15 Line
Intercambiador Laguna (T)→Intercambiador Sta.Cruz
Titsa
Titsa 15 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 15 bus (Intercambiador Laguna (T)→Intercambiador Sta.Cruz) has 10 stops departing from Intercambiador Laguna (T) and ending at Intercambiador Sta.Cruz.
Choose any of the 15 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Intercambiador Laguna (T)→Intercambiador Sta.Cruz (10 stops)
Intercambiador Laguna (T)
Ies La Laboral
Campus De Guajara (T)
Santiago Martín
Hospital Universitario
Nuevo Obrero
Hospital La Candelaria
Fray Luis De Granada
Meridiano
Intercambiador Sta.Cruz
15 FAQ
What time does the 15 bus start operating?
Services on the 15 bus start at 05:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 15 bus stop working?
Services on the 15 bus stop at 22:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 15 bus arrive?
When does the Intercambiador Laguna (T)→Intercambiador Sta.Cruz Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Intercambiador Laguna (T)→Intercambiador Sta.Cruz Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Titsa 15 bus line run on Labor Day / May Day?
The 15 bus's operating hours on Labor Day / May Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 15 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 15 bus stop.
15 bus Schedule
15 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:35 - 22:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:50 - 23:55 | 5 - 15 |
Mon | 05:35 - 22:00 | 5 - 10 |
Tue | 05:35 - 22:00 | 5 - 10 |
Wed | 05:50 - 23:55 | 5 - 15 |
Thu | 05:35 - 22:00 | 5 - 10 |
Fri | 05:35 - 22:00 | 5 - 10 |
Sat | 05:50 - 23:55 | 10 - 15 |
Titsa bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 15 (from Intercambiador Laguna (T)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 15 (Intercambiador Laguna (T)→Intercambiador Sta.Cruz) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Titsa info now.
15 line bus fare
Titsa 15 (Intercambiador Laguna (T)→Intercambiador Sta.Cruz) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Titsa tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Titsa’s official website.
15 (Titsa)
The first stop of the 15 bus route is Intercambiador Laguna (T) and the last stop is Intercambiador Sta.Cruz. 15 (Intercambiador Laguna (T)→Intercambiador Sta.Cruz) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 15 has 10 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 16 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Titsa suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Tenerife, and helps to find the closest 15 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 15 bus to take on your trip.
Line 15 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 15 (Intercambiador Laguna (T)→Intercambiador Sta.Cruz) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 15 bus tracker or a live Titsa bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Titsa or a trip planner for Light Rail or Bus to plan your route around Tenerife. The trip planner shows updated data for Titsa and any bus, including line 15, in Tenerife
15 - Alternative Directions
Titsa Lines in Tenerife
- 26 - SANTA CRUZ-> LA LAGUNA (POR BARRIO LA SALUD Y FINCA ESPAÑA)/ Schedule
- 484 - GRANADILLA ->LAS CHAFIRAS/ Schedule
- 30 - PUERTO DE LA CRUZ - AEROPUERTO NORTE/ Schedule
- 447 - LOS CRISTIANOS ->COSTA ADEJE ->EL CERCO ->ADEJE (LAS TORRES)/ Schedule
- 57 - < > 51 CIRCULAR LA LAGUNA -> TEJINA - TACORONTE- LA LAGUNA/ Schedule
- 934 - CIRCULAR INTERCAMBIADOR - TACO - STA. MARIA DEL MAR - AÑAZA - INTERCAMBIADOR/ Schedule
- 228 - SANTA CRUZ -> LOS CAMPITOS-POR LA CUESTA/ Schedule
- 409 - SAN MIGUEL -> GRANADILLA ->SAN ISIDRO -> EL MÉDANO/ Schedule
- 914 - INTERCAMBIADOR -> PLAZA WEYLER-> C/EL PILAR->PLAZA DE ESPAÑA -> INTERCAMBIADOR/ Schedule
- 946 - SANTA CRUZ - SAN ANDRES - TAGANANA - ALMÁCIGA/ Schedule
- 100 - SANTA CRUZ -> PUERTO DE LA CRUZ (DIRECTA)/ Schedule
- 34 - EL TABLADO -> GRANADILLA DE ABONA POR FASNIA Y ARICO/ Schedule
- 142 - SANTA CRUZ -> URB. AÑAZA-> URB. ACORÁN-> BARRANCO HONDO/ Schedule
- 77 - LA LAGUNA -> EL BAILADERO -> POR LAS MERCEDES/ Schedule
- 417 - COSTA ADEJE -> GUÍA DE ISORA/ Schedule
- 23 - TACORONTE -> EL PRIS - POR EL CALVARIO Y GUAYONJE/ Schedule
- 975 - SANTA CRUZ - LA GALLEGA (NOCTURNO)/ Schedule
- 204 - INT.-P. DEL CRISTO-EL BRONCO-LOMO LARGO-EL RAYO-URB.AGUERE-TRINIDAD-INT./ Schedule
- 430 - GRANADILLA -> SAN ISIDRO -VILLA DE ARICO-EL PORÍS/ Schedule
- 921 - INTERCAMBIADOR ->AVENIDA REYES CATÓLICOS-> INTERCAMBIADOR/ Schedule