158 Line
Saint Mathurin
IRIGO
IRIGO 158 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 158 bus (Saint Mathurin) has 13 stops departing from Jean Bouin and ending at La Cendreuse.
158 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 17:00. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 158 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Saint Mathurin (13 stops)
Jean Bouin
Millot
Collège Jean Rostand
La Boette
Daguenière Église
Val D'Authion
Route De Brain
Le Ruau
Chemin Salette
Bas Chemin
L'Épinay
Coureau
La Cendreuse
158 FAQ
What time does the 158 bus start operating?
Services on the 158 bus start at 12:35 on Wednesday.
What time does the 158 bus stop working?
Services on the 158 bus stop at 12:35 on Wednesday.
What time does the 158 bus arrive?
When does the Saint Mathurin bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Saint Mathurin bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 158 (Saint Mathurin) bus fare?
The Saint Mathurin (Saint Mathurin) bus fare is about €1.50.
Does the IRIGO 158 bus line run on Assumption of Mary?
The 158 bus's operating hours on Assumption of Mary may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 158 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 158 bus stop.
158 Bus Schedule
158 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 17:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 17:00 | Single departure |
Tue | 17:00 | Single departure |
Wed | 12:35 | Single departure |
Thu | 17:00 | Single departure |
Fri | 17:00 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
IRIGO Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 158 (from Jean Bouin), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 158 (Saint Mathurin) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all IRIGO info now.
158 line bus fare
IRIGO 158 (Saint Mathurin) ride fare is about €1.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about IRIGO’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or IRIGO’s official website.
158 (IRIGO)
The first stop of the 158 bus route is Jean Bouin and the last stop is La Cendreuse. 158 (Saint Mathurin) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 158 has 13 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 44 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you IRIGO suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Angers, and helps to find the closest 158 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 158 bus to take on your trip.
Line 158 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 158 (Saint Mathurin) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 158 bus tracker or a live IRIGO bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for IRIGO or a trip planner for light rail, bus or train to plan your route around Angers. The trip planner shows updated data for IRIGO and any bus, including line 158, in Angers
158 - Alternative Directions
IRIGO Lines in Angers
- NUIT - ANGERS Mail Circulaire/ Schedule
- 41 - SOULAINES Haute-Marzelle <> ANGERS Gare routière Esplanade/ Schedule
- 34 - PRUILLÉ Bois des Dames - ANGERS Le Quai / ANGERS Terra Botanica/ Schedule
- 39 - BÉHUARD Bourg / STE-GEMMES Le Fresne - ANGERS Gare routière Sémard/ Schedule
- 36 - ST-MARTIN Beau Soleil - ANGERS Le Quai/ Schedule
- 40 - CORNÉ Royale - ANGERS Gare routière Esplanade / Saumuroise / TRÉLAZÉ Gare/ Schedule
- 205 - Jean Zay/ Schedule
- 3 - MÛRS-ÉRIGNÉ Soland - AVRILLÉ Adézière/ Schedule
- E24 - CORNÉ Royale - ANGERS Hôtel de Ville/ Schedule
- 42 - ST-MATHURIN Grand Chemin / St-Mathurin Mairie - ANGERS Gare routière Esplanade/ Schedule
- NAVT - Navette AVRILLE Ardenne <> AVRILLE Acacias/ Schedule
- 36 - ST-MARTIN Beau Soleil <> ANGERS Le Quai/ Schedule
- E20 - BEAUCOUZÉ L'Atoll <> ANGERS Gares Papin/ Schedule
- 193 - La Barre/ Schedule
- 4 - BEAUCOUZÉ L'Hoirie - ANGERS Parc Expo/ Schedule
- 38 - ST-CLÉMENT Moulin - ANGERS Le Quai/ Schedule
- 155 - Millot/ Schedule
- 154 - Millot/ Schedule
- 204 - Jean Zay/ Schedule
- 103 - Jeanne d'Arc/ Schedule