19TR Line
Piratininga
Expresso Planalto (Itaquaquecetuba)
Expresso Planalto (Itaquaquecetuba) 19TR bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 19TR bus (Piratininga) has 53 stops departing from Rua Cambará Orli and ending at Rua Sousa Caldas 2-34.
Choose any of the 19TR bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Piratininga (53 stops)
Rua Cambará Orli
Rua Cambará ,775
Rua Cambará,347
Parada Hotel Giardino
Rodovia João Afonso De Souza Castellano 171-175
Rod João Afonso de Souza Castellano
Rotatória Georges Elias Youssef El Gossain - Jardim Violeta, Poá - Sp, Brasil
Rod. Joãoafonso de Souza Castellano 220
Rodovia João Afonso de Souza Castellano
Sp-066 3034a
Avenida Italo Adami 2439
Avenida Ítalo Adami 2191
Avenida Ítalo Adami 1849
Avenida Italo Adami 1435
Rua Guaíba 16
Av. Italo Adami 625
Avenida Italo Adami 213
Avenida Emancipação 221
Avenida Emancipação
Rua Da Liberdade 58
Estrada Santa Isabel, 2689, Corredor, Itaquaquecetuba - Sp, 08599-000, Brasil
Rod, Alberto Hinoto
Rodovia Alberto Hinoto 2010
Rodovia Alberto Hinoto,2942
Rodovia Alberto Hinoto,2907
Rodovia Alberto Hinoto
Parada Oposto Ginásio Sumioshi Nakaharada
Estrada Do Corredor 335
Estrada Miguel Capuá 62
Rua Serra Da Mantiqueira, 1
Rua Serra Formosa 161
Rua Serra Formosa 424
Rua Serra Do Mar 302
Avenida Rochedo De Minas 2-40
Avenida Rochedo De Minas 50-116
Avenida Registro 344
Rua Orlando Momento 405
Rua Um 105
Rua Cinco
Estrada São Carlos 21
Estrada São Carlos 8
Estrada Santo Expedito, 1070-1072
Estrada Santo Expedito, 1226-1320
Rua Joaquim Caetano- 592-638
Rua Joaquim Caetano,149
Estrada Água Chata 20
Estrada Água Chata 895
Estrada Água Chata
Rua Landri Sáles 1288
Rua Rubens Braga 68
Rua Rubens Braga 633
Rua Rubéns Braga ,2-196
Rua Sousa Caldas 2-34
19TR FAQ
What time does the 19TR bus start operating?
Services on the 19TR bus start at 00:20 on Sunday.
What time does the 19TR bus stop working?
Services on the 19TR bus stop at 23:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 19TR bus arrive?
When does the Piratininga Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Piratininga Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 19TR (Piratininga) bus fare?
The Piratininga (Piratininga) bus fare is about R$5.30.
Is there a 19TR bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 19TR bus stop.
19TR bus Schedule
19TR bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:40 - 23:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:20 - 23:40 | 70 - 85 |
Mon | 04:40 - 23:30 | 20 - 30 |
Tue | 04:40 - 23:30 | 20 - 30 |
Wed | 05:35 - 23:40 | 70 - 80 |
Thu | 04:40 - 23:30 | 20 - 30 |
Fri | 04:40 - 23:30 | 20 - 30 |
Sat | 05:25 - 23:40 | 25 - 80 |
Expresso Planalto (Itaquaquecetuba) bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 19TR (from Rua Cambará Orli), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 19TR (Piratininga) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Expresso Planalto (Itaquaquecetuba) info now.
19TR line bus fare
Expresso Planalto (Itaquaquecetuba) 19TR (Piratininga) ride fare is about R$5.30. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Expresso Planalto (Itaquaquecetuba)’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Expresso Planalto (Itaquaquecetuba)’s official website.
19TR (Expresso Planalto (Itaquaquecetuba))
The first stop of the 19TR bus route is Rua Cambará Orli and the last stop is Rua Sousa Caldas 2-34. 19TR (Piratininga) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 19TR has 53 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 75 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Expresso Planalto (Itaquaquecetuba) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sao Paulo Region, and helps to find the closest 19TR bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 19TR bus to take on your trip.
Line 19TR Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 19TR (Piratininga) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 19TR bus tracker or a live Expresso Planalto (Itaquaquecetuba) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Expresso Planalto (Itaquaquecetuba) or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Sao Paulo Region. The trip planner shows updated data for Expresso Planalto (Itaquaquecetuba) and any bus, including line 19TR, in Sao Paulo Region
19TR - Alternative Directions
Expresso Planalto (Itaquaquecetuba) Lines in Sao Paulo Region
- 19VP - Piratininga - Estação Itaquá Via Parque Viviane/ Schedule
- 07TR - Jardim Nossa Senhora das Graças - Santa Tereza/ Schedule
- 15TR - C.D.H.U - Univeritas/ Schedule
- 10TR - Industrial - Santa Tereza (via Pedreira)/ Schedule
- 34TR - Monte Belo - Fortuna/ Schedule
- 29TR - Estação de Itaquá - Terra Prometida (Via Shopping)/ Schedule
- 08TR - Village - Santa Tereza/ Schedule
- 04TR - Recanto Mônica - Estação Itaquaquecetuba/ Schedule
- 06TR - Jardim Amazonas (via Jd Moraes) - Estação Itaqua/ Schedule
- 11EXT - Corredor - Manoel Feio (Via Viana)/ Schedule
- 03TR - Pium - Manoel Feio/ Schedule
- 01TR - Marengo - Estação Itaquaquecetuba/ Schedule
- 21TR - Terra Prometida - Estação de Itaquá/ Schedule
- 11TR - Corredor - Manoel Feio/ Schedule
- 05TR - Jardim Marcelo (via Terra Prometida) - Monte Belo (via JD. do Carmo)/ Schedule
- 16TR - Vila Augusta - Estação Itaquaquecetuba/ Schedule
- 09TR - Hospital - Monte Belo/ Schedule
- 07EXT - Jardim Nossa Senhora das Graças - Santa Tereza via Res. Araucária e Pinheirinho/ Schedule
- 02TR - Vila Augusta - Manoel Feio/ Schedule