158 Line
Manapa Dengle Pul - Pride World City Lohgaon
PMPML
PMPML 158 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 158 bus (Manapa Dengle Pul) has 41 stops departing from Pride World City Lohgaon and ending at Manapa Dengle Pul.
Choose any of the 158 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Manapa Dengle Pul (41 stops)
Pride World City Lohgaon
Pride World City Chowk
D.Y.Patil Vidyapeeth Lohgaon
D.Y.Patil College Main Gate
D.Y.Patil College Corner
Park Spring Society
Pride Aashiyana Society
Jijau Chowk
Orchid Hospital
Jagadguru Chowk
Torana Garden
Sathe Nagar Dhanori Road
Panyachi Taki Dhanori Road
Lohgaon
Panyachi Taki Lohgaon
Kendriya Vidyalaya Lohgaon
Officers Mess Lohgaon
Khese Park
Kalwad
Burma Shell / Airport Corner
509 Chowk
Sanjay Park
Akash Nagar
Guard Room
Nagpur Chawl
Yerwada Post Office
Maharashtra Housing Corner
Vikrikar Karyalay / Golf Club
Netaji High School
Gunjan Chowk / Neeta Park
Yerwada Gaon
Bund Garden
Guruprasad Bungalow
Ruby Hall
Alankar Talkies
Income Tax Office
G.P.O (General Post Office)
Collector Kacheri
Gadital Juna Bazar
Kumbharwada
Manapa Dengle Pul
158 FAQ
What time does the 158 bus start operating?
Services on the 158 bus start at 08:10 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 158 bus stop working?
Services on the 158 bus stop at 22:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 158 bus arrive?
When does the Manapa Dengle Pul - Pride World City Lohgaon bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Manapa Dengle Pul - Pride World City Lohgaon bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 158 (Manapa Dengle Pul) bus fare?
The Manapa Dengle Pul - Pride World City Lohgaon (Manapa Dengle Pul) bus fare is ₹5.00 - ₹25.00.
Is there a 158 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 158 bus stop.
158 Bus Schedule
158 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 08:10 - 22:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 08:10 - 22:30 | 140 - 211 |
Mon | 08:10 - 22:30 | 140 - 211 |
Tue | 08:10 - 22:30 | 140 - 211 |
Wed | 08:10 - 22:30 | 140 - 211 |
Thu | 08:10 - 22:30 | 140 - 211 |
Fri | 08:10 - 22:30 | 140 - 211 |
Sat | 08:10 - 22:30 | 140 - 211 |
PMPML Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 158 (from Pride World City Lohgaon), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 158 (Manapa Dengle Pul) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all PMPML info now.
158 line bus fare
PMPML 158 (Manapa Dengle Pul) ride fare is between ₹5.00 and ₹25.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about PMPML's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or PMPML’s official website.
158 (PMPML)
The first stop of the 158 bus route is Pride World City Lohgaon and the last stop is Manapa Dengle Pul. 158 (Manapa Dengle Pul) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 158 has 41 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 61 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you PMPML suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Pune, and helps to find the closest 158 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 158 bus to take on your trip.
Line 158 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 158 (Manapa Dengle Pul) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 158 bus tracker or a live PMPML bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for PMPML or a trip planner for metro, bus or train to plan your route around Pune. The trip planner shows updated data for PMPML and any bus, including line 158, in Pune
158 - Alternative Directions
PMPML Lines in Pune
- 179 - Lohgaon - Hadapsar Gadital/ Schedule
- 258 - Neelanchal Society Susgaon - Manapa Bhavan/ Schedule
- 118 - Swargate - Venutai Chavan College/ Schedule
- 52 - Swargate - Khanapur Manerwadi Phata/ Schedule
- 344 - Baner Depot - Alandi/ Schedule
- 330 - Bhosari Gaon - Alandi/ Schedule
- K7 - Kothrud Stand - Dangat Estate/ Schedule
- 209 - Katraj - Saswad Via Garade/ Schedule
- 91 - Ishan Nagari (Warje) - Manapa Congress Bhavan/ Schedule
- 152 - Wagholi Depot - Manapa Bhavan/ Schedule
- 225 - Kharadi Gaon - Hinjawadi Maan Phase 3/ Schedule
- 72 - Sukhsagarnagar - N.D.A.Gate/ Schedule
- 131 - Golegaon Gram Panchayat - Manapa Dengle Pul/ Schedule
- 358 - Bhosari - Rajgurunagar Law College/ Schedule
- 301M - Swargate - Hadapsar Gadital (Ladies Special)/ Schedule
- 322A - Akurdi Railway Station - Manapa Bhavan/ Schedule
- 42 - Katraj - Bhakti Shakti Terminal/ Schedule
- 52C - Swargate - Osade Phata/ Schedule
- 36 - Manapa Bhavan - Chinchwad Gaon/ Schedule
- METRO19 - Lohgaon Airport - Ramwadi Metro Station/ Schedule