14 Line
Stadskanaal - Winschoten
Qbuzz
Qbuzz 14 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 14 bus (Stadskanaal) has 25 stops departing from Vlagtwedde, Marke and ending at Stadskanaal, Busstation (Perron F).
Choose any of the 14 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Stadskanaal (25 stops)
Vlagtwedde, Marke
Vlagtwedde, Prof. Scheershof
Smeerling, Onstwedderweg
Smeerling, Smeerling
Smeerling, Onstwedderbrug
Barlage, 2e Barlagerweg
Barlage, Oosterholtsweg
Barlage, Barkhoornweg
Onstwedde, Ganskampen
Onstwedde, Dorpsstraat 12
Onstwedde, Jabbingelaan
Onstwedde, Boslaan
Onstwedde, Verlengde Luringstraat
Tange, Nieuwlandsweg
Alteveer, Hochterweg
Alteveer, Beumeesweg
Alteveer, Keiweg
Alteveer, Groene Kruis
Alteveer, Iepenlaan
Stadskanaal, Waterland
Stadskanaal, Maarsveld
Stadskanaal, Europalaan
Stadskanaal, Eikenhage
Stadskanaal, Luxemburglaan
Stadskanaal, Busstation (Perron F)
14 FAQ
What time does the 14 bus start operating?
Services on the 14 bus start at 06:06 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 14 bus stop working?
Services on the 14 bus stop at 06:06 on Friday.
What time does the 14 bus arrive?
When does the Stadskanaal - Winschoten Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Stadskanaal - Winschoten Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 14 (Stadskanaal) bus fare?
The Stadskanaal - Winschoten (Stadskanaal) bus fare is €1.10 - €4.66.
Does the Qbuzz 14 bus line run on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday?
The 14 bus's operating hours on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 14 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 14 bus stop.
14 bus Schedule
14 bus route operates on Monday to Thursday. Regular schedule hours: 06:06 - 07:26
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:06 - 07:26 | 80 |
Tue | 06:06 - 07:26 | 80 |
Wed | 06:06 - 07:26 | 80 |
Thu | 06:06 - 07:26 | 80 |
Fri | 06:06 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Qbuzz bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 14 (from Vlagtwedde, Marke), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 14 (Stadskanaal) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Qbuzz info now.
14 line bus fare
Qbuzz 14 (Stadskanaal) ride fare is between €1.10 and €4.66. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Qbuzz's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Qbuzz’s official website.
14 (Qbuzz)
The first stop of the 14 bus route is Vlagtwedde, Marke and the last stop is Stadskanaal, Busstation (Perron F). 14 (Stadskanaal) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 14 has 25 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 29 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Qbuzz suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Netherlands, and helps to find the closest 14 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 14 bus to take on your trip.
Line 14 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 14 (Stadskanaal) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 14 bus tracker or a live Qbuzz bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Qbuzz or a trip planner for Train, Metro, Light Rail, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Netherlands. The trip planner shows updated data for Qbuzz and any bus, including line 14, in Netherlands
14 - Alternative Directions
Qbuzz Lines in Netherlands
- 44 - Emmen - Schoonebeek/ Schedule
- 10 - Stadsdienst Dordrecht | CS - Binnenstad/ Schedule
- 319 - Assen - Groningen/ Schedule
- 428 - Nachtbus Meppel - Dwingeloo/ Schedule
- 163 - Groningen - Lauwersoog/ Schedule
- 517 - Buurtbus Hoogezand - Noordbroek/ Schedule
- 85 - Groningen - Oosterwolde/ Schedule
- 2 - Zwijndrecht - Dordrecht CS - Dubbeldam/ Schedule
- 171 - (Stadskanaal-) Veendam - Groningen/ Schedule
- 432 - Nachtbus Meppel - Ruinen/ Schedule
- 701 - Sliedrecht - Gorinchem/ Schedule
- 36 - Winsum - Oldehove/ Schedule
- 63 - Lauwersoog - Groningen/ Schedule
- 3 - Stadsdienst Groningen | Ruischerbrug - Leek/Tolbert/ Schedule
- 565 - Buurtbus Houwerzijl - Leens/ Schedule
- 25 - Coevorden - Zweeloo/ Schedule
- 68 - Winsum - Leens/ Schedule
- 5 - Stadsdienst Dordrecht | Sterrenburg - CS - Stadspolders/ Schedule
- 300 - Emmen - Groningen/ Schedule
- 15 - Zernike - Hoofdstation/ Schedule