16 Line
Ville Active
TANGO
TANGO 16 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 16 bus (Ville Active) has 32 stops departing from Serre Cavalier and ending at Ville Active.
Choose any of the 16 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Ville Active (32 stops)
Serre Cavalier
Ambroise Croizat
Sophoras
Gabriel Faure
Pervenches
Elie Gre
Chabaud
Justices Vieilles
Montagnette
Vignault
Fenouillet
Franciscaines
Doumergue
Sully
Mont Duplan
Daguet
Gambetta-Coupole
Place D'Assas
Jules Guesde
Placette
Jaurès
Severine
De Seynes
Europe
Hemingway
Capouchine
Mimosas
Lauriers
Ledoux
Parc Des Loisirs
Prouvé
Ville Active
16 FAQ
What time does the 16 bus start operating?
Services on the 16 bus start at 06:26 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 16 bus stop working?
Services on the 16 bus stop at 19:51 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 16 bus arrive?
When does the Ville Active bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Ville Active bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the TANGO 16 bus line run on Bastille Day?
The 16 bus's operating hours on Bastille Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 16 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 16 bus stop.
16 Bus Schedule
16 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 06:26 - 19:51
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:26 - 19:51 | 35 |
Tue | 06:26 - 19:51 | 35 |
Wed | 06:26 - 19:51 | 35 |
Thu | 06:26 - 19:51 | 35 |
Fri | 06:26 - 19:51 | 35 |
Sat | 06:26 - 19:51 | 35 |
TANGO Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 16 (from Serre Cavalier), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 16 (Ville Active) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TANGO info now.
16 line bus fare
TANGO 16 (Ville Active) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TANGO tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TANGO’s official website.
16 (TANGO)
The first stop of the 16 bus route is Serre Cavalier and the last stop is Ville Active. 16 (Ville Active) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 16 has 32 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 40 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TANGO suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Nimes, and helps to find the closest 16 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 16 bus to take on your trip.
Line 16 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 16 (Ville Active) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 16 bus tracker or a live TANGO bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TANGO or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Nimes. The trip planner shows updated data for TANGO and any bus, including line 16, in Nimes
16 - Alternative Directions
TANGO Lines in Nimes
- 107 - CAMPLANIER - ROSTAND/ Schedule
- 6 - CALVAS - CARRE SUD/ Schedule
- 223 - BERNIS - COLLEGE CAPOUCHINE/ Schedule
- NMAR - NAVETTE MARCHE VALDEGOUR/ Schedule
- 43 - GENERAC - NIMES/ Schedule
- 12 - POULX - NÃŽMES/ Schedule
- 205 - MARGUERITTES - LYCEE AGRICOLE/ Schedule
- 11 - BERNIS - MILHAUD - GARE TRIAIRE/ Schedule
- 115 - CFPA - MOURGUES/ Schedule
- 33 - EXPRESS GARES/ Schedule
- 220A - ST GILLES - COLLEGE JEAN VILAR/ Schedule
- 228 - ST CÔME - COLLEGE DE CLARENSAC/ Schedule
- 804A - MOULEZAN - NIMES/ Schedule
- 62 - LA CALMETTE - SAINT GENIES DE MALGOIRES/ Schedule
- 214 - BOUILLARGUES - PHILIPPE LAMOUR/ Schedule
- 212 - RODILHAN - COLLEGE DE MANDUEL/ Schedule
- 71 - ANTIQUAILLES - GAMBETTA COUPOLE/ Schedule
- 89 - NAVETTE CARREFOUR NIMES ETOILE/ Schedule
- 206 - MARGUERITTES - P. LAMOUR - GARE ROUTIERE/ Schedule
- 87 - CONDAMINE - GARE TRIAIRE/ Schedule