4 Line
Ανω Κυψελη - Αγ. Αρτεμιος - Στ. Μετρο Αγ. Ιωαννης / Ano Kypseli - Ag. Artemios - St. Metro Ag. Ioannis
Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ
Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ 4 trolleybus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 4 trolleybus (Ανω Κυψελη - Αγ. Αρτεμιος - Στ. Μετρο Αγ. Ιωαννης / Ano Kypseli - Ag. Artemios - St. Metro Ag. Ioannis) has 32 stations departing from Αφετηρια 2,4 (Ανω Κυψελη) - Ano Kipseli and ending at Τερμα 4 (Αγιος Ιωαννησ) - Stathmos Metro Agios Ioannis.
Choose any of the 4 trolleybus stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Ανω Κυψελη - Αγ. Αρτεμιος - Στ. Μετρο Αγ. Ιωαννης / Ano Kypseli - Ag. Artemios - St. Metro Ag. Ioannis (32 stops)
Αφετηρια 2,4 (Ανω Κυψελη) - Ano Kipseli
Κατση - Katsh
Αγ. Αθανασιος - Ag. Athanasios
Φαεθωντος - Faethontos
Πυθωνος - Pythonos
Πλ. Κυψελης - Pl. Kypselηs
Σκυρου - Skyroy
Ζακυνθου - Zakynthoy
Ιθακης - Ithakηs
Επτανησου - Eptanhsoy
Οτε - Ote
Πολυτεχνειο - Polytexneio
Ομονοια - Omonoia
Πλ. Κλαυθμωνος - Pl. Klaythmonos
Συνταγμα - Syntagma
Φιλελληνων - Filellhnon
Συγγρου - Syggroy
Αγ. Φωτεινη - Ag. Foteinh
Κολυμβητηριο - Kolymbhthrio
Μετς - Mets
Σταδιο - Stadio
Αγ. Σπυριδων - Ag. Spyridon
Πλ. Πλαστηρα - Pl. Plasthra
Προφ. Ηλιας - Profitis Ilias
Νεοπτολεμου - Neoptolemoy
Ελτα - Elta
Α' Νεκροταφειο - A' Nekrotafeio
Ηλιουπολεως - Ilioypoleos
Νικομαχου - Nikomachoy
Βουλιαγμενης - Voyliagmenis
Κασομουλη - Kasomoyli
Τερμα 4 (Αγιος Ιωαννησ) - Stathmos Metro Agios Ioannis
4 FAQ
What time does the 4 trolleybus start operating?
Services on the 4 trolleybus start at 05:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 4 trolleybus stop working?
Services on the 4 trolleybus stop at 23:40 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 4 trolleybus arrive?
When does the Ανω Κυψελη - Αγ. Αρτεμιος - Στ. Μετρο Αγ. Ιωαννης / Ano Kypseli - Ag. Artemios - St. Metro Ag. Ioannis Trolleybus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Ανω Κυψελη - Αγ. Αρτεμιος - Στ. Μετρο Αγ. Ιωαννης / Ano Kypseli - Ag. Artemios - St. Metro Ag. Ioannis Trolleybus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ 4 trolleybus line run on Labor Day / May Day, Orthodox Good Friday and Orthodox Easter Monday?
The 4 trolleybus's operating hours on Labor Day / May Day, Orthodox Good Friday and Orthodox Easter Monday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 4 trolleybus station near me?
Click here to view the nearest 4 trolleybus station.
Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ 4 trolleybus Line Map - Ανω Κυψελη - Αγ. Αρτεμιος - Στ. Μετρο Αγ. Ιωαννης / Ano Kypseli - Ag. Artemios - St. Metro Ag. Ioannis
4 trolleybus Schedule
4 trolleybus line operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:00 - 23:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:00 - 23:40 | 30 - 40 |
Mon | 05:00 - 23:40 | 14 - 30 |
Tue | 05:00 - 23:40 | 14 - 30 |
Wed | 05:00 - 23:40 | 14 - 30 |
Thu | 05:00 - 23:40 | 14 - 30 |
Fri | 05:00 - 23:40 | 14 - 30 |
Sat | 05:00 - 23:40 | 20 - 35 |
Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ trolleybus Service Alerts
See all updates on 4 (from Αφετηρια 2,4 (Ανω Κυψελη) - Ano Kipseli), including real-time status info, trolleybus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 4 (Ανω Κυψελη - Αγ. Αρτεμιος - Στ. Μετρο Αγ. Ιωαννης / Ano Kypseli - Ag. Artemios - St. Metro Ag. Ioannis) and track the trolleybus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ info now.
4 line trolleybus fare
Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ 4 (Ανω Κυψελη - Αγ. Αρτεμιος - Στ. Μετρο Αγ. Ιωαννης / Ano Kypseli - Ag. Artemios - St. Metro Ag. Ioannis) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ’s official website.
4 (Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ)
The first stop of the 4 trolleybus route is Αφετηρια 2,4 (Ανω Κυψελη) - Ano Kipseli and the last stop is Τερμα 4 (Αγιος Ιωαννησ) - Stathmos Metro Agios Ioannis. 4 (Ανω Κυψελη - Αγ. Αρτεμιος - Στ. Μετρο Αγ. Ιωαννης / Ano Kypseli - Ag. Artemios - St. Metro Ag. Ioannis) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 4 has 32 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 53 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ suggested routes, real-time trolleybus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Athens, and helps to find the closest 4 trolleybus stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and trolleybus schedule for the 4 trolleybus to take on your trip.
Line 4 Real Time Trolleybus Tracker
Track line 4 (Ανω Κυψελη - Αγ. Αρτεμιος - Στ. Μετρο Αγ. Ιωαννης / Ano Kypseli - Ag. Artemios - St. Metro Ag. Ioannis) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 4 trolleybus tracker or a live Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ trolleybus tracker app and never miss your trolleybus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Train, Bus, Trolleybus or Funicular to plan your route around Athens. The trip planner shows updated data for Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ and any trolleybus, including line 4, in Athens
Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ Lines in Athens
- 16 - ΑΓ. ΙΩΑΝΝΗΣ ΡΕΝΤΗΣ - ΠΕΙΡΑΙΑΣ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) / AG. IOANNIS RENTIS - PEIRAIAS/ Schedule
- 12 - ΖΑΠΠΕΙΟ - ΠΕΡΙΣΤΕΡΙ (ΑΓ. ΙΕΡΟΘΕΟΣ) / ZAPPEIO - PERISTERI (AG. IEROTHEOS)/ Schedule
- 6 - ΙΠΠΟΚΡΑΤΟΥΣ - ΚΟΣΜΑΣ ΑΙΤΩΛΟΣ - Ν. ΦΙΛΑΔΕΛΦΕΙΑ / IPPOKRATOUS - KOSMAS AITOLOS - N. FILADELFEIA/ Schedule
- 19Β - ΜΟΥΣΕΙΟ - ΧΑΛΑΝΔΡΙ (ΣΙΔΕΡΑ) (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) / MOYSEIO - CHALANDRI (SIDERA)/ Schedule
- 1 - ΠΛ. ΑΤΤΙΚΗΣ - ΚΑΛΛΙΘΕΑ - ΜΟΣΧΑΤΟ / PLATEIA ATTIKIS - TZITZIFIES - MOSCHATO/ Schedule
- 25 - ΣΤ. ΑΓ. ΑΝΤΩΝΙΟΣ-ΙΛΙΟΝ-ΚΑΜΑΤΕΡΟ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) / ST.AG.ANTONIOS - ILION- KAMATERO/ Schedule
- 19 - ΜΟΥΣΕΙΟ - ΣΤ. ΧΑΛΑΝΔΡΙΟΥ (ΣΙΔΕΡΑ) / MOUSEIO - ST. CHALANDRIOU (SIDERA)/ Schedule
- 15 - ΠΕΤΡΑΛΩΝΑ - ΔΙΚΑΣΤΗΡΙΑ - ΕΛ. ΒΕΝΙΖΕΛΟΥ / PETRALONA - DIKASTIRIA - EL. VENIZELOU/ Schedule
- 24 - ΠΕΤΡΟΥΠΟΛΗ - ΙΛΙΟΝ - ΣΤ. ΑΓ. ΑΝΤΩΝΙΟΣ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) / PETROYPOLI - ILION - ST. AG. ANTONIOS/ Schedule
- 3 - N. ΦΙΛΑΔΕΛΦΕΙΑ - ΑΝΩ ΠΑΤΗΣΙΑ - ΝΕΟ ΨΥΧΙΚΟ / N. FILADELFEIA - ANO PATISIA - NEO PSYCHIKO/ Schedule
- 11 - ΑΝΩ ΠΑΤΗΣΙΑ - Ν. ΠΑΓΚΡΑΤΙ - Ν. ΕΛΒΕΤΙΑ / ANO PATISIA - N.PAGKRATI - N. ELVETIA/ Schedule
- 21 - ΝΙΚΑΙΑ - Π. ΡΑΛΛΗ - ΟΜΟΝΟΙΑ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) / NIKAIA - P. RALLI - OMONOIA/ Schedule
- 20 - Ν. ΦΑΛΗΡΟ - ΚΑΣΤΕΛΛΑ - ΔΡΑΠΕΤΣΩΝΑ / N. FALIRO - KASTELLA - DRAPETSONA/ Schedule
- 10 - ΤΖΙΤΖΙΦΙΕΣ - ΧΑΛΑΝΔΡΙ / TZITZIFIES - XALANDRI/ Schedule
- 18 - ΜΟΥΣΕΙΟ - ΧΑΛΑΝΔΡΙ (ΜΕΣΩ ΕΘΝ. ΑΝΤΙΣΤΑΣΕΩΣ) / MOUSEIO - CHALANDRI (VIA ETHN.ANTISTASEOS)/ Schedule
- 2 - ΑΝΩ ΚΥΨΕΛΗ - ΠΑΓΚΡΑΤΙ - ΚΑΙΣΑΡΙΑΝΗ / ANO KIPSELI - PAGKRATI - KAISARIANH/ Schedule
- 17 - ΠΕΙΡΑΙΑΣ - ΑΓ. ΓΕΩΡΓΙΟΣ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) / PEIRAIAS - AG. GEORGIOS/ Schedule
- 14 - ΛΑΜΠΡΙΝΗ - Λ. ΑΛΕΞΑΝΔΡΑΣ - ΓΗΡΟΚΟΜΕΙΟ / LAMPRINI - L.ALEXANDRAS - GIROKOMEIO / LAMPRINI - L. ALEXANDRAS - GIROKOMEIO/ Schedule
- 5 - ΛΑΜΠΡΙΝΗ - ΠΛ. ΣΥΝΤΑΓΜΑΤΟΣ - ΤΖΙΤΖΙΦΙΕΣ / LAMPRINI - PL. SYNTAGMATOS - TZITZIFIES/ Schedule