16 Line
Gran Via - Colon
Vitrasa - Transporte Urbano de Vigo
Vitrasa - Transporte Urbano de Vigo 16 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 16 bus (Gran Via - Colon) has 21 stops departing from Porriño - Padre Seixas © and ending at Rúa de Colón 27.
16 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:36. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 16 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Gran Via - Colon (21 stops)
Porriño - Padre Seixas ©
Rúa do Padre Seixas 32
Rúa de Pablo Iglesias (Río)
Rúa de Pablo Iglesias (Colexio)
Estadio de Balaídos (Avda. do Fragoso)
Avda. de Balaídos 69
Avda. de Balaídos 11
Avda. de Castrelos 33
Avda. de Castrelos 13
Avda. de Castrelos (Pavillón)
Avda. da Gran Vía (Instituto)
Avda. da Gran Vía 185
Avda. da Gran Vía 147
Avda. da Gran Vía 107
Avda. da Gran Vía 85
Avda. da Gran Vía (Fronte Avda. de Madrid)
Praza de España (Cruce Rúa de Pizarro)
Avda. da Gran Vía 47
Avda. da Gran Vía 19
Rúa de Urzáiz 13
Rúa de Colón 27
16 FAQ
What time does the 16 bus start operating?
Services on the 16 bus start at 07:36 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 16 bus stop working?
Services on the 16 bus stop at 07:36 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 16 bus arrive?
When does the Gran Via - Colon bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Gran Via - Colon bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Vitrasa - Transporte Urbano de Vigo 16 bus line run on Assumption of Mary?
The 16 bus's operating hours on Assumption of Mary may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 16 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 16 bus stop.
16 Bus Schedule
16 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:36
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:36 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:36 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:36 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:36 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:36 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Vitrasa - Transporte Urbano de Vigo Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 16 (from Porriño - Padre Seixas ©), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 16 (Gran Via - Colon) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Vitrasa - Transporte Urbano de Vigo info now.
16 line bus fare
Vitrasa - Transporte Urbano de Vigo 16 (Gran Via - Colon) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Vitrasa - Transporte Urbano de Vigo tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Vitrasa - Transporte Urbano de Vigo’s official website.
16 (Vitrasa - Transporte Urbano de Vigo)
The first stop of the 16 bus route is Porriño - Padre Seixas © and the last stop is Rúa de Colón 27. 16 (Gran Via - Colon) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 16 has 21 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 20 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Vitrasa - Transporte Urbano de Vigo suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Vigo, and helps to find the closest 16 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 16 bus to take on your trip.
Line 16 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 16 (Gran Via - Colon) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 16 bus tracker or a live Vitrasa - Transporte Urbano de Vigo bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Vitrasa - Transporte Urbano de Vigo or a trip planner for bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Vigo. The trip planner shows updated data for Vitrasa - Transporte Urbano de Vigo and any bus, including line 16, in Vigo
16 - Alternative Directions
Vitrasa - Transporte Urbano de Vigo Lines in Vigo
- 4C - G. Espino - Coia/ Schedule
- 15C - Universidade – Samil / Navia/ Schedule
- 31 - San Lorenzo – Hosp. Meixoeiro/ Schedule
- 15A - Cabral - Samil/ Schedule
- C1 - Circular Centro/ Schedule
- 5B - Navia-S. Badía/ Schedule
- 4A. - Poulo-Aragón/ Schedule
- H - Navia - Bouzas - Hospital Alvaro Cunqueiro/ Schedule
- 25 - Pza. España – Sabaxáns / Caeiro/ Schedule
- C3 I - Bouzas/Coia - Encarnacióm (Pza. España)
- H1 - Policarpo Sanz – Hospital Álvaro Cunqueiro/ Schedule
- PSA4 - Citroen/ Schedule
- 24 - Poulo – Estación FF.CC. (Guixar)/ Schedule
- TUR - Turistico/ Schedule
- 15B - Xestoso - Samil / Navia/ Schedule
- 29 - Fragoselo / S. Andrés – Pza. España/ Schedule
- 12B - Hosp. Alvaro Cunqueiro – Hosp. Meixoeiro/ Schedule
- 14 - Chans – Gran Vía/ Schedule
- 28 - Vigozoo - San Paio - Bouzas/ Schedule