16 Line
Pza. España - Mercadillo Teulada
Vectalia - Alicante
Vectalia - Alicante 16 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 16 bus (Mercadillo-Gran Vía) has 6 stops departing from Plaza de España and ending at Mercadillo-Gran Vía.
Choose any of the 16 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Mercadillo-Gran Vía (6 stops)
Plaza de España
Alcoy-Auditorio
Alcoy-Parque Duval
Ceres
Mercadillo-Teulada
Mercadillo-Gran Vía
16 FAQ
What time does the 16 bus start operating?
Services on the 16 bus start at 08:00 on Thursday, Saturday.
What time does the 16 bus stop working?
Services on the 16 bus stop at 14:45 on Thursday, Saturday.
What time does the 16 bus arrive?
When does the Pza. España - Mercadillo Teulada bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Pza. España - Mercadillo Teulada bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 16 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 16 bus stop.
16 Bus Schedule
16 bus route operates on weekends. Regular schedule hours: 08:00 - 14:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | 08:00 - 14:45 | 15 |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | 08:00 - 14:45 | 15 |
Vectalia - Alicante Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 16 (from Plaza de España), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 16 (Mercadillo-Gran Vía) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Vectalia - Alicante info now.
16 line bus fare
Vectalia - Alicante 16 (Mercadillo-Gran Vía) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Vectalia - Alicante tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Vectalia - Alicante’s official website.
16 (Vectalia - Alicante)
The first stop of the 16 bus route is Plaza de España and the last stop is Mercadillo-Gran Vía. 16 (Mercadillo-Gran Vía) is operational during Thursday, Saturday.
Additional information: 16 has 6 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 5 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Vectalia - Alicante suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Alicante, and helps to find the closest 16 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 16 bus to take on your trip.
Line 16 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 16 (Mercadillo-Gran Vía) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 16 bus tracker or a live Vectalia - Alicante bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Vectalia - Alicante or a trip planner for light rail, train, bus or ferry to plan your route around Alicante. The trip planner shows updated data for Vectalia - Alicante and any bus, including line 16, in Alicante
16 - Alternative Directions
Vectalia - Alicante Lines in Alicante
- C-6 - Alicante - Aeropuerto/ Schedule
- 27. - Alicante (luceros) - Urbanova/ Schedule
- 11 - Virgen Remedio - Av. Denia/ Schedule
- 136 - Avenida Alicante - Cementerio Mutxamel/ Schedule
- 06. - Estación Autobuses - Juan Xxiii (2º S)/ Schedule
- 22N - Puerta Del Mar - Playa San Juan/ Schedule
- 14. - Gran Vía Sur - Denia (jesuitas)/ Schedule
- C2 - Venta Lanuza - El Campello - Barrio Bonny/ Schedule
- 23N - Alicante (plaza Puerta Del Mar) - Sant Joan - Mutxamel/ Schedule
- 13. - Rambla - Villafranqueza/ Schedule
- 02 - La Florida - Sagrada Familia/ Schedule
- 03N - Puerta Del Mar - Urbanova/ Schedule
- 09. - Óscar Esplá - Playa San Juan/ Schedule
- 26 - Villafranqueza - Tángel/ Schedule
- 04. - Cementerio - Tómbola/ Schedule
- 39. - Rambla - Centro Tecnificación/ Schedule
- C-51 - Mutxamel - Busot/ Schedule
- 14 - Gran Vía Sur - Denia (jesuitas)/ Schedule
- C-53 - Hospital De Sant Joan - El Campello/ Schedule
- 38 - Playa San Juan - Hospital De Sant Joan - Universidad/ Schedule