1442 Line
ซอยสารภี;Soi Saraphi
Songthaew
Songthaew 1442 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 1442 bus (ซอยสารภี;Soi Saraphi) is a circular line with 3 stops departing from จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop.
Choose any of the 1442 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: ซอยสารภี;Soi Saraphi (3 stops)
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
แยกตากสิน;Tak Sin Intersection
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
1442 FAQ
What time does the 1442 bus start operating?
Services on the 1442 bus start at 06:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 1442 bus stop working?
Services on the 1442 bus stop at 21:41 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 1442 bus arrive?
When does the ซอยสารภี;Soi Saraphi bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the ซอยสารภี;Soi Saraphi bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 1442 (ซอยสารภี;Soi Saraphi) bus fare?
The ซอยสารภี;Soi Saraphi (ซอยสารภี;Soi Saraphi) bus fare is about ฿7.00.
Does the Songthaew 1442 bus line run on King Vajiralongkorn's Birthday?
The 1442 bus's operating hours on King Vajiralongkorn's Birthday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 1442 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 1442 bus stop.
1442 Bus Schedule
1442 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:00 - 21:41
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:00 - 21:50 | 25 |
Mon | 06:00 - 21:41 | 10 - 25 |
Tue | 06:00 - 21:41 | 10 - 25 |
Wed | 06:00 - 21:41 | 10 - 25 |
Thu | 06:00 - 21:41 | 10 - 25 |
Fri | 06:00 - 21:41 | 10 - 25 |
Sat | 06:00 - 21:50 | 25 |
Songthaew Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 1442 (from จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 1442 (ซอยสารภี;Soi Saraphi) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all รถสองแถว Songthaew info now.
1442 line bus fare
Songthaew 1442 (ซอยสารภี;Soi Saraphi) ride fare is about ฿7.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Songthaew’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or รถสองแถว Songthaew’s official website.
1442 (Songthaew)
The first stop of the 1442 bus route is จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop and the last stop is จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop. 1442 (ซอยสารภี;Soi Saraphi) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 1442 has 3 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 17 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Songthaew suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bangkok, and helps to find the closest 1442 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 1442 bus to take on your trip.
Line 1442 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 1442 (ซอยสารภี;Soi Saraphi) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 1442 bus tracker or a live Songthaew bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Songthaew or a trip planner for SkyTrain, metro, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Bangkok. The trip planner shows updated data for Songthaew and any bus, including line 1442, in Bangkok
Songthaew Lines in Bangkok
- ต.15 - จตุจักร - มีนบุรี;Chatuchak - Min Buri/ Schedule
- ต.36 - ทุ่งครุ - วงเวียนใหญ่;Thung Kru - Wongwian Yai/ Schedule
- ต.144 - สถานีขนส่งผู้โดยสารกรุงเทพฯ (จตุจักร) - สถาบันเทคโนโลยีพระจอมเกล้าเจ้าคุณทหารลาดกระบัง (ทา;Bangkok Bus Terminal (Chatuchak) - King Mongkut's Institute of Technology Ladkrabang (Highway)/ Schedule
- 1418 - จรัญสนิทวงศ์ - ซอยศักดิ์เจริญ;Charan Sanitwong - Soi Sak Charoen/ Schedule
- 1200 - สุขาภิบาล 6 (วัดบางหัวเสือ) - ตลาดสำโรงเหนือ;Sukhaphiban 6 (Bang Hua Suea Temple) - Samrong Nuea Market/ Schedule
- 1291 - ท่าน้ำพระประแดง - ถนนเทศบาลสำโรงใต้ 21 (ซอยวัดบางหญ้าแพรก);Phra Pradaeng Pier - Thetsaban Samrong Tai 21/ Schedule
- 1009 - ช่วงวัดอยู่ดีบำรุงธรรม (วัดออเงิน) - ตลาดวงศกร - ถนนลำลูกกา;Yudee Bamrungtham (O Ngoen Temple)Temple - Wongsakon Market - Lumlukka Road/ Schedule
- ต.88 - ช่วงอนุสาวรีย์ชัยสมรภูมิ - บางใหญ่ (โรงพยาบาลเกษมราษฎร์) (ทางด่วน);Victory Monument - Bang Yai (Kasemrad Hospital) (Highway)/ Schedule
- 8250 - ช่วงสมุทรสาคร - วัดพันธุวงษ์;Samut Sakhon - Phanthu Wong Temple/ Schedule
- 384 - ซอยไร่ขิง (ประชาราษฎร์ - กระทุ่มล้ม) - หมู่บ้านสวนทิพย์ 1;Soi Rai Khing (Pracharat - Krathum Lom) - Suanthip Village/ Schedule
- 1081 - สถานีรถไฟหลักสี่ - หมู่บ้านโกสุม (กลับ);Lak Si Railway Station - Kosum Village/ Schedule
- ต.554 - ท่าอากาศยานสุวรรณภูมิ - รังสิต (ทางด่วน);Suvarnabhumi Airport - Rangsit (Highway)/ Schedule
- 8328 - ช่วงสมุทรสาคร - ท่าเรือบ้านโคกขาม - สารินซิตี้;Samut Sakhon - Baan Khok Kham Pier - Sarin City/ Schedule
- ต.549 - ท่าอากาศยานสุวรรณภูมิ - มีนบุรี;Suvarnabhumi Airport - Min Buri/ Schedule
- ต.95 - รังสิต - ถนนรามอินทรา - มหาวิทยาลัยรามคำแหง;Rangsit - Ram-inthra Road - Ramkhamhaeng University/ Schedule
- 6199 - ปทุมธานี - วัดบางตะไนย์;Pathum Thani - Bang Tanai Temple/ Schedule
- ต.86 - อนุสาวรีย์ชัยสมรภูมิ - หมู่บ้านเมืองทอง (ทางด่วน);Victory Monument - Muaeng Thong Village (Highway)/ Schedule
- ต.1073 - ห้างเทสโก้โลตัสประชาชื่น - ห้างสรรพสินค้าเดอะมอลล์งามวงศ์วาน;Tesco Lotus Prachachuen - The mall Ngam wong wan Department Store/ Schedule
- 1419 - จรัญสนิทวงศ์ 35 - วัดศิริวัฒนาราม;Charan Sanitwong 35 - Siri Wattanaram Temple/ Schedule
- 8271 - นครปฐม - บ้านต้นมะเกลือ;Nakhon Pathom - Baan Ton Makluea/ Schedule