16 Line
Mira Road Railway Station (E) - Tiwari College
MBMT (Mira Bhayandar Municipal Transport)
MBMT (Mira Bhayandar Municipal Transport) 16 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 16 bus (Mira Road Railway Station (E)) has 14 stops departing from Tiwari College and ending at Mira Road Station (E).
Choose any of the 16 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Mira Road Railway Station (E) (14 stops)
Tiwari College
Ostwal Garden
Laxmi Park
Commissioner Bungalow
Cinemax
R.B.K.School
Star Market
Beverly Park
S.K.Stone
Holy Cross Convent School
Sheetal Garden
A.H.School
Shantinagar Sector 4
Mira Road Station (E)
16 FAQ
What time does the 16 bus start operating?
Services on the 16 bus start at 06:35 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 16 bus stop working?
Services on the 16 bus stop at 21:50 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 16 bus arrive?
When does the Mira Road Railway Station (E) - Tiwari College bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Mira Road Railway Station (E) - Tiwari College bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 16 (Mira Road Railway Station (E)) bus fare?
The Mira Road Railway Station (E) - Tiwari College (Mira Road Railway Station (E)) bus fare is ₹7.00 - ₹35.00.
Is there a 16 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 16 bus stop.
16 Bus Schedule
16 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:35 - 21:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:35 - 21:50 | 20 |
Mon | 06:35 - 21:50 | 20 |
Tue | 06:35 - 21:50 | 20 |
Wed | 06:35 - 21:50 | 20 |
Thu | 06:35 - 21:50 | 20 |
Fri | 06:35 - 21:50 | 20 |
Sat | 06:35 - 21:50 | 20 |
MBMT (Mira Bhayandar Municipal Transport) Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 16 (from Tiwari College), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 16 (Mira Road Railway Station (E)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all MBMT (Mira Bhayandar Municipal Transport) info now.
16 line bus fare
MBMT (Mira Bhayandar Municipal Transport) 16 (Mira Road Railway Station (E)) ride fare is between ₹7.00 and ₹35.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about MBMT (Mira Bhayandar Municipal Transport)'s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or MBMT (Mira Bhayandar Municipal Transport)’s official website.
16 (MBMT (Mira Bhayandar Municipal Transport))
The first stop of the 16 bus route is Tiwari College and the last stop is Mira Road Station (E). 16 (Mira Road Railway Station (E)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 16 has 14 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 10 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MBMT (Mira Bhayandar Municipal Transport) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Mumbai, and helps to find the closest 16 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 16 bus to take on your trip.
Line 16 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 16 (Mira Road Railway Station (E)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 16 bus tracker or a live MBMT (Mira Bhayandar Municipal Transport) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for MBMT (Mira Bhayandar Municipal Transport) or a trip planner for metro, light rail, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Mumbai. The trip planner shows updated data for MBMT (Mira Bhayandar Municipal Transport) and any bus, including line 16, in Mumbai
16 - Alternative Directions
MBMT (Mira Bhayandar Municipal Transport) Lines in Mumbai
- 22 - Mira Road Station (E) - Ghodbunder Gaon/ Schedule
- 19 - Ghodbunder Depot - J.P.North Apna Ghar Phase 1/ Schedule
- 15 - Mira Road Railway Station (E) - Rashmi Complex/ Schedule
- 10S - Ghodbunder Depot - Bhayander Railway Station (W)/ Schedule
- 23 - Bhayander Station (E) - Penkarpada/ Schedule
- 14S - Ghodbunder Depot - Bhayander Railway Station (E)/ Schedule
- 4 - Bhayander Railway Station (W) - Pagoda/ Schedule
- 14 - Bhayander Railway Station (E) - National Park Borivali/ Schedule
- 1 - Bhayander Railway Station (W) - Chowk Garden (Chimaji Appa Chowk)/ Schedule
- 6 - Uttan Naka - Manori Tar/ Schedule
- 18 - Western Park - Jogeshwari Railway Station (W)/ Schedule
- 21 - Mira Road Railway Station (E) - K.D.Empire/ Schedule
- 7 - Bhayander Railway Station (W) - Agarkar Chowk (Andheri-E)/ Schedule
- 28 - Bhayander Station (E) - Mira Road Station (E)/ Schedule
- 2 - Bhayander Railway Station (W) - Uttan Naka/ Schedule
- 19 - J.P.North Apna Ghar Phase 1 - Mira Road Railway Station (E)/ Schedule
- 24 - Mira Road Railway Station (E) - Western Park/ Schedule
- 29 - Mira Road Railway Station (E) - Gaondevi Mandir Thane (East)/ Schedule
- 17 - Mira Road Railway Station (E) - Vinaynagar/ Schedule
- 10 - Bhayander Railway Station (W) - Gaondevi Mandir Thane (East)/ Schedule