19 Line
Μουσειο - Στ. Χαλανδριου (Σιδερα) / Mouseio - St. Chalandriou (Sidera)
Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ 19 Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 19 (Μουσειο - Στ. Χαλανδριου (Σιδερα) / Mouseio - St. Chalandriou (Sidera)) has 36 stations departing from Αφετηρια 18,19 (Μουσειο) - Mousεio and ending at Τερμα (Στ.Μετρ.Χαλανδριου) - Χalandri.
Choose any of the 19 stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Μουσειο - Στ. Χαλανδριου (Σιδερα) / Mouseio - St. Chalandriou (Sidera) (36 stops)
Αφετηρια 18,19 (Μουσειο) - Mousεio
Αγ. Βασιλειος - Ag. Βasileios
Παρκο - Parko
Βραιλα - Braila
Σονια - Sonia
Παναθηναια - Panathinεa
Ιπποκρατους - Ippokratoys
Ικα - Ika
Αμπελόκηποι - Ambelokipi
Αμπελοκηποι - Ampelokhpoi
Ζερβα - Zerba
Ερυθρος Σταυρος - Erythros Stayros
Γηροκομειο - Ghrokomeio
Κατεχακη - Katexakh
Σκαλακια - Skalakia
Φαρος - Faros
Παριτση - Paritsh
Αγ. Βαρβαρα - Ag. Barbara
Αρσακειο - Arsakeio
Αβανα - Aβana
Κολλεγιο - Kollegio
Σερρων - Serron
Σιδερα - Sidera
Παπανικολη - Papanikolη
Αγ. Αννης - Ag. Annηs
Βενζινα - Βenzina
Πλ. Χαλανδριου - Pl. Χalandrioy
Ομηρου - Omhroy
Παπανικολη - Papanikolη
Αριστοτελους - Aristoteloys
Υψηλαντου - Ypsηlantoy
Πλ. Φλυας - Pl. Flyas
Θησεως - Thiseos
Θεσσαλονικης - Thessalonikis
Τυμφρηστου - Tymfrηstoy
Τερμα (Στ.Μετρ.Χαλανδριου) - Χalandri
19 FAQ
What time does the 19 start operating?
Services on the 19 start at 05:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 19 stop working?
Services on the 19 stop at 00:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 19 arrive?
When does the Μουσειο - Στ. Χαλανδριου (Σιδερα) / Mouseio - St. Chalandriou (Sidera) line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Μουσειο - Στ. Χαλανδριου (Σιδερα) / Mouseio - St. Chalandriou (Sidera) line that is closest to your location.
Does the Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ 19 line run on Dormition of the Holy Virgin?
The 19 's operating hours on Dormition of the Holy Virgin may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 19 station near me?
Click here to view the nearest 19 station.
Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ 19 Line Map - Μουσειο - Στ. Χαλανδριου (Σιδερα) / Mouseio - St. Chalandriou (Sidera)
19 Schedule
19 line operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:25 - 00:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:55 - 00:00 | 152 |
Mon | 05:25 - 00:00 | 159 |
Tue | 05:25 - 00:00 | 159 |
Wed | 05:25 - 00:00 | 159 |
Thu | 05:25 - 00:00 | 159 |
Fri | 05:25 - 00:00 | 159 |
Sat | 05:30 - 00:00 | 151 |
Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ Service Alerts
See all updates on 19 (from Αφετηρια 18,19 (Μουσειο) - Mousεio), including real-time status info, delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 19 (Μουσειο - Στ. Χαλανδριου (Σιδερα) / Mouseio - St. Chalandriou (Sidera)) and track the as it moves on the map. Download the app for all info now.
19 line fare
Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ 19 (Μουσειο - Στ. Χαλανδριου (Σιδερα) / Mouseio - St. Chalandriou (Sidera)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ tickets costs please check the Moovit app or ’s official website.
19
The first stop of the 19 route is Αφετηρια 18,19 (Μουσειο) - Mousεio and the last stop is Τερμα (Στ.Μετρ.Χαλανδριου) - Χalandri. 19 (Μουσειο - Στ. Χαλανδριου (Σιδερα) / Mouseio - St. Chalandriou (Sidera)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 19 has 36 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 26 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ suggested routes, real-time tracker, live directions, line route maps in Athens, and helps to find the closest 19 stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and schedule for the 19 to take on your trip.
Line 19 Real Time Tracker
Track line 19 (Μουσειο - Στ. Χαλανδριου (Σιδερα) / Mouseio - St. Chalandriou (Sidera)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 19 tracker or a live Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ tracker app and never miss your .
Use the app as a trip planner for Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ or a trip planner for subway, light rail, train, bus, Trolleybus or funicular to plan your route around Athens. The trip planner shows updated data for Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ and any , including line 19, in Athens
Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ Lines in Athens
- 10 - ΤΖΙΤΖΙΦΙΕΣ - ΧΑΛΑΝΔΡΙ / TZITZIFIES - XALANDRI/ Schedule
- 18 - ΜΟΥΣΕΙΟ - ΧΑΛΑΝΔΡΙ (ΜΕΣΩ ΕΘΝ. ΑΝΤΙΣΤΑΣΕΩΣ) / MOUSEIO - CHALANDRI (VIA ETHN.ANTISTASEOS)/ Schedule
- 21 - ΝΙΚΑΙΑ - Π. ΡΑΛΛΗ - ΟΜΟΝΟΙΑ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) / NIKAIA - P. RALLI - OMONOIA/ Schedule
- 19Β - ΜΟΥΣΕΙΟ - ΧΑΛΑΝΔΡΙ (ΣΙΔΕΡΑ) (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) / MOYSEIO - CHALANDRI (SIDERA)/ Schedule
- 2 - ΑΝΩ ΚΥΨΕΛΗ - ΠΑΓΚΡΑΤΙ - ΚΑΙΣΑΡΙΑΝΗ / ANO KIPSELI - PAGKRATI - KAISARIANH/ Schedule
- 4 - ΑΝΩ ΚΥΨΕΛΗ - ΑΓ. ΑΡΤΕΜΙΟΣ - ΣΤ. ΜΕΤΡΟ ΑΓ. ΙΩΑΝΝΗΣ / ANO KYPSELI - AG. ARTEMIOS - ST. METRO AG. IOANNIS/ Schedule
- 1 - ΠΛ. ΑΤΤΙΚΗΣ - ΚΑΛΛΙΘΕΑ - ΜΟΣΧΑΤΟ / PLATEIA ATTIKIS - TZITZIFIES - MOSCHATO/ Schedule
- 17 - ΠΕΙΡΑΙΑΣ - ΑΓ. ΓΕΩΡΓΙΟΣ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) / PEIRAIAS - AG. GEORGIOS/ Schedule
- 5 - ΛΑΜΠΡΙΝΗ - ΠΛ. ΣΥΝΤΑΓΜΑΤΟΣ - ΤΖΙΤΖΙΦΙΕΣ / LAMPRINI - PL. SYNTAGMATOS - TZITZIFIES/ Schedule
- 15 - ΠΕΤΡΑΛΩΝΑ - ΔΙΚΑΣΤΗΡΙΑ - ΕΛ. ΒΕΝΙΖΕΛΟΥ / PETRALONA - DIKASTIRIA - EL. VENIZELOU/ Schedule
- 11 - ΑΝΩ ΠΑΤΗΣΙΑ - Ν. ΠΑΓΚΡΑΤΙ - Ν. ΕΛΒΕΤΙΑ / ANO PATISIA - N.PAGKRATI - N. ELVETIA/ Schedule
- 20 - Ν. ΦΑΛΗΡΟ - ΚΑΣΤΕΛΛΑ - ΔΡΑΠΕΤΣΩΝΑ / N. FALIRO - KASTELLA - DRAPETSONA/ Schedule
- 14 - ΛΑΜΠΡΙΝΗ - Λ. ΑΛΕΞΑΝΔΡΑΣ - ΓΗΡΟΚΟΜΕΙΟ / LAMPRINI - L.ALEXANDRAS - GIROKOMEIO / LAMPRINI - L. ALEXANDRAS - GIROKOMEIO/ Schedule
- 12 - ΖΑΠΠΕΙΟ - ΠΕΡΙΣΤΕΡΙ (ΑΓ. ΙΕΡΟΘΕΟΣ) / ZAPPEIO - PERISTERI (AG. IEROTHEOS)/ Schedule
- 24 - ΠΕΤΡΟΥΠΟΛΗ - ΙΛΙΟΝ - ΣΤ. ΑΓ. ΑΝΤΩΝΙΟΣ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) / PETROYPOLI - ILION - ST. AG. ANTONIOS/ Schedule
- 3 - N. ΦΙΛΑΔΕΛΦΕΙΑ - ΑΝΩ ΠΑΤΗΣΙΑ - ΝΕΟ ΨΥΧΙΚΟ / N. FILADELFEIA - ANO PATISIA - NEO PSYCHIKO/ Schedule
- 6 - ΙΠΠΟΚΡΑΤΟΥΣ - ΚΟΣΜΑΣ ΑΙΤΩΛΟΣ - Ν. ΦΙΛΑΔΕΛΦΕΙΑ / IPPOKRATOUS - KOSMAS AITOLOS - N. FILADELFEIA/ Schedule
- 16 - ΑΓ. ΙΩΑΝΝΗΣ ΡΕΝΤΗΣ - ΠΕΙΡΑΙΑΣ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) / AG. IOANNIS RENTIS - PEIRAIAS/ Schedule
- 25 - ΣΤ. ΑΓ. ΑΝΤΩΝΙΟΣ-ΙΛΙΟΝ-ΚΑΜΑΤΕΡΟ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) / ST.AG.ANTONIOS - ILION- KAMATERO/ Schedule