16 Line
Arlon Gare - Quai 3→Athus Gare
TEC Namur - Luxembourg
TEC Namur - Luxembourg 16 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 16 bus (Arlon Gare - Quai 3→Athus Gare) has 28 stops departing from Arlon Gare - Quai 3 and ending at Athus Gare.
16 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 17:06. Operating days this week: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday.
Choose any of the 16 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Arlon Gare - Quai 3→Athus Gare (28 stops)
Arlon Gare - Quai 3
Arlon XXV Août
Arlon Inda
Arlon Liedel
Arlon Av De Longwy - Clairefontaine
Arlon Av De Longwy - Patton
Weyler Grand Route
Wolkrange Chapelle N81
Differt Cora N81
Messancy Rue D'Arlon 156
Messancy Rue D'Arlon 46
Messancy Maison Communale
Messancy Clinique
Messancy Avenue De Longwy
Messancy La Hart
Aubange Rue De Messancy 120
Aubange Rue De Messancy 70
Aubange Place
Aubange Rue du Village
Aubange Rue D'Athus
Athus Clinique
Athus Grand Rue
Athus Centre - Rue Houillon
Athus Ecoles
Athus Rue Houillon
Athus Centre - Rue Houillon
Athus Grand Rue
Athus Gare
16 FAQ
What time does the 16 bus start operating?
Services on the 16 bus start at 17:06 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday.
What time does the 16 bus stop working?
Services on the 16 bus stop at 17:06 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday.
What time does the 16 bus arrive?
When does the Arlon Gare - Quai 3→Athus Gare Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Arlon Gare - Quai 3→Athus Gare Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the TEC Namur - Luxembourg 16 bus line run on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday?
The 16 bus's operating hours on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 16 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 16 bus stop.
16 bus Schedule
16 bus route operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday. Regular schedule hours: 17:06
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 17:06 | Single departure |
Tue | 17:06 | Single departure |
Wed | 17:06 | Single departure |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | 17:06 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
TEC Namur - Luxembourg bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 16 (from Arlon Gare - Quai 3), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 16 (Arlon Gare - Quai 3→Athus Gare) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TEC Namur - Luxembourg info now.
16 line bus fare
TEC Namur - Luxembourg 16 (Arlon Gare - Quai 3→Athus Gare) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TEC Namur - Luxembourg tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TEC Namur - Luxembourg’s official website.
16 (TEC Namur - Luxembourg)
The first stop of the 16 bus route is Arlon Gare - Quai 3 and the last stop is Athus Gare. 16 (Arlon Gare - Quai 3→Athus Gare) is operational during Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday.
Additional information: 16 has 28 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 38 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TEC Namur - Luxembourg suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 16 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 16 bus to take on your trip.
Line 16 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 16 (Arlon Gare - Quai 3→Athus Gare) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 16 bus tracker or a live TEC Namur - Luxembourg bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TEC Namur - Luxembourg or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Bus, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for TEC Namur - Luxembourg and any bus, including line 16, in Belgium
16 - Alternative Directions
- 16 - Arlon Gare - Quai 4→Virton Gare / Schedule
- 16 - Arlon Tec - Rue Des Genêts→Athus Gare / Schedule
- 16 - Arlon Tec - Rue Des Genêts→Virton Gare / Schedule
- 16 - Aubange Place→Arlon Tec - Rue Des Genêts / Schedule
- 16 - Virton Gare→Arlon Gare - Quai 1 / Schedule
- 16 - Virton Gare→Arlon Gare - Quai 4 / Schedule
- 16 - Virton Gare→Arlon Tec - Rue Des Genêts / Schedule
TEC Namur - Luxembourg Lines in Belgium
- 54/3 - Jamoigne / St-Vincent - Ste-Marie-Etalle / Habay/ Schedule
- 33 - Namur (Gare) - Namur (Pied-Noir)/ Schedule
- 8 - Bouillon - Libramont/ Schedule
- 166C - Jemelle - Forzée - Briquemont/ Schedule
- 92/6 - Proxibus d'Anhée/ Schedule
- 18/4 - Gouvy - Deiffelt - Beho - Commanster - Vielsalm/ Schedule
- 74/1 - Philibus du Houblon/ Schedule
- 19 - Virton - Arlon/ Schedule
- 562 - Florennes - Yves-Gomezée/ Schedule
- 137 - La Roche - Hodister - Rendeux/ Schedule
- 722 - Bascharage - Differt/ Schedule
- 10 - Manhay - Aywaille/ Schedule
- 22/2 - Florenville - Marbehan/ Schedule
- 6 - Libramont - Bastogne/ Schedule
- 827 - Eghezée - Hannut/ Schedule
- 138B - Charleroi - Florennes/ Schedule
- A - Belgrade - Jambes - Erpent/ Schedule
- 27 - Salzinnes (Balances) - Champion - Vedrin/ Schedule
- 11A - Proxibus de Durbuy/ Schedule
- 14 - Ohey - Gesves/ Schedule