15TR Line
Univeritas
Expresso Planalto (Itaquaquecetuba)
Expresso Planalto (Itaquaquecetuba) 15TR bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 15TR bus (Univeritas) has 25 stops departing from Rua Martins Pena 206-268 and ending at Ponto Final (04tr, 15tr).
Choose any of the 15TR bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Univeritas (25 stops)
Rua Martins Pena 206-268
Rua Visconde De Taunai 300
Rua Cândido Portinari 162
Rua Carlos Mariguela 505
Rua João Amazonas 23
Rua João Amazonas 17a
Rua Carlos Mariguela 271
Rua Estados Unidos 225-263
Rua Paraguai 17
Estr. do Mandi, 1555, Itaquaquecetuba
Estrada Municipal Do Mandi 1389
Estrada Municipal Do Mandi 779
Estrada Municipal Do Mandi 15
Ponto de Integração Jardim Odete
Estr. de Santa Isabel, 2907 - Campo da Venda, Itaquaquecetuba
Rodovia Alberto Hinoto
SP - 56
Sp-056 Rod. Alberto Hinoto, 3055 - Ponto de Integração Hospital Santa Marcelina, Sentido Centro
Rua João Vagnotti 170
Rua Guilhermina Maria da Conceição - Cemitério
Avenida Emancipação 282
Avenida João Barbosa De Morães 242
Rua Uberlândia, 203
Av. Italo Adami, 660-684 - Vila Zeferina, Itaquaquecetuba
Ponto Final (04tr, 15tr)
15TR FAQ
What time does the 15TR bus start operating?
Services on the 15TR bus start at 03:40 on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 15TR bus stop working?
Services on the 15TR bus stop at 22:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 15TR bus arrive?
When does the Univeritas Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Univeritas Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 15TR (Univeritas) bus fare?
The Univeritas (Univeritas) bus fare is about R$5.30.
Is there a 15TR bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 15TR bus stop.
15TR bus Schedule
15TR bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 03:40 - 22:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 04:30 - 22:50 | 50 - 120 |
Mon | 04:10 - 22:40 | 12 - 25 |
Tue | 03:40 - 22:40 | 12 - 25 |
Wed | 03:40 - 22:40 | 12 - 25 |
Thu | 03:40 - 22:40 | 12 - 25 |
Fri | 03:40 - 22:40 | 12 - 25 |
Sat | 03:40 - 22:55 | 20 - 30 |
Expresso Planalto (Itaquaquecetuba) bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 15TR (from Rua Martins Pena 206-268), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 15TR (Univeritas) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Expresso Planalto (Itaquaquecetuba) info now.
15TR line bus fare
Expresso Planalto (Itaquaquecetuba) 15TR (Univeritas) ride fare is about R$5.30. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Expresso Planalto (Itaquaquecetuba)’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Expresso Planalto (Itaquaquecetuba)’s official website.
15TR (Expresso Planalto (Itaquaquecetuba))
The first stop of the 15TR bus route is Rua Martins Pena 206-268 and the last stop is Ponto Final (04tr, 15tr). 15TR (Univeritas) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 15TR has 25 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 32 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Expresso Planalto (Itaquaquecetuba) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sao Paulo Region, and helps to find the closest 15TR bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 15TR bus to take on your trip.
Line 15TR Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 15TR (Univeritas) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 15TR bus tracker or a live Expresso Planalto (Itaquaquecetuba) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Expresso Planalto (Itaquaquecetuba) or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Sao Paulo Region. The trip planner shows updated data for Expresso Planalto (Itaquaquecetuba) and any bus, including line 15TR, in Sao Paulo Region
15TR - Alternative Directions
Expresso Planalto (Itaquaquecetuba) Lines in Sao Paulo Region
- 07TR - Jardim Nossa Senhora das Graças - Santa Tereza/ Schedule
- 11EXT - Corredor - Manoel Feio (Via Viana)/ Schedule
- 16TR - Vila Augusta - Estação Itaquaquecetuba/ Schedule
- 01TR - Marengo - Estação Itaquaquecetuba/ Schedule
- 08TR - Village - Santa Tereza/ Schedule
- 19VP - Piratininga - Estação Itaquá Via Parque Viviane/ Schedule
- 29TR - Estação de Itaquá - Terra Prometida (Via Shopping)/ Schedule
- 07EXT - Jardim Nossa Senhora das Graças - Santa Tereza via Res. Araucária e Pinheirinho/ Schedule
- 05TR - Jardim Marcelo (via Terra Prometida) - Monte Belo (via JD. do Carmo)/ Schedule
- 09TR - Hospital - Monte Belo/ Schedule
- 03TR - Pium - Manoel Feio/ Schedule
- 04TR - Recanto Mônica - Estação Itaquaquecetuba/ Schedule
- 20TR - Pequeno Coração - Manoel Feio/ Schedule
- 10TR - Industrial - Santa Tereza (via Pedreira)/ Schedule
- 02TR - Vila Augusta - Manoel Feio/ Schedule
- 34TR - Monte Belo - Fortuna/ Schedule
- 19TR - Piratininga - Santa Tereza (via Maria Rosa)/ Schedule
- 11TR - Corredor - Manoel Feio/ Schedule
- 06TR - Jardim Amazonas (via Jd Moraes) - Estação Itaqua/ Schedule