15F Line
Şahinkaya Garaji -Kadiköy
İETT
İETT 15F Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 15F bus (Şahinkaya Garaji -Kadiköy) has 69 stops departing from Şahinkaya Garaji - Beykoz Yönü and ending at Kadıköy - Rihtim1.
Choose any of the 15F bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Şahinkaya Garaji -Kadiköy (69 stops)
Şahinkaya Garaji - Beykoz Yönü
Türk Alman Üniversitesi - Son Durak Yönü
Cevizli Bahçe - Ortaçeşme Yönü
Çifteçinarlar
Çifteçinarlar
Akbaba Caddesi - Üsküdar Yönü
Uzun Evliya Sokak - Üsküdar Yönü
Ortaçeşme - Üsküdar Yönü
Çayir Caddesi - Beykoz Yönü
Kundura Fabrikasi - Beykoz Yönü
Yaliköy - Beykoz Yönü
Beykoz / Üsküdar Yönü
Beykoz Korusu / Üsküdar Yönü
Beykoz Belediyesi / Üsküdar Yönü
Gümüşsuyu Mahallesi - Üsküdar Yönü
Saip Molla Caddesi - Üsküdar Yönü
Beykoz Devlet Hast. / Üsküdar Yönü
Paşabahçe - Üsküdar Yönü
İbb Beykoz Sosyal Tesisleri - Üsküdar Yönü
Burun Bahçe - Üsküdar Yönü
Dedeoğlu Köprüsü - Üsküdar Yönü
Çubuklu
Hidrografi Dairesi Başkanliği - Üsküdar Yönü
Sahil Boyu / Üsküdar Yönü
Kanlica - Üsküdar Yönü
Körfez - Üsküdar Yönü
Dolaybaği - Üsküdar Yönü
Anadolu Hisarı / Üsküdar Yönü
Boğaziçi Üniversitesi Anadolu Hisari Kampüsü - Üsküdar Yönü
Şehit Murat Akdemir - Üsküdar Yönü
Kandilli - Üsküdar Yönü
Kandilli Kiz Anadolu Lisesi - Üsküdar Yönü
Vaniköy - Üsküdar Yönü
Yazmaci - Üsküdar Yönü
Kuleli - Üsküdar Yönü
Çengelköy - Üsküdar Yönü
Şehit Burak Cantürk - Üsküdar Yönü
Yaliboyu - Üsküdar Yönü
Beylerbeyi - Üsküdar Yönü
Beylerbeyi Sarayı / Üsküdar Yönü
Tünel - Üsküdar Yönü
Abdullahağa Caddesi - Üsküdar Yönü
Kuzguncuk-Şehit Samet Uslu - Üsküdar Yönü
15 Temmuz Şehitler Köprüsü
Nakkaştepe - Bağlarbaşi Yönü
Paşalimani - Üsküdar Yönü
İcadiye - Kadiköy Yönü
İstanbul Şehir Üniversitesi - Kadiköy Yönü
Tekel Deposu - Üsküdar Yönü
Ahmediye - Kadiköy Yönü
Halk Caddesi
Altunizade Metrobüs - Üsküdar Yönü
Marmara Üniversitesi İlahiyat Fakültesi - Kadiköy Yönü
Pazarbaşi - Kadiköy Yönü
Üsküdar Askerlik Şubesi - Kadiköy Yönü
Zeynep Kamil Hastanesi - Kadiköy Yönü
Karacaahmet Cemevi - Kadiköy Yönü
Altunizade / Üsküdar Yönü
Bağlarbaşi - Kadiköy Yönü
Üsküdar Camii Önü
Halk Caddesi - Kadiköy Yönü
Doğancilar - Kadiköy Yönü
Paşakapisi - Kadiköy Yönü
Çiçekçi - Kadiköy Yönü
Selimiye - Kadiköy Yönü
Tıbbiye Caddehaydarpaşa Numune Hastanesi - Kadiköy Yönü
Haydarpaşa Mesleki Ve Teknik Anadolu Lisesi - Kadiköy Yönü
Hamza Yerlikaya - Kadiköy Yönü
Kadıköy - Rihtim1
15F FAQ
What time does the 15F bus start operating?
Services on the 15F bus start at 05:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 15F bus stop working?
Services on the 15F bus stop at 02:40 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 15F bus arrive?
When does the Şahinkaya Garaji -Kadiköy bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Şahinkaya Garaji -Kadiköy bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 15F (Şahinkaya Garaji -Kadiköy) bus fare?
The Şahinkaya Garaji -Kadiköy (Şahinkaya Garaji -Kadiköy) bus fare is ₺17.70 - ₺35.39.
Is there a 15F bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 15F bus stop.
15F Bus Schedule
15F bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:10 - 02:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:00 - 02:40 | 30 - 73 |
Mon | 05:10 - 02:40 | 10 - 40 |
Tue | 05:10 - 02:40 | 11 - 40 |
Wed | 05:10 - 02:40 | 11 - 40 |
Thu | 05:10 - 02:40 | 10 - 40 |
Fri | 05:10 - 03:30 | 11 - 46 |
Sat | 05:10 - 03:30 | 30 - 120 |
İETT Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 15F (from Şahinkaya Garaji - Beykoz Yönü), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 15F (Şahinkaya Garaji -Kadiköy) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all İETT info now.
15F line bus fare
İETT 15F (Şahinkaya Garaji -Kadiköy) ride fare is between ₺17.70 and ₺35.39. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about İETT's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or İETT’s official website.
15F (İETT)
The first stop of the 15F bus route is Şahinkaya Garaji - Beykoz Yönü and the last stop is Kadıköy - Rihtim1. 15F (Şahinkaya Garaji -Kadiköy) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 15F has 69 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 87 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you İETT suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Istanbul, and helps to find the closest 15F bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 15F bus to take on your trip.
Line 15F Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 15F (Şahinkaya Garaji -Kadiköy) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 15F bus tracker or a live İETT bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for İETT or a trip planner for metro, train, Metrobus, tram, ferry, bus or Dolmus & Minibus to plan your route around Istanbul. The trip planner shows updated data for İETT and any bus, including line 15F, in Istanbul
15F - Alternative Directions
İETT Lines in Istanbul
- MK16 - OLİMPİYATKÖY METRO - K.ÇEKMECE METROBÜS/ Schedule
- 55B - GAZİOSMANPAŞA - BEŞİKTAŞ/ Schedule
- 77 - YENİKAPI-ŞİŞLİ/ Schedule
- 50T - ALİBEYKÖY - TAKSİM/ Schedule
- BM6 - BEYLİKDÜZÜ - HARAMİDERE/ Schedule
- BN1 - HALKALI - EMİNÖNÜ/ Schedule
- 133KT - AYDINLI TOKİ KONUTLARI - KARTAL/ Schedule
- 36ES - SULTANGAZİ PERON - AKSARAY/ Schedule
- 79B - KAYAŞEHİR - BAKIRKÖY/ Schedule
- 54K - HASKÖY - KULAKSIZ - TAKSİM/ Schedule
- 1 - KİRAZLITEPE - ACIBADEM - KADIKÖY/ Schedule
- TM8 - AKŞEMSETTİN - ALİBEYKÖY/ Schedule
- 79Y - KAYABAŞI KİPTAŞ / KAYAŞEHİR - YENİBOSNA METRO/ Schedule
- 9KS - KASABA EVLERİ/ ÖMERLİ - NECİP FAZIL METRO/ Schedule
- 122H - S.GÖKÇEN HAVALİMANI / YENİŞEHİR - 4.LEVENT METRO/ Schedule
- 82 - KUYUMCUKENT - EMİNÖNÜ/ Schedule
- ES3 - ESENYURT DEVLET HASTANESİ - HARAMİDERE/ Schedule
- 25Y - HACIOSMAN METRO - YENİ UYUM SİTESİ/ Schedule
- 146 - BOĞAZKÖY / BAHÇEŞEHİR - BAKIRKÖY/ Schedule
- 36AY - ARNAVUTKÖY - YENİBOSNA METRO/ Schedule