosa
Cottbusverkehr
Cottbusverkehr 14 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 14 bus (Cottbus Sachsendorf) has 17 stops departing from Kolkwitz Langosa and ending at Cottbus Sachsendorf.
Choose any of the 14 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Cottbus Sachsendorf (17 stops)
Kolkwitz Langosa
Kolkwitz Feuerwehr
Kolkwitz Rathaus
Kolkwitz Schadowstr.
Kolkwitz Klinikum
Kolkwitz Altes Forsthaus
Kolkwitz am Moorgraben
Hänchen Gewerbegebiet
Hänchen Gasthaus
Hänchen Pappelallee
Hänchen Siedlung
Hänchen Gesamtschule Spree-Neiße
Klein Gaglow Reinpuscher Weg
Cottbus am Seegraben
Cottbus Studentenweg
Cottbus Lausitz Park
Cottbus Sachsendorf
14 FAQ
What time does the 14 bus start operating?
Services on the 14 bus start at 05:27 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 14 bus stop working?
Services on the 14 bus stop at 17:36 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 14 bus arrive?
When does the Cottbus Sachsendorf ◄ ► Kolkwitz Langosa bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Cottbus Sachsendorf ◄ ► Kolkwitz Langosa bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 14 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 14 bus stop.
14 Bus Schedule
14 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:27 - 19:22
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 09:36 - 17:36 | 240 |
Mon | 05:27 - 19:22 | 60 - 72 |
Tue | 05:27 - 19:22 | 60 - 72 |
Wed | 05:27 - 19:22 | 60 - 72 |
Thu | 05:27 - 19:22 | 60 - 72 |
Fri | 05:27 - 19:22 | 60 - 72 |
Sat | 07:36 - 17:36 | 120 |
Cottbusverkehr Service Alerts
See all updates on 14 (from Kolkwitz Langosa), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 14 (Cottbus Sachsendorf) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Cottbusverkehr info now.
14 line bus fare
Cottbusverkehr 14 (Cottbus Sachsendorf) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Cottbusverkehr tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Cottbusverkehr’s official website.
14 (Cottbusverkehr)
The first stop of the 14 bus route is Kolkwitz Langosa and the last stop is Cottbus Sachsendorf. 14 (Cottbus Sachsendorf) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 14 has 17 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 23 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Cottbusverkehr suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Berlin - Brandenburg, and helps to find the closest 14 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 14 bus to take on your trip.
Line 14 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 14 (Cottbus Sachsendorf) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 14 bus tracker or a live Cottbusverkehr bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Cottbusverkehr or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Berlin - Brandenburg. The trip planner shows updated data for Cottbusverkehr and any bus, including line 14, in Berlin - Brandenburg
14 - Alternative Directions
Cottbusverkehr Lines in Berlin - Brandenburg
- 22 - Cottbus Hauptbahnhof ◄ ► Heinersbrück Kirche/ Schedule
- 46 - Kolkwitz Langosa ◄ ► Burg Schule/ Schedule
- 20 - Cottbus Döbbricker Dorfstr. ◄ ► Cottbus Neu Schmellwitz Zuschka/ Schedule
- EV3 - Cottbus Hermann-Löns-Str. ◄ ► Cottbus Spreestr./ Schedule
- 26 - Cottbus Hauptbahnhof ◄ ► Casel/ Schedule
- 27 - Drebkau Bahnhof ◄ ► Rehnsdorf Siedlerstr./ Schedule
- 12 - Kolkwitz Klinikum ◄ ► Cottbus Merzdorf Feuerwehr/ Schedule
- 4N - Cottbus Neu Schmellwitz Zuschka ◄ ► Cottbus Lausitz Park/ Schedule
- 42 - Peitz Busbahnhof ◄ ► Jänschwalde Schule/ Schedule
- 45 - Burg Schule ◄ ► Leipe Wendeplatz/ Schedule
- 28 - Cottbus Möbeldorf ◄ ► Cottbus Branitz alte Schule/ Schedule
- 30 - Leuthen Schule ◄ ► Drebkau Bahnhof/ Schedule
- 9 - Cottbus Hauptbahnhof ◄ ► Cottbus Südeck/ Schedule
- 29 - Cottbus Hauptbahnhof ◄ ► Kraftwerk Jänschwalde Eingang Ost/ Schedule
- 25 - Cottbus Hauptbahnhof ◄ ► Roggosen Wendeplatz/ Schedule
- 48 - Burg Schule/ Schedule
- 43 - Heinersbrück Kirche ◄ ► Peitz Busbahnhof/ Schedule
- 33 - Cottbus Hauptbahnhof ◄ ► Komptendorf Wendeplatz/ Schedule
- 13 - Cottbus Gelsenkirchener Platz ◄ ► Cottbus Am Eichengrund/ Schedule