16 Line
Jormua-Kuluntalahti-Takkaranta-Kajaani
Vekka Group Oy
Vekka Group Oy 16 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 16 bus (Jormua-Kuluntalahti-Takkaranta-Kajaani) has 32 stops departing from Rajala L and ending at Kajaani Matkakeskus T.
Choose any of the 16 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Jormua-Kuluntalahti-Takkaranta-Kajaani (32 stops)
Rajala L
Leijontie L
Jormua E
Levälahti L
Jormuantie L
Valjuksentie L
Mätäskorpi L
Kulunnanpuro L
Metsola L
Kulunnankuja L
Kuluntie L
Kuluntalahden Koulu L
Kuluntalahti L
Niemeläntie L
Heterannantie L
Peuraniementie E
Takkaranta E
Jounilantie E
Vihtaniementie E
Ammeniemi L
Poukama L
Pyörre L
Kätönlahti L1
Lukkarinpolku L
Eino Leinontie L
Messeniuksentie L
Teppana E
Kaukametsä E
Kauppatori E
Citymarket E
Vienankatu E
Kajaani Matkakeskus T
16 FAQ
What time does the 16 bus start operating?
Services on the 16 bus start at 14:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 16 bus stop working?
Services on the 16 bus stop at 15:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 16 bus arrive?
When does the Jormua-Kuluntalahti-Takkaranta-Kajaani Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Jormua-Kuluntalahti-Takkaranta-Kajaani Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 16 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 16 bus stop.
16 bus Schedule
16 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 14:45 - 15:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 14:45 - 15:45 | 60 |
Tue | 14:45 - 15:45 | 60 |
Wed | 14:45 - 15:45 | 60 |
Thu | 14:45 - 15:45 | 60 |
Fri | 14:45 - 15:45 | 60 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Vekka Group Oy bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 16 (from Rajala L), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 16 (Jormua-Kuluntalahti-Takkaranta-Kajaani) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Vekka Group Oy info now.
16 line bus fare
Vekka Group Oy 16 (Jormua-Kuluntalahti-Takkaranta-Kajaani) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Vekka Group Oy tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Vekka Group Oy’s official website.
16 (Vekka Group Oy)
The first stop of the 16 bus route is Rajala L and the last stop is Kajaani Matkakeskus T. 16 (Jormua-Kuluntalahti-Takkaranta-Kajaani) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 16 has 32 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 26 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Vekka Group Oy suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Kajaani, and helps to find the closest 16 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 16 bus to take on your trip.
Line 16 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 16 (Jormua-Kuluntalahti-Takkaranta-Kajaani) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 16 bus tracker or a live Vekka Group Oy bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Vekka Group Oy or a trip planner for Bus to plan your route around Kajaani. The trip planner shows updated data for Vekka Group Oy and any bus, including line 16, in Kajaani
16 - Alternative Directions
Vekka Group Oy Lines in Kajaani
- 7 - Linja 7/ Schedule
- 14 - Linja 14/ Schedule
- SIPINEN, ILTAPÄIVÄ - Tenetti - Sotkamo - Sipinen/ Schedule
- PAAKKI, AAMU - Paakki - Sotkamo/ Schedule
- 6 - Linja 6/ Schedule
- 4 - Linja 4/ Schedule
- 11 - Linja 11/ Schedule
- SOTKATTI - Paikallisbussi SotKatti/ Schedule
- 16K/ Schedule
- ONTOJOKI, AAMU - Ontojoki - Sotkamo - Tenetti/ Schedule
- 6K - Linja 6/ Schedule
- SIPINEN, AAMU - Sipinen - Sotkamo - Tenetti/ Schedule
- ONTOJOKI, ILTAPÄIVÄ - Tenetti - Sotkamo - Ontojoki/ Schedule
- 15 - Linja 15/ Schedule
- 13 - Linja 13/ Schedule
- 12 - Linja 12/ Schedule
- 3 - Linja 3/ Schedule
- PAAKKI, ILTAPÄIVÄ - Sotkamo - Paakki/ Schedule
- 1 - Linja 1/ Schedule