152 Line
P.za Cavour - Cippo di Sabbiuno
TPER Bologna
TPER Bologna 152 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 152 bus (Imola Autostazione→Massa Lombarda Stazione) has 21 stops departing from Imola Autostazione and ending at Massa Lombarda Stazione.
152 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 13:19. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 152 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Imola Autostazione→Massa Lombarda Stazione (21 stops)
Imola Autostazione
Poiano
Borgo Spuviglia
Maglio
Selice Lasie
Selice Autostrada
Molino Rosso
Zona Industriale Bicocca
Bicocchina
Reggiana
Ceramica
Mulino Volta
Bottega Volta
Selice Pagnina
Paina
Ponte Massa Borella
Contina Vecchia
Ponte Massa
Fruges
Fruges Morini
Massa Lombarda Stazione
152 FAQ
What time does the 152 bus start operating?
Services on the 152 bus start at 13:19 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 152 bus stop working?
Services on the 152 bus stop at 13:19 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 152 bus arrive?
When does the P.za Cavour - Cippo di Sabbiuno bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the P.za Cavour - Cippo di Sabbiuno bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 152 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 152 bus stop.
152 Bus Schedule
152 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 13:19
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 13:19 | Single departure |
Tue | 13:19 | Single departure |
Wed | 13:19 | Single departure |
Thu | 13:19 | Single departure |
Fri | 13:19 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
TPER Bologna Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 152 (from Imola Autostazione), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 152 (Imola Autostazione→Massa Lombarda Stazione) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TPER Bologna info now.
152 line bus fare
TPER Bologna 152 (Imola Autostazione→Massa Lombarda Stazione) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TPER Bologna tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TPER Bologna’s official website.
152 (TPER Bologna)
The first stop of the 152 bus route is Imola Autostazione and the last stop is Massa Lombarda Stazione. 152 (Imola Autostazione→Massa Lombarda Stazione) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 152 has 21 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 23 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TPER Bologna suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bologne, and helps to find the closest 152 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 152 bus to take on your trip.
Line 152 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 152 (Imola Autostazione→Massa Lombarda Stazione) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 152 bus tracker or a live TPER Bologna bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TPER Bologna or a trip planner for funicular, bus, train, ferry or cable car to plan your route around Bologne. The trip planner shows updated data for TPER Bologna and any bus, including line 152, in Bologne
152 - Alternative Directions
TPER Bologna Lines in Bologne
- 688 - Bologna - Cadriano - Viadagola - Granarolo dell'Emilia/ Schedule
- 453 - San Giorgio di Piano - Venezzano - Cento/ Schedule
- 737 - Vergato - Marano - Montese/ Schedule
- 231 - Mondonuovo - Granarolo dell'Emilia - Budrio/ Schedule
- N8 - Notturna | P.za Aldrovandi - Ospedale Malpighi/ Schedule
- 726 - Vergato - Labante - Montese/ Schedule
- 658 - Bazzano Stazione - Tolè/ Schedule
- 756 - Porretta Terme - Abetaia - Montese/ Schedule
- 186 - P.za Roosevelt / P.za San Francesco - Casalecchio di Reno/ Schedule
- 671 - Bologna - Bazzano Stazione - Vignola/ Schedule
- 673 - Zola Predosa - Rigosa/ Schedule
- 538 - Prontobus | San Giovanni in Persiceto - Sant'Agata Bolognese - Nonantola/ Schedule
- 506 - Navetta | Via Castiglione - Stazione Centrale - Parcheggio Tanari/ Schedule
- 81 - Stazione Centrale - Longara - Padulle - Bagno di Piano/ Schedule
- 97 - Bologna - San Giorgio di Piano - Cento / San Venanzio di Galliera/ Schedule
- 444 - Castel Maggiore - Granarolo dell'Emilia/ Schedule
- 356 - Z.I. Rot. Negroni - Via Larga/ Schedule
- 80 - Borgo Panigale - Z.I. Zola Predosa/ Schedule
- 851 - Rioveggio - Casalecchio di Reno/ Schedule
- 507 - Navetta | Via Castiglione - Stazione Centrale - Parcheggio Tanari/ Schedule