16 Line
Αγ. Ιωαννης Ρεντης - Πειραιας / Ag. Ioannis Rentis - Peiraias
Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ 16 Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 16 (Αγ. Ιωαννης Ρεντης - Πειραιας / Ag. Ioannis Rentis - Peiraias) is a circular line with 30 stops departing from Αφετηρια 16 (Αγ. Ιωαννης Ρεντησ) - Ag. Ioannhs Renths.
Choose any of the 16 stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Αγ. Ιωαννης Ρεντης - Πειραιας / Ag. Ioannis Rentis - Peiraias (30 stops)
Αφετηρια 16 (Αγ. Ιωαννης Ρεντησ) - Ag. Ioannhs Renths
Σιδερα - Sidera
Πολυκατοικιες - Polykatoikies
Π. Ταχυδρομειο - Palio Tachidromio
Δεληγιαννη - Deligianni
Απολλων - Apollon
Σπεντζου - Spentzoy
Παναγιτσα - Panagitsa
Σχολειο - Sxoleio
Ψυγεια - Psygeia
Αγ. Ελευθεριος - Ag. Eleytherios
Ι.Κ.Α - I.K.A
Βασιλικα - Basilika
Ρετσινα - Retsina
Γουναρη - Goynari
Στ. Μετρο Πειραιας - St. Metro Peiraias
Νομαρχια - Nomarxia
Κερανης - Keranhs
Ι.Κ.Α - I.K.A
Αγ. Ελευθεριος - Ag. Eleytherios
Ψυγεια - Psygeia
Σχολειο - Sxoleio
Παναγιτσα - Panagitsa
Σπεντζου - Spentzoy
Απολλων - Apollon
Δεληγιαννη - Deligiannh
Πλ. Ελ. Βενιζελου - Pl. El. Benizeloy
Πολυκατοικιες - Polykatoikies
Πλ. Ρεντη - Pl. Renth
Αφετηρια 16 (Αγ. Ιωαννης Ρεντησ) - Ag. Ioannhs Renths
16 FAQ
What time does the 16 start operating?
Services on the 16 start at 05:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 16 stop working?
Services on the 16 stop at 23:20 on Sunday.
What time does the 16 arrive?
When does the Αγ. Ιωαννης Ρεντης - Πειραιας / Ag. Ioannis Rentis - Peiraias line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Αγ. Ιωαννης Ρεντης - Πειραιας / Ag. Ioannis Rentis - Peiraias line that is closest to your location.
Does the Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ 16 line run on Dormition of the Holy Virgin?
The 16 's operating hours on Dormition of the Holy Virgin may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 16 station near me?
Click here to view the nearest 16 station.
Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ 16 Line Map - Αγ. Ιωαννης Ρεντης - Πειραιας / Ag. Ioannis Rentis - Peiraias
16 Schedule
16 line operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:00 - 23:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:30 - 23:20 | 20 - 40 |
Mon | 05:00 - 23:40 | 18 - 27 |
Tue | 05:00 - 23:40 | 18 - 27 |
Wed | 05:00 - 23:40 | 18 - 27 |
Thu | 05:00 - 23:40 | 18 - 27 |
Fri | 05:00 - 23:40 | 18 - 27 |
Sat | 05:00 - 23:40 | 20 - 40 |
Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ Service Alerts
See all updates on 16 (from Αφετηρια 16 (Αγ. Ιωαννης Ρεντησ) - Ag. Ioannhs Renths), including real-time status info, delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 16 (Αγ. Ιωαννης Ρεντης - Πειραιας / Ag. Ioannis Rentis - Peiraias) and track the as it moves on the map. Download the app for all info now.
16 line fare
Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ 16 (Αγ. Ιωαννης Ρεντης - Πειραιας / Ag. Ioannis Rentis - Peiraias) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ tickets costs please check the Moovit app or ’s official website.
16
The first stop of the 16 route is Αφετηρια 16 (Αγ. Ιωαννης Ρεντησ) - Ag. Ioannhs Renths and the last stop is Αφετηρια 16 (Αγ. Ιωαννης Ρεντησ) - Ag. Ioannhs Renths. 16 (Αγ. Ιωαννης Ρεντης - Πειραιας / Ag. Ioannis Rentis - Peiraias) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 16 has 30 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 38 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ suggested routes, real-time tracker, live directions, line route maps in Athens, and helps to find the closest 16 stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and schedule for the 16 to take on your trip.
Line 16 Real Time Tracker
Track line 16 (Αγ. Ιωαννης Ρεντης - Πειραιας / Ag. Ioannis Rentis - Peiraias) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 16 tracker or a live Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ tracker app and never miss your .
Use the app as a trip planner for Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ or a trip planner for subway, light rail, train, bus, Trolleybus or funicular to plan your route around Athens. The trip planner shows updated data for Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ and any , including line 16, in Athens
Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ Lines in Athens
- 10 - ΤΖΙΤΖΙΦΙΕΣ - ΧΑΛΑΝΔΡΙ / TZITZIFIES - XALANDRI/ Schedule
- 18 - ΜΟΥΣΕΙΟ - ΧΑΛΑΝΔΡΙ (ΜΕΣΩ ΕΘΝ. ΑΝΤΙΣΤΑΣΕΩΣ) / MOUSEIO - CHALANDRI (VIA ETHN.ANTISTASEOS)/ Schedule
- 21 - ΝΙΚΑΙΑ - Π. ΡΑΛΛΗ - ΟΜΟΝΟΙΑ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) / NIKAIA - P. RALLI - OMONOIA/ Schedule
- 19Β - ΜΟΥΣΕΙΟ - ΧΑΛΑΝΔΡΙ (ΣΙΔΕΡΑ) (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) / MOYSEIO - CHALANDRI (SIDERA)/ Schedule
- 2 - ΑΝΩ ΚΥΨΕΛΗ - ΠΑΓΚΡΑΤΙ - ΚΑΙΣΑΡΙΑΝΗ / ANO KIPSELI - PAGKRATI - KAISARIANH/ Schedule
- 4 - ΑΝΩ ΚΥΨΕΛΗ - ΑΓ. ΑΡΤΕΜΙΟΣ - ΣΤ. ΜΕΤΡΟ ΑΓ. ΙΩΑΝΝΗΣ / ANO KYPSELI - AG. ARTEMIOS - ST. METRO AG. IOANNIS/ Schedule
- 1 - ΠΛ. ΑΤΤΙΚΗΣ - ΚΑΛΛΙΘΕΑ - ΜΟΣΧΑΤΟ / PLATEIA ATTIKIS - TZITZIFIES - MOSCHATO/ Schedule
- 17 - ΠΕΙΡΑΙΑΣ - ΑΓ. ΓΕΩΡΓΙΟΣ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) / PEIRAIAS - AG. GEORGIOS/ Schedule
- 5 - ΛΑΜΠΡΙΝΗ - ΠΛ. ΣΥΝΤΑΓΜΑΤΟΣ - ΤΖΙΤΖΙΦΙΕΣ / LAMPRINI - PL. SYNTAGMATOS - TZITZIFIES/ Schedule
- 15 - ΠΕΤΡΑΛΩΝΑ - ΔΙΚΑΣΤΗΡΙΑ - ΕΛ. ΒΕΝΙΖΕΛΟΥ / PETRALONA - DIKASTIRIA - EL. VENIZELOU/ Schedule
- 11 - ΑΝΩ ΠΑΤΗΣΙΑ - Ν. ΠΑΓΚΡΑΤΙ - Ν. ΕΛΒΕΤΙΑ / ANO PATISIA - N.PAGKRATI - N. ELVETIA/ Schedule
- 20 - Ν. ΦΑΛΗΡΟ - ΚΑΣΤΕΛΛΑ - ΔΡΑΠΕΤΣΩΝΑ / N. FALIRO - KASTELLA - DRAPETSONA/ Schedule
- 14 - ΛΑΜΠΡΙΝΗ - Λ. ΑΛΕΞΑΝΔΡΑΣ - ΓΗΡΟΚΟΜΕΙΟ / LAMPRINI - L.ALEXANDRAS - GIROKOMEIO / LAMPRINI - L. ALEXANDRAS - GIROKOMEIO/ Schedule
- 12 - ΖΑΠΠΕΙΟ - ΠΕΡΙΣΤΕΡΙ (ΑΓ. ΙΕΡΟΘΕΟΣ) / ZAPPEIO - PERISTERI (AG. IEROTHEOS)/ Schedule
- 24 - ΠΕΤΡΟΥΠΟΛΗ - ΙΛΙΟΝ - ΣΤ. ΑΓ. ΑΝΤΩΝΙΟΣ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) / PETROYPOLI - ILION - ST. AG. ANTONIOS/ Schedule
- 19 - ΜΟΥΣΕΙΟ - ΣΤ. ΧΑΛΑΝΔΡΙΟΥ (ΣΙΔΕΡΑ) / MOUSEIO - ST. CHALANDRIOU (SIDERA)/ Schedule
- 3 - N. ΦΙΛΑΔΕΛΦΕΙΑ - ΑΝΩ ΠΑΤΗΣΙΑ - ΝΕΟ ΨΥΧΙΚΟ / N. FILADELFEIA - ANO PATISIA - NEO PSYCHIKO/ Schedule
- 6 - ΙΠΠΟΚΡΑΤΟΥΣ - ΚΟΣΜΑΣ ΑΙΤΩΛΟΣ - Ν. ΦΙΛΑΔΕΛΦΕΙΑ / IPPOKRATOUS - KOSMAS AITOLOS - N. FILADELFEIA/ Schedule
- 25 - ΣΤ. ΑΓ. ΑΝΤΩΝΙΟΣ-ΙΛΙΟΝ-ΚΑΜΑΤΕΡΟ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) / ST.AG.ANTONIOS - ILION- KAMATERO/ Schedule