16 Line
Krummesse Tannenweg - Lübeck Buntekuh
Stadtwerke Lübeck Mobil GmbH
Stadtwerke Lübeck Mobil GmbH 16 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 16 bus (Buntekuh) has 39 stops departing from Krummesse Tannenweg and ending at Lübeck Buntekuh.
Choose any of the 16 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Buntekuh (39 stops)
Krummesse Tannenweg
Krummesse, Preußenkoppel
Krummesse Küsterkoppel
Krummesse, Raiffeisenstraße
Krummesser Moorweg
Krummesse Ruschweg
Lübeck Niemarker Weg
Lübeck Krummesser Baum
Lübeck Schleusenstraße
Lübeck Butenhof
Lübeck Obstgut
Lübeck Schiereichenkoppel
Lübeck Malmöstraße
Lübeck Ringstedtenweg
Lübeck Vorrader Straße
Lübeck Vorrader Straße
Lübeck Feldstraße
Lübeck, Sana Kliniken2
Lübeck Sana Kliniken
Lübeck Overbeckstraße
Lübeck Verwaltungszentrum Mühlentor
Lübeck Verwaltungszentrum Mühlentor
Lübeck Stadthalle
Lübeck Fegefeuer
Lübeck Königstraße
Lübeck Kohlmarkt
Lübeck Holstentorplatz
Lübeck Zob/Hauptbahnhof
Lübeck Meierstraße
Lübeck Töpferweg
Lübeck Wendische Straße
Lübeck Märkische Straße
Lübeck Kolberger Platz
Lübeck Lutherkirche
Lübeck Roter Löwe
Lübeck Talweg
Lübeck Korvettenstraße
Lübeck Karavellenstraße
Lübeck Buntekuh
16 FAQ
What time does the 16 bus start operating?
Services on the 16 bus start at 06:16 on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 16 bus stop working?
Services on the 16 bus stop at 20:30 on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 16 bus arrive?
When does the Krummesse Tannenweg - Lübeck Buntekuh bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Krummesse Tannenweg - Lübeck Buntekuh bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 16 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 16 bus stop.
16 Bus Schedule
16 bus route operates on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday. Regular schedule hours: 06:16 - 20:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:16 - 20:30 | 30 |
Mon | 06:16 - 20:30 | 30 |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | 06:16 - 20:30 | 30 |
Thu | 06:16 - 20:30 | 30 |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Stadtwerke Lübeck Mobil GmbH Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 16 (from Krummesse Tannenweg), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 16 (Buntekuh) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Stadtwerke Lübeck Mobil GmbH info now.
16 line bus fare
Stadtwerke Lübeck Mobil GmbH 16 (Buntekuh) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Stadtwerke Lübeck Mobil GmbH tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Stadtwerke Lübeck Mobil GmbH’s official website.
16 (Stadtwerke Lübeck Mobil GmbH)
The first stop of the 16 bus route is Krummesse Tannenweg and the last stop is Lübeck Buntekuh. 16 (Buntekuh) is operational during Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday.
Additional information: 16 has 39 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 45 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Stadtwerke Lübeck Mobil GmbH suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hamburg & Schleswig-Holstein, and helps to find the closest 16 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 16 bus to take on your trip.
Line 16 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 16 (Buntekuh) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 16 bus tracker or a live Stadtwerke Lübeck Mobil GmbH bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Stadtwerke Lübeck Mobil GmbH or a trip planner for bus, train, subway, S-Bahn, ferry or light rail to plan your route around Hamburg & Schleswig-Holstein. The trip planner shows updated data for Stadtwerke Lübeck Mobil GmbH and any bus, including line 16, in Hamburg & Schleswig-Holstein
16 - Alternative Directions
Stadtwerke Lübeck Mobil GmbH Lines in Hamburg & Schleswig-Holstein
- 11 - Klein Wesenberg, Sportplatz - Lübeck Zarnewenzweg/ Schedule
- 35 - Lübeck Dreeblöcken - Lübeck-Travemünde Strandbahnhof/ Schedule
- 32 - Lübeck Stephensonstraße - Lübeck Hirtenbergweg/ Schedule
- 5 - Herrnburg Bahnhof - Lübeck-Moisling Bahnhof/ Schedule
- 40 - Scharbeutz Bahnhof - Lübeck ZOB/Hauptbahnhof/ Schedule
- 15 - Lübeck Vorrader Straße - Lübeck Niels-Bohr-Ring 1/ Schedule
- 39 - Lübeck ZOB/Hauptbahnhof - Lübeck Roter Hahn/ Schedule
- 9 - Lübeck Grillenweg - Bad Schwartau ZOB/ Schedule
- 1 - Lübeck Dorothea-Erxleben-Straße - Bad Schwartau Groß Parin/ Schedule
- 6 - Lübeck Seekamp - Lübeck Hamburger Straße/ Schedule
- 5 - Lübeck Eichholz - Lübeck-Moisling Bahnhof/ Schedule
- 35 - Lübeck Raiffeisen - Lübeck Gewerbegebiet Gneversdorfer Weg/ Schedule
- 21 - Lübeck Citti-Park Herrenholz - Lübeck Gleisdreieck/ Schedule
- 10 - Lübeck Wesloer Brücke - Sereetz Am Rugenberg/ Schedule
- 4 - Groß Grönau Am Vierth - Lübeck Heiweg/ Schedule
- 2 - Lübeck Bornkamp - Stockelsdorf Ravensbusch/ Schedule
- 17 - Bad Schwartau ZOB - Lübeck UKSH West/ Schedule
- 5 - Lübeck-Moisling Bahnhof - Herrnburg Bahnhof/ Schedule
- 8 - Lübeck Gustav-Radbruch-Platz - Lübeck Sereetzer Weg/ Schedule
- 15 - Lübeck Niels-Bohr-Ring 1 - Lübeck Vorrader Straße/ Schedule