158 Line
Øster Hurup /Gl. Krovej V (Kystvejen/ Mariagerfj.) - HEG Bornholmsvej (Langelandsvej / Hobro)
NT
NT 158 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 158 bus (Hadsund) has 15 stops departing from Hadsund Busterminal and ending at Vendeplads Strand (Dokkedalsvej / Mariagerfjord K).
Choose any of the 158 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Hadsund (15 stops)
Hadsund Busterminal
Højlundsvej (Alsvej / Visborg)
Buddumkrydset (Hadsundvej / Mariagerfjord Kommune)
Ravnbjergvej (Hadsundvej / Als / Mariagerfjord)
Skolevej (Hadsundvej / Als /Mariagerfjord)
Als (Kirkevej / Mariagerfjord Kommune)
Korsbakken (Øster Hurupvej /Als/ Mariagerfjord)
Haslevgårde (Kystvejen / Mariagerfjord Kommune)
Fruerlundvej (Kystvejen/ Øster Hurup)
Øster Hurup Camping (Kystvejen / Øster Hurup)
Øster Hurup/Gl. Krovej Ø (Kystvejen/ Mariagerfj.)
Nørre Hurupvej (Kystvejen / Øster Hurup)
Sellegaardevej (Dokkedalsvej / Øster Hurup)
Kattegat Strand Camping (Mariagerfjord Kommune)
Vendeplads Strand (Dokkedalsvej / Mariagerfjord K)
158 FAQ
What time does the 158 bus start operating?
Services on the 158 bus start at 05:57 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 158 bus stop working?
Services on the 158 bus stop at 07:39 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 158 bus arrive?
When does the Øster Hurup /Gl. Krovej V (Kystvejen/ Mariagerfj.) - HEG Bornholmsvej (Langelandsvej / Hobro) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Øster Hurup /Gl. Krovej V (Kystvejen/ Mariagerfj.) - HEG Bornholmsvej (Langelandsvej / Hobro) Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the NT 158 bus line run on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday?
The 158 bus's operating hours on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 158 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 158 bus stop.
158 bus Schedule
158 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 05:57 - 07:39
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 05:57 - 07:39 | 102 |
Tue | 05:57 - 07:39 | 102 |
Wed | 05:57 - 07:39 | 102 |
Thu | 05:57 - 07:39 | 102 |
Fri | 05:57 - 07:39 | 102 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
NT bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 158 (from Hadsund Busterminal), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 158 (Hadsund) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all NT info now.
158 line bus fare
NT 158 (Hadsund) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about NT tickets costs please check the Moovit app or NT’s official website.
158 (NT)
The first stop of the 158 bus route is Hadsund Busterminal and the last stop is Vendeplads Strand (Dokkedalsvej / Mariagerfjord K). 158 (Hadsund) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 158 has 15 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 23 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you NT suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Denmark, and helps to find the closest 158 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 158 bus to take on your trip.
Line 158 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 158 (Hadsund) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 158 bus tracker or a live NT bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for NT or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Bus, Light Rail or Ferry to plan your route around Denmark. The trip planner shows updated data for NT and any bus, including line 158, in Denmark
NT Lines in Denmark
- 801 - Sindal Station - Glimsholt (Glimsholtvej / Sindal)/ Schedule
- 329 - Vestervig Hallen (Thisted Kommune) - Hurup Thy St./ Schedule
- 18 - Aalborg St. (Perron C8) - Østhavnen (Vejdybet / Aalborg)/ Schedule
- 381 - Terndrup skole (Terndrup) - Blenstrup Skole (Halvej / Rebild Kommune)/ Schedule
- 270 - Fjerritslev Busterminal (Jammerbugt Kommune) - Saltum Kirke (Tinghøjgade / Jammerbugt Komm.)/ Schedule
- 607 - Fjerritslev Gymnasium (Jammerbugt Kommune) - Vester Thorup (Thistedvej / Jammerbugt Kommune)/ Schedule
- 830 - Tårs Busterminal (Stationspladsen) - Ny Rønnebjerg (Svenstrupvej / Hjørring kommune)/ Schedule
- 404 - Sæby Skole (Toldbodvej / Sæby / Frederikshavn) - Sæby Busterminal/ Schedule
- 60X - Aalborg St. (Perron C5) - Aalborg St. (Område C / Regionalbus)/ Schedule
- 372 - Nørager Station (Rebild Kommune) - Sortebakkeskolen (Nørager / Rebild Komm.)/ Schedule
- 1 - Nykøbing Busterminal (Nykøbing Mors) - Nykøbing Busterminal (Nykøbing Mors)
- 39 - Østhavnen (Vejdybet / Aalborg) - Aalborg St. (Område C / Regionalbus)/ Schedule
- 322 - Hanstholm Skole - Thisted St./ Schedule
- 71N - Aalborg St. (Perron C3) - Løkken Busterminal (Løkken)/ Schedule
- 460 - Søndre Skole (Fredensgade / Hobro) - Vestmarken (Nr. Onsildvej/Mariagerfjord Kommune)/ Schedule
- 53N - Budolfi Plads (Vingårdsgade / Aalborg) - Arden Station (Mariagerfjord Kommune)
- 810 - Hjørring St. - Lundergårdskolen (Nordens Allé / Hjørring)/ Schedule
- 3 - Frederikshavn St. - Frederikshavn St./ Schedule
- 104 - Karensmindeskolen (Mastrupvej / Støvring) - Terndrup Busterminal/ Schedule
- 414 - Østervrå Svømmehal (Frederikshavn Kommune) - Stensnæsskolens P-plads (Voerså / Fr.havn Komm.)/ Schedule