16 Line
16 Gateway Mall
Pinellas Suncoast Transit Authority
Pinellas Suncoast Transit Authority 16 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 16 bus (16 Gateway Mall) has 54 stops departing from 3rd Ave N + 4th St N and ending at Gateway Mall - Shelter - 1.
Choose any of the 16 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 16 Gateway Mall (54 stops)
3rd Ave N + 4th St N
5th St N + 4th Ave N
5th Ave N + 5th St N
5th Ave N + Grove St N
5th Ave N + 8th St N
5th Ave N + Mlk Jr St
5th Ave N + Jackson St N
5th Ave N + 1201
5th Ave N + 14th St N
16th St N + 5th Ave N
16th St N + 7th Ave N
16th St N + 10th Ave N
16th St N + 11th Ave N
16th St N + 13th Ave N
16th St N + 15th Ave N
16th St N + 17th Ave N
16th St N + 20th Ave N
16th St N + 22nd Ave N
16th St N + 24th Ave N
16th St N + 26th Ave N
16th St N + 29th Ave N
16th St N + 31st Ave N
16th St N + 32nd Ave N
16th St N + 34th Ave N
16th St N + 36th Ave N
16th St N + 39th Ave N
16th St N + Iris St N
16th St N + 44th Ave N
16th St N + 46th Ave N
16th St N + 48th Ave N
16th St N + 52nd Ave N
16th St N + 54th Ave N
16th St N + 56th Ave N
16th St N + 58th Ave N
16th St N + 61st Ave N
16th St N + 63rd Ave N
16th St N + 66th Ave N
16th St N + 70th Ave N
16th St N + 74th Ave N
16th St N + 76th Ave N
77th Ave N + 1514
77th Ave N + 14th St N
77th Ave N + 10th St N
Dr Martin Luther King Jr St N + 79th Ave N
Dr Martin Luther King Jr St N + 8001
Dr Martin Luther King Jr St N + 83rd Ave N
83rd Ave N + 8th St N
83rd Ave N + 7th St N
83rd Ave N + 6th St N
4th St N + 83rd Ave N
4th St N + 81st Ave N
4th St N + 77th Ave N
77th Ave N + Palmway Village
Gateway Mall - Shelter - 1
16 FAQ
What time does the 16 bus start operating?
Services on the 16 bus start at 6:15 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 16 bus stop working?
Services on the 16 bus stop at 6:10 PM on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 16 bus arrive?
When does the 16 Gateway Mall bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 16 Gateway Mall bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 16 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 16 bus stop.
16 Bus Schedule
16 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 6:15 AM - 7:10 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 8:25 AM - 6:10 PM | 65 |
Mon | 6:15 AM - 7:10 PM | 60 |
Tue | 6:15 AM - 7:10 PM | 60 |
Wed | 6:15 AM - 7:10 PM | 60 |
Thu | 6:15 AM - 7:10 PM | 60 |
Fri | 6:15 AM - 7:10 PM | 60 |
Sat | 6:17 AM - 6:10 PM | 65 |
Pinellas Suncoast Transit Authority Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 16 (from 3rd Ave N + 4th St N), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 16 (16 Gateway Mall) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Pinellas Suncoast Transit Authority info now.
16 line bus fare
Pinellas Suncoast Transit Authority 16 (16 Gateway Mall) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Pinellas Suncoast Transit Authority tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Pinellas Suncoast Transit Authority’s official website.
16 (Pinellas Suncoast Transit Authority)
The first stop of the 16 bus route is 3rd Ave N + 4th St N and the last stop is Gateway Mall - Shelter - 1. 16 (16 Gateway Mall) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 16 has 54 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 28 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Pinellas Suncoast Transit Authority suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Tampa - St. Petersburg, FL, and helps to find the closest 16 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 16 bus to take on your trip.
Line 16 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 16 (16 Gateway Mall) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 16 bus tracker or a live Pinellas Suncoast Transit Authority bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Pinellas Suncoast Transit Authority or a trip planner for light rail, bus or train to plan your route around Tampa - St. Petersburg, FL. The trip planner shows updated data for Pinellas Suncoast Transit Authority and any bus, including line 16, in Tampa - St. Petersburg, FL
16 - Alternative Directions
Pinellas Suncoast Transit Authority Lines in Tampa - St. Petersburg, FL
- SUN - ST PETE BEACH TO DNTWN ST PETE/ Schedule
- 74 - GATEWAY MALL/ SEMINOLE MALL/ Schedule
- 34 - ST.PETERSBURG/LARGO TRANSIT CENT/ Schedule
- 67 - CLEARWATER/DOWNTOWN OLDSMAR/ Schedule
- 7 - ST PETERSBURG/TYRONE SQ MALL/ Schedule
- JTSB - JOLLEY TROLLEY SOUTH BEACH/ Schedule
- 66 - INDIAN ROCKS/TARPON SPRINGS/ Schedule
- 52 - GRAND CENTRAL /CLEARWATER/ Schedule
- JTNB - JOLLEY TROLLEY NORTH BEACH/ Schedule
- 90 - GRAND CENTRAL/ST. PETE BEACH/ Schedule
- 100 - COMMUTER SERVICE/SAINT PETERSBUR/ Schedule
- 9 - ST PETERSBURG/GATEWAY MALL/ Schedule
- 812 - COUNTRYSIDE/TAMPA/ Schedule
- LOOPR - NORTH NO DALI/ Schedule
- 19 - LARGO TRANSIT CENTER/TARPON SPRI/ Schedule
- 58 - GATEWAY MALL/SEMINOLE MALL/ Schedule
- 18 - ST PETERSBURG/CLEARWATER/ Schedule
- 61 - INDIAN ROCKS SHOPPING CTR/WESTFI/ Schedule
- SCBT - SUNCOAST BEACH TROLLEY/ Schedule
- CAT - CENTRAL AVENUE TROLLEY/ Schedule