La Défense (calder - Miro) - Cité Du Vieux Pont Line
RATP
RATP 159 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 159 bus (Cité du Vieux Pont) has 24 stops departing from La Défense (Calder - Miro) and ending at Cité du Vieux Pont.
Choose any of the 159 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Cité du Vieux Pont (24 stops)
La Défense (Calder - Miro)
Les Bouvets
Les Graviers
Berthelot - Carré Vert
Les Rosiers
Les Fontenelles
Fernand Léger
Liberté
Théâtre Des Amandiers
Joliot-Curie - Courbevoie
Préfecture Des Hauts-De-Seine
Soufflot
Pascal
Gounod
Victor Hugo - Mairie
Plainchamp
Rue Des Anciennes Mairies
Maurice Thorez
Jules Quentin
Paul Lescop
Pont de Biais
Rue du Port
Route de Chatou
Cité du Vieux Pont
159 FAQ
What time does the 159 bus start operating?
Services on the 159 bus start at 00:12 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 159 bus stop working?
Services on the 159 bus stop at 23:38 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 159 bus arrive?
When does the La Défense (calder - Miro) - Cité Du Vieux Pont Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the La Défense (calder - Miro) - Cité Du Vieux Pont Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 159 (Cité du Vieux Pont) bus fare?
The La Défense (calder - Miro) - Cité Du Vieux Pont (Cité du Vieux Pont) bus fare is about €2.15.
Does the RATP 159 bus line run on Ascension Day and Whit Monday?
The 159 bus's operating hours on Ascension Day and Whit Monday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 159 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 159 bus stop.
159 bus Schedule
159 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:12 - 23:38
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:12 - 23:38 | 12 - 25 |
Mon | 00:12 - 23:38 | 7 - 20 |
Tue | 00:12 - 23:38 | 7 - 20 |
Wed | 00:12 - 23:38 | 7 - 20 |
Thu | 00:12 - 23:38 | 12 - 25 |
Fri | 00:12 - 23:38 | 11 - 20 |
Sat | 00:12 - 23:38 | 11 - 21 |
RATP bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 159 (from La Défense (Calder - Miro)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 159 (Cité du Vieux Pont) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all RATP info now.
159 line bus fare
RATP 159 (Cité du Vieux Pont) ride fare is about €2.15. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about RATP’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or RATP’s official website.
159 (RATP)
The first stop of the 159 bus route is La Défense (Calder - Miro) and the last stop is Cité du Vieux Pont. 159 (Cité du Vieux Pont) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 159 has 24 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 31 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you RATP suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Paris, and helps to find the closest 159 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 159 bus to take on your trip.
Line 159 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 159 (Cité du Vieux Pont) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 159 bus tracker or a live RATP bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for RATP or a trip planner for Metro, RER, Bus, Train, Light Rail or Funicular to plan your route around Paris. The trip planner shows updated data for RATP and any bus, including line 159, in Paris
159 - Alternative Directions
RATP Lines in Paris
- 214 - Roger Salengro - Neuilly-Plaisance Rer/ Schedule
- 388 - Porte D'orléans - Bourg-La-Reine Rer/ Schedule
- 132 - Moulin Vert - Bibliothèque François Mitterrand/ Schedule
- SUBB - Hôtel De Ville De Boulogne-Billancourt - Hôtel De Ville - Les Passages/ Schedule
- PC - Porte Maillot - Pont Du Garigliano - Hôpital Européen Georges Pompidou/ Schedule
- 170 - Porte Des Lilas - Porte De Paris - Stade De France/ Schedule
- 346 - Place De La Libération - Gare De Bondy/ Schedule
- 195 - Pierre Semard - Châtillon-Montrouge - Lycée Polyvalent/ Schedule
- 208A - Place De La Résistance - Champigny - Saint-Maur Rer/ Schedule
- 319 - Marché International De Rungis - Massy Palaiseau Rer/ Schedule
- 20 - Louison Bobet - Porte Des Lilas/ Schedule
- 268 - Villiers Le Bel - Gonesse - Arnouville Rer - Saint-Denis - Université/ Schedule
- 29 - Gare Saint-Lazare - Porte De Montempoivre/ Schedule
- 559A - Gabriel Péri - Garches/ Schedule
- 160 - Nanterre Préfecture Rer - Pont De Saint-Cloud - Albert Kahn/ Schedule
- 217 - Hôtel De Ville - Vitry Rer/ Schedule
- 42 - Gare Saint-Lazare - Cours De L'ile Seguin/ Schedule
- 196 - Antony Rer - Gare De Massy-Palaiseau Vilmorin/ Schedule
- 274 - Gare De Saint-Denis - Porte Des Ternes - Anny Flore/ Schedule
- 146 - Les Bosquets - Le Bourget Rer/ Schedule