1503 Line
Algés (Estação)
Carris Metropolitana
Carris Metropolitana 1503 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 1503 bus (Algés (Estação)) has 44 stops departing from Bº Zambujal and ending at Algés (Estação) P1.
Choose any of the 1503 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Algés (Estação) (44 stops)
Bº Zambujal
Alto Zambujal (C. Rainha S. Isabel)
Estr. Zambujal
Estr Zambujal (Escolas)
Estr Zambujal (Escola)
Alfragide (Zona Comercial)
Estr Zambujal (Pq Estacionamento)
Portas Queluz
Portela (Quinta Do Paizinho)
Estr. Portela
Portela
Outurela (Escola)
Outurela (Pav. Carlos Queiroz)
R Cravos Abril (X) Liberdade
Estr Outurela (Parque Holanda)
Av Prof Rein Santos (Edif S Paulo)
Av Prof Reinaldo Santos (Hosp Sta Cruz)
R Manuel Teixeira Gomes (Bombeiros)
R Manuel Teixeira Gomes 23A
R Aquilino Ribeiro 7
R Aquilino Ribeiro 20
R Aquilino Ribeiro (Esc Preparatória)
Av Portugal (X) Av Sacadura Cabral
Av de Portugal 16
Av Portugal (X) Pct Eugénio Castro
R Ten Gen Zef Sequeira (Ed S Paulo)
Av Forte (Posto Combust)
Av Forte (Proteção Civil)
Al António Sérgio 81
Av Carolina Michaellis 23
Av Carolina Michaellis 3
Linda-a-velha (Esc Secundária)
Av Carolina Michaellis (Esc Cond)
Al António Sérgio 14
Av. José Gomes Ferreira
Al. Fernão Lopes (Estação Miraflores)
Miraflores Norte
Miraflores
Miraflores (Escola / Psp / Parque Urbano)
Av. Bombeiros V. Algés
Av. Bombeiros V. Algés (Cinema)
R. Latino Coelho
Algés (Mercado)
Algés (Estação) P1
1503 FAQ
What time does the 1503 bus start operating?
Services on the 1503 bus start at 07:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 1503 bus stop working?
Services on the 1503 bus stop at 19:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 1503 bus arrive?
When does the Algés (Estação) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Algés (Estação) bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 1503 (Algés (Estação)) bus fare?
The Algés (Estação) (Algés (Estação)) bus fare is about €1.55.
Is there a 1503 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 1503 bus stop.
Carris Metropolitana Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 1503 (from Bº Zambujal), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 1503 (Algés (Estação)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Carris Metropolitana info now.
1503 line bus fare
Carris Metropolitana 1503 (Algés (Estação)) ride fare is about €1.55. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Carris Metropolitana’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Carris Metropolitana’s official website.
1503 (Carris Metropolitana)
The first stop of the 1503 bus route is Bº Zambujal and the last stop is Algés (Estação) P1. 1503 (Algés (Estação)) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 1503 has 44 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 39 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Carris Metropolitana suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Lisboa, and helps to find the closest 1503 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 1503 bus to take on your trip.
Line 1503 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 1503 (Algés (Estação)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 1503 bus tracker or a live Carris Metropolitana bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Carris Metropolitana or a trip planner for metro, bus, train, ferry, funicular, light rail or gondola to plan your route around Lisboa. The trip planner shows updated data for Carris Metropolitana and any bus, including line 1503, in Lisboa
1503 - Alternative Directions
Carris Metropolitana Lines in Lisboa
- 2743 - Lisboa (C. Grande) - Póvoa da Galega via A8 e Sete Casas/ Schedule
- 1507 - Caxias (Estação) - Reboleira (Metro)/ Schedule
- 2804 - Lisboa (C. Grande) - Mafra (Quinta das Pevides) via A8/ Schedule
- 4612 - Bairro dos Marinheiros - Palmela (Terminal)/ Schedule
- 3004 - Almada Forum - Marisol/ Schedule
- 1628 - Estoril (Estação) - Rio De Mouro (Estação Sul) via Amoreira/ Schedule
- 2709 - Bairro de Angola | Circular via Camarate/ Schedule
- 1722 - Alfragide (Centro Comercial) - Hospital São Francisco Xavier/ Schedule
- 1206 - Algueirão (Estação) - Portela Sintra (Estação Norte)/ Schedule
- 2147 - Milharado - Venda do Pinheiro (Terminal)/ Schedule
- 1251 - Portela Sintra (Estação Sul) - Rio De Mouro (Estação Sul)/ Schedule
- 3033 - Monte da Caparica | Circular/ Schedule
- 1617 - Talaíde (Igreja) - Paço De Arcos (Estação Norte)/ Schedule
- 4202 - Afonsoeiro - Bairro do Saldanha via Bairro da Calçada/ Schedule
- 2794 - QªPied(IIªF) - Estação Oriente/ Schedule
- 2701 - Pontinha (Metro) - Vale Grande/ Schedule
- 3217 - Azoia - Sampaio/ Schedule
- 4546 - Biscainho - Setúbal (ITS)/ Schedule
- 4407 - Manteigadas - Setúbal (Mercado) via Bairro 25 de Abril/ Schedule
- 2335 - P.S.Iria (Praça República) - Póvoa Sta Iria via Bragadas/ Schedule