16 Line
Plaza Remedios
S.M.T.U. SANTANDER (TUS)
S.M.T.U. SANTANDER (TUS) 16 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 16 bus (Plaza Remedios) is a circular line with 23 stops departing from Plaza De Los Remedios.
Choose any of the 16 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Plaza Remedios (23 stops)
Plaza De Los Remedios
Cuesta La Atalaya 2
Cuesta La Atalaya 32
Maria Cristina
Los Salesianos
General Davila 208
Via Cornelia
Juan 23 Numero 2
Calle Cervantes 29
Calle Del Monte 12
Calle El Monte 30
General Davila 89
General Davila 87
General Davila 77
Los Salesianos
Prado San Roque
General Davila 41
Santa Clotilde
Francisco Palazuelos 13
Valliciergo 7
Santa Lucia 1
Guevara 21
Plaza De Los Remedios
16 FAQ
What time does the 16 bus start operating?
Services on the 16 bus start at 07:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 16 bus stop working?
Services on the 16 bus stop at 21:30 on Saturday.
What time does the 16 bus arrive?
When does the Plaza Remedios bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Plaza Remedios bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 16 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 16 bus stop.
16 Bus Schedule
16 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:50 - 22:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:50 - 22:00 | 15 - 30 |
Tue | 07:50 - 22:00 | 15 - 30 |
Wed | 07:50 - 22:00 | 15 - 30 |
Thu | 07:50 - 22:00 | 15 - 30 |
Fri | 07:50 - 22:00 | 15 - 30 |
Sat | 08:20 - 21:30 | 28 - 45 |
S.M.T.U. SANTANDER (TUS) Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 16 (from Plaza De Los Remedios), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 16 (Plaza Remedios) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all S.M.T.U. SANTANDER (TUS) info now.
16 line bus fare
S.M.T.U. SANTANDER (TUS) 16 (Plaza Remedios) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about S.M.T.U. SANTANDER (TUS) tickets costs please check the Moovit app or S.M.T.U. SANTANDER (TUS)’s official website.
16 (S.M.T.U. SANTANDER (TUS))
The first stop of the 16 bus route is Plaza De Los Remedios and the last stop is Plaza De Los Remedios. 16 (Plaza Remedios) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 16 has 23 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 30 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you S.M.T.U. SANTANDER (TUS) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Santander, and helps to find the closest 16 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 16 bus to take on your trip.
Line 16 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 16 (Plaza Remedios) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 16 bus tracker or a live S.M.T.U. SANTANDER (TUS) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for S.M.T.U. SANTANDER (TUS) or a trip planner for bus or train to plan your route around Santander. The trip planner shows updated data for S.M.T.U. SANTANDER (TUS) and any bus, including line 16, in Santander
S.M.T.U. SANTANDER (TUS) Lines in Santander
- 13 - LLUJA-CUETO/ Schedule
- 11 - AVDA.VALDECILLA-PZA.ITALIA/ Schedule
- 6C1 - COMPLEJO C1/ Schedule
- 14 - ESTACIONES/ Schedule
- 7C2 - LUIS QUINTANILLA C2/ Schedule
- 5C1 - MIRANDA/PLZ. ITALIA C1/ Schedule
- 4 - B.PESQUERO-INT.SARDINERO/UNI/ Schedule
- E3 - SE MIRANDA-INSTITUTOS/ Schedule
- SE - VALDECILLA-C.S.MONTAÑA/ Schedule
- N1 - CORBAN-G. ATECA por Valdenoja/ Schedule
- 5C2 - MIRANDA/PLZ. ITALIA C2/ Schedule
- E31 - ALISAL-INT.SARDINERO/ Schedule
- E2 - S.E. INTERMODAL/ Schedule
- 7C1 - LUIS QUINTANILLA C1/ Schedule
- E1 - INT.VALDECILLA- INT.SARDINERO/ Schedule
- 15 - ESTACIONES-CAMPING/ Schedule
- 17 - PZA.ESTACIONES-CORBAN/CIRIEGO/ Schedule
- 3 - OJAIZ-SARDINERO/UNI/P.PEREDA/ Schedule
- LC - INT.VALDECILLA-INT SARDINERO/ Schedule
- 12 - CARREFOUR/ Schedule