4 Line
Ανω Κυψελη - Αγ. Αρτεμιος - Στ. Μετρο Αγ. Ιωαννης / Ano Kypseli - Ag. Artemios - St. Metro Ag. Ioannis
Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ 4 Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 4 (Ανω Κυψελη - Αγ. Αρτεμιος - Στ. Μετρο Αγ. Ιωαννης / Ano Kypseli - Ag. Artemios - St. Metro Ag. Ioannis) has 32 stations departing from Αφετηρια 2,4 (Ανω Κυψελη) - Ano Kipseli and ending at Τερμα 4 (Αγιος Ιωαννησ) - Stathmos Metro Agios Ioannis.
Choose any of the 4 stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Ανω Κυψελη - Αγ. Αρτεμιος - Στ. Μετρο Αγ. Ιωαννης / Ano Kypseli - Ag. Artemios - St. Metro Ag. Ioannis (32 stops)
Αφετηρια 2,4 (Ανω Κυψελη) - Ano Kipseli
Κατση - Katsh
Αγ. Αθανασιος - Ag. Athanasios
Φαεθωντος - Faethontos
Πυθωνος - Pythonos
Πλ. Κυψελης - Pl. Kypselηs
Σκυρου - Skyroy
Ζακυνθου - Zakynthoy
Ιθακης - Ithakηs
Επτανησου - Eptanhsoy
Οτε - Ote
Πολυτεχνειο - Polytexneio
Ομονοια - Omonoia
Πλ. Κλαυθμωνος - Pl. Klaythmonos
Συνταγμα - Syntagma
Φιλελληνων - Filellhnon
Συγγρου - Syggroy
Αγ. Φωτεινη - Ag. Foteinh
Κολυμβητηριο - Kolymbhthrio
Μετς - Mets
Σταδιο - Stadio
Αγ. Σπυριδων - Ag. Spyridon
Πλ. Πλαστηρα - Pl. Plasthra
Προφ. Ηλιας - Profitis Ilias
Νεοπτολεμου - Neoptolemoy
Ελτα - Elta
Α' Νεκροταφειο - A' Nekrotafeio
Ηλιουπολεως - Ilioypoleos
Νικομαχου - Nikomachoy
Βουλιαγμενης - Voyliagmenis
Κασομουλη - Kasomoyli
Τερμα 4 (Αγιος Ιωαννησ) - Stathmos Metro Agios Ioannis
4 FAQ
What time does the 4 start operating?
Services on the 4 start at 05:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 4 stop working?
Services on the 4 stop at 23:40 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 4 arrive?
When does the Ανω Κυψελη - Αγ. Αρτεμιος - Στ. Μετρο Αγ. Ιωαννης / Ano Kypseli - Ag. Artemios - St. Metro Ag. Ioannis line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Ανω Κυψελη - Αγ. Αρτεμιος - Στ. Μετρο Αγ. Ιωαννης / Ano Kypseli - Ag. Artemios - St. Metro Ag. Ioannis line that is closest to your location.
Does the Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ 4 line run on Dormition of the Holy Virgin?
The 4 's operating hours on Dormition of the Holy Virgin may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 4 station near me?
Click here to view the nearest 4 station.
Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ 4 Line Map - Ανω Κυψελη - Αγ. Αρτεμιος - Στ. Μετρο Αγ. Ιωαννης / Ano Kypseli - Ag. Artemios - St. Metro Ag. Ioannis
4 Schedule
4 line operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:00 - 23:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:00 - 23:40 | 30 - 45 |
Mon | 05:00 - 23:40 | 20 - 35 |
Tue | 05:00 - 23:40 | 14 - 26 |
Wed | 05:00 - 23:40 | 14 - 26 |
Thu | 05:00 - 23:40 | 14 - 26 |
Fri | 05:00 - 23:40 | 14 - 26 |
Sat | 05:00 - 23:40 | 20 - 35 |
Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ Service Alerts
See all updates on 4 (from Αφετηρια 2,4 (Ανω Κυψελη) - Ano Kipseli), including real-time status info, delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 4 (Ανω Κυψελη - Αγ. Αρτεμιος - Στ. Μετρο Αγ. Ιωαννης / Ano Kypseli - Ag. Artemios - St. Metro Ag. Ioannis) and track the as it moves on the map. Download the app for all info now.
4 line fare
Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ 4 (Ανω Κυψελη - Αγ. Αρτεμιος - Στ. Μετρο Αγ. Ιωαννης / Ano Kypseli - Ag. Artemios - St. Metro Ag. Ioannis) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ tickets costs please check the Moovit app or ’s official website.
4
The first stop of the 4 route is Αφετηρια 2,4 (Ανω Κυψελη) - Ano Kipseli and the last stop is Τερμα 4 (Αγιος Ιωαννησ) - Stathmos Metro Agios Ioannis. 4 (Ανω Κυψελη - Αγ. Αρτεμιος - Στ. Μετρο Αγ. Ιωαννης / Ano Kypseli - Ag. Artemios - St. Metro Ag. Ioannis) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 4 has 32 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 53 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ suggested routes, real-time tracker, live directions, line route maps in Athens, and helps to find the closest 4 stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and schedule for the 4 to take on your trip.
Line 4 Real Time Tracker
Track line 4 (Ανω Κυψελη - Αγ. Αρτεμιος - Στ. Μετρο Αγ. Ιωαννης / Ano Kypseli - Ag. Artemios - St. Metro Ag. Ioannis) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 4 tracker or a live Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ tracker app and never miss your .
Use the app as a trip planner for Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ or a trip planner for subway, light rail, train, bus, Trolleybus or funicular to plan your route around Athens. The trip planner shows updated data for Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ and any , including line 4, in Athens
Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ Lines in Athens
- 10 - ΤΖΙΤΖΙΦΙΕΣ - ΧΑΛΑΝΔΡΙ / TZITZIFIES - XALANDRI/ Schedule
- 18 - ΜΟΥΣΕΙΟ - ΧΑΛΑΝΔΡΙ (ΜΕΣΩ ΕΘΝ. ΑΝΤΙΣΤΑΣΕΩΣ) / MOUSEIO - CHALANDRI (VIA ETHN.ANTISTASEOS)/ Schedule
- 21 - ΝΙΚΑΙΑ - Π. ΡΑΛΛΗ - ΟΜΟΝΟΙΑ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) / NIKAIA - P. RALLI - OMONOIA/ Schedule
- 19Β - ΜΟΥΣΕΙΟ - ΧΑΛΑΝΔΡΙ (ΣΙΔΕΡΑ) (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) / MOYSEIO - CHALANDRI (SIDERA)/ Schedule
- 2 - ΑΝΩ ΚΥΨΕΛΗ - ΠΑΓΚΡΑΤΙ - ΚΑΙΣΑΡΙΑΝΗ / ANO KIPSELI - PAGKRATI - KAISARIANH/ Schedule
- 1 - ΠΛ. ΑΤΤΙΚΗΣ - ΚΑΛΛΙΘΕΑ - ΜΟΣΧΑΤΟ / PLATEIA ATTIKIS - TZITZIFIES - MOSCHATO/ Schedule
- 17 - ΠΕΙΡΑΙΑΣ - ΑΓ. ΓΕΩΡΓΙΟΣ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) / PEIRAIAS - AG. GEORGIOS/ Schedule
- 5 - ΛΑΜΠΡΙΝΗ - ΠΛ. ΣΥΝΤΑΓΜΑΤΟΣ - ΤΖΙΤΖΙΦΙΕΣ / LAMPRINI - PL. SYNTAGMATOS - TZITZIFIES/ Schedule
- 15 - ΠΕΤΡΑΛΩΝΑ - ΔΙΚΑΣΤΗΡΙΑ - ΕΛ. ΒΕΝΙΖΕΛΟΥ / PETRALONA - DIKASTIRIA - EL. VENIZELOU/ Schedule
- 11 - ΑΝΩ ΠΑΤΗΣΙΑ - Ν. ΠΑΓΚΡΑΤΙ - Ν. ΕΛΒΕΤΙΑ / ANO PATISIA - N.PAGKRATI - N. ELVETIA/ Schedule
- 20 - Ν. ΦΑΛΗΡΟ - ΚΑΣΤΕΛΛΑ - ΔΡΑΠΕΤΣΩΝΑ / N. FALIRO - KASTELLA - DRAPETSONA/ Schedule
- 14 - ΛΑΜΠΡΙΝΗ - Λ. ΑΛΕΞΑΝΔΡΑΣ - ΓΗΡΟΚΟΜΕΙΟ / LAMPRINI - L.ALEXANDRAS - GIROKOMEIO / LAMPRINI - L. ALEXANDRAS - GIROKOMEIO/ Schedule
- 12 - ΖΑΠΠΕΙΟ - ΠΕΡΙΣΤΕΡΙ (ΑΓ. ΙΕΡΟΘΕΟΣ) / ZAPPEIO - PERISTERI (AG. IEROTHEOS)/ Schedule
- 24 - ΠΕΤΡΟΥΠΟΛΗ - ΙΛΙΟΝ - ΣΤ. ΑΓ. ΑΝΤΩΝΙΟΣ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) / PETROYPOLI - ILION - ST. AG. ANTONIOS/ Schedule
- 19 - ΜΟΥΣΕΙΟ - ΣΤ. ΧΑΛΑΝΔΡΙΟΥ (ΣΙΔΕΡΑ) / MOUSEIO - ST. CHALANDRIOU (SIDERA)/ Schedule
- 3 - N. ΦΙΛΑΔΕΛΦΕΙΑ - ΑΝΩ ΠΑΤΗΣΙΑ - ΝΕΟ ΨΥΧΙΚΟ / N. FILADELFEIA - ANO PATISIA - NEO PSYCHIKO/ Schedule
- 6 - ΙΠΠΟΚΡΑΤΟΥΣ - ΚΟΣΜΑΣ ΑΙΤΩΛΟΣ - Ν. ΦΙΛΑΔΕΛΦΕΙΑ / IPPOKRATOUS - KOSMAS AITOLOS - N. FILADELFEIA/ Schedule
- 16 - ΑΓ. ΙΩΑΝΝΗΣ ΡΕΝΤΗΣ - ΠΕΙΡΑΙΑΣ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) / AG. IOANNIS RENTIS - PEIRAIAS/ Schedule
- 25 - ΣΤ. ΑΓ. ΑΝΤΩΝΙΟΣ-ΙΛΙΟΝ-ΚΑΜΑΤΕΡΟ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) / ST.AG.ANTONIOS - ILION- KAMATERO/ Schedule