15 Line
Sanders / Window Rock
Navajo Transit System
Navajo Transit System 15 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 15 bus (Window Rock / Sanders / Nahatadziil) has 17 stops departing from Ft.Defiance - Navajo Transit Building and ending at Nahatadziil - Chapter House.
15 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 4:50 PM. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 15 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Window Rock / Sanders / Nahatadziil (17 stops)
Ft.Defiance - Navajo Transit Building
Ft.Defiance - Conoco Gas Station
Ft.Defiance - Post Office
Ft.Defiance - Old P.H.S. (Hospital)
Ft.Defiance - Workforce/Fieldhouse
St. Michaels - I.H.S. Administration
St. Michaels - Karigan Complex
St. Michaels - Post Office
Window Rock - Bashas Parking Lot
Hunters Point Mp 17 - Road Stop
Oakspring - Chapter House
Pinesprings - Road Stop
Lupton - Chapter House
Allentown Indian City Chee's Store
Sanders - Ortegas Indian Ruins
Sanders - Conoco Store
Nahatadziil - Chapter House
15 FAQ
What time does the 15 bus start operating?
Services on the 15 bus start at 4:50 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 15 bus stop working?
Services on the 15 bus stop at 4:50 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 15 bus arrive?
When does the Sanders / Window Rock bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Sanders / Window Rock bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 15 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 15 bus stop.
15 Bus Schedule
15 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 4:50 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 4:50 PM | Single departure |
Tue | 4:50 PM | Single departure |
Wed | 4:50 PM | Single departure |
Thu | 4:50 PM | Single departure |
Fri | 4:50 PM | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Navajo Transit System Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 15 (from Ft.Defiance - Navajo Transit Building), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 15 (Window Rock / Sanders / Nahatadziil) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Navajo Transit System info now.
15 line bus fare
Navajo Transit System 15 (Window Rock / Sanders / Nahatadziil) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Navajo Transit System tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Navajo Transit System’s official website.
15 (Navajo Transit System)
The first stop of the 15 bus route is Ft.Defiance - Navajo Transit Building and the last stop is Nahatadziil - Chapter House. 15 (Window Rock / Sanders / Nahatadziil) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 15 has 17 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 121 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Navajo Transit System suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Navajo Nation, and helps to find the closest 15 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 15 bus to take on your trip.
Line 15 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 15 (Window Rock / Sanders / Nahatadziil) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 15 bus tracker or a live Navajo Transit System bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Navajo Transit System or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Navajo Nation. The trip planner shows updated data for Navajo Transit System and any bus, including line 15, in Navajo Nation
15 - Alternative Directions
Navajo Transit System Lines in Navajo Nation
- 14 - Shiprock / Fort Defiance/ Schedule
- 7A/B - Newcomb/Farmingon/Shiprock/Fort Defiance/ Schedule
- 9 - Dilkon / Fort Defiance/ Schedule
- 3 - Kayenta / Fort Defiance/ Schedule
- 18 - Shiprock/ Schedule
- 16 - Aneth / Bluff / Blanding/ Schedule
- 10 - Pinon / Chinle / Tsaile/ Schedule
- 8 - Chinle / Ganado / Tsaile/ Schedule
- 13 - Fort Defiance / Crownpoint / Gallup/ Schedule
- 1 - Tuba City / Fort Defiance/ Schedule
- 6 - Crystal / Gallup/ Schedule
- 5 - Fort Defiance / Gallup/ Schedule