16 Line
Rendsburg ZOB - Schacht-Audorf Danziger Straße
Transdev Nord GmbH
Transdev Nord GmbH 16 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 16 bus (Schacht-Audorf Schule) has 7 stops departing from Schacht-Audorf Danziger Straße and ending at Schacht-Audorf Schule.
16 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 19:02. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 16 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Schacht-Audorf Schule (7 stops)
Schacht-Audorf Danziger Straße
Schacht-Audorf Rütgersstraße
Schacht-Audorf Dresdner Straße
Schacht-Audorf Gorch-Fock-Straße
Schacht-Audorf Kieler Straße
Schacht-Audorf Dorfplatz
Schacht-Audorf Schule
16 FAQ
What time does the 16 bus start operating?
Services on the 16 bus start at 14:02 on Saturday.
What time does the 16 bus stop working?
Services on the 16 bus stop at 14:02 on Saturday.
What time does the 16 bus arrive?
When does the Rendsburg ZOB - Schacht-Audorf Danziger Straße bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Rendsburg ZOB - Schacht-Audorf Danziger Straße bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 16 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 16 bus stop.
16 Bus Schedule
16 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 19:02
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 19:02 | Single departure |
Tue | 19:02 | Single departure |
Wed | 19:02 | Single departure |
Thu | 19:02 | Single departure |
Fri | 19:02 | Single departure |
Sat | 14:02 | Single departure |
Transdev Nord GmbH Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 16 (from Schacht-Audorf Danziger Straße), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 16 (Schacht-Audorf Schule) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Transdev Nord GmbH info now.
16 line bus fare
Transdev Nord GmbH 16 (Schacht-Audorf Schule) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Transdev Nord GmbH tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Transdev Nord GmbH’s official website.
16 (Transdev Nord GmbH)
The first stop of the 16 bus route is Schacht-Audorf Danziger Straße and the last stop is Schacht-Audorf Schule. 16 (Schacht-Audorf Schule) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 16 has 7 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 6 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Transdev Nord GmbH suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hamburg & Schleswig-Holstein, and helps to find the closest 16 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 16 bus to take on your trip.
Line 16 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 16 (Schacht-Audorf Schule) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 16 bus tracker or a live Transdev Nord GmbH bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Transdev Nord GmbH or a trip planner for bus, train, subway, S-Bahn, ferry or light rail to plan your route around Hamburg & Schleswig-Holstein. The trip planner shows updated data for Transdev Nord GmbH and any bus, including line 16, in Hamburg & Schleswig-Holstein
16 - Alternative Directions
Transdev Nord GmbH Lines in Hamburg & Schleswig-Holstein
- 16 - Rendsburg ZOB - Schacht-Audorf Danziger Straße/ Schedule
- 5 - Rendsburg Kolberger Straße - Schacht-Audorf Nobisfähre/ Schedule
- 1 - Fockbek Hohner Berg - Rendsburg Nobisfähre/ Schedule
- 19A - Büdelsdorf Astrid-Lindgren-Schule - Rickert Ehrenmal/ Schedule
- 19 - Fockbek Dorfplatz - Nübbel Schule/ Schedule
- 17 - Schülp(b Rendsburg) Ortsmitte - Rendsburg ZOB/ Schedule
- 12 - Rendsburg Weberstraße/Hoheluft - Büdelsdorf Stadion/ Schedule
- 15 - Rendsburg ZOB - Rendsburg Eiderpark/ Schedule
- 14 - Westerrönfeld Hog'n Dor - Schülldorf Bahnhof/ Schedule
- 10 - Rendsburg Weberstraße/Hoheluft - Borgstedt Torfweg/ Schedule
- 6 - Rendsburg Kolberger Straße - Schacht-Audorf Nobisfähre/ Schedule
- 7 - Rendsburg Kolberger Straße - Rendsburg Hochfeld/ Schedule
- 19 - Nübbel Feuerwehrwache - Rickert Ehrenmal/ Schedule
- 3 - Schacht-Audorf Nobisfähre - Fockbek Hohner Berg/ Schedule
- 2 - Fockbek Hohner Berg - Rendsburg Nobisfähre/ Schedule
- 3 - Nübbel Feuerwehrwache - Rendsburg Nobisfähre/ Schedule
- 8 - Rendsburg Eiderpark - Rendsburg ZOB/ Schedule
- 20 - Elsdorf-Westermühlen B 203 - Rendsburg ZOB/ Schedule
- 11 - Rendsburg Weberstraße/Hoheluft - Büdelsdorf Stadion/ Schedule
- 16 - Schacht-Audorf Friedhofstraße - Rendsburg ZOB/ Schedule