15 Line
Trebisacce - A
SAJ s.r.l.
SAJ s.r.l. 15 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 15 bus (Trebisacce - A) has 13 stops departing from San Lorenzo Bellizzi and ending at Trebisacce - Mercato Coperto - Piazza B. Telesio, 27.
15 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 05:50. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 15 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Trebisacce - A (13 stops)
San Lorenzo Bellizzi
S. Venere
Bifurto
Cerchiara Di Calabria - Carabinieri
Bv. Palazzo
Tesauro
Bv. Piana
Bv. Cerchiara - Via Arno, 3
Francavilla Marittima - Via Giuseppe Mazzini, 17
Casa Pollino - Via Nazionale Ss92, 22
Villapiana (C/O Cabina Telecom) Dir. Nord
Villapiana Lido - Bar Zurigo - Via Nazionale, 309
Trebisacce - Mercato Coperto - Piazza B. Telesio, 27
15 FAQ
What time does the 15 bus start operating?
Services on the 15 bus start at 05:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 15 bus stop working?
Services on the 15 bus stop at 05:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 15 bus arrive?
When does the Trebisacce - A bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Trebisacce - A bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the SAJ s.r.l. 15 bus line run on Assumption of Mary?
The 15 bus's operating hours on Assumption of Mary may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 15 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 15 bus stop.
15 Bus Schedule
15 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 05:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 05:50 | Single departure |
Tue | 05:50 | Single departure |
Wed | 05:50 | Single departure |
Thu | 05:50 | Single departure |
Fri | 05:50 | Single departure |
Sat | 05:50 | Single departure |
SAJ s.r.l. Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 15 (from San Lorenzo Bellizzi), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 15 (Trebisacce - A) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SAJ s.r.l. info now.
15 line bus fare
SAJ s.r.l. 15 (Trebisacce - A) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SAJ s.r.l. tickets costs please check the Moovit app or SAJ s.r.l.’s official website.
15 (SAJ s.r.l.)
The first stop of the 15 bus route is San Lorenzo Bellizzi and the last stop is Trebisacce - Mercato Coperto - Piazza B. Telesio, 27. 15 (Trebisacce - A) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 15 has 13 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 90 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SAJ s.r.l. suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Cosenza, and helps to find the closest 15 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 15 bus to take on your trip.
Line 15 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 15 (Trebisacce - A) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 15 bus tracker or a live SAJ s.r.l. bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SAJ s.r.l. or a trip planner for bus or train to plan your route around Cosenza. The trip planner shows updated data for SAJ s.r.l. and any bus, including line 15, in Cosenza
15 - Alternative Directions
SAJ s.r.l. Lines in Cosenza
- 08 - Castrovillari - Cosenza/ Schedule
- 04 - Cassano J. - Bruscate Grande (Via Doria)/ Schedule
- 01 - Alessandria del C. - Trebisacce/ Schedule
- 05 - Cassano J. - Doria - Cosenza/ Schedule
- 07 - Cassano-Sibari-Bruscate-Villapiana-Trebisacce Estiva/ Schedule
- 13 - Plataci - Villapiana - Trebisacce/ Schedule
- 03 - Cassano J. - Bruscata G./ Schedule
- 17 - Trebisacce - Policoro/ Schedule
- 12 - Montegiordano - Trebisacce/ Schedule
- 11 - Lauropoli - Cassano - Castrovillari/ Schedule
- 14 - Rocca Imp.-Trebisacce-Cosenza/ Schedule
- 06 - Cassano J. - Trebisacce/ Schedule
- 10 - Cersosimo - Oriolo - Trebisacce/ Schedule
- 09 - Castrovillari - Trebisacce - Nocara/ Schedule
- 16 - Sibari - Doria - Castrovillari/ Schedule
- 02 - Amendolara - Cosenza/ Schedule