PTL Line
Parque Tecnoloxico
Vitrasa - Transporte Urbano de Vigo
Vitrasa - Transporte Urbano de Vigo PTL Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The PTL bus (Parque Tecnoloxico) has 10 stops departing from Praza de América 3 (Dirección Hospital) and ending at Rúa Regueiro do Forno (Vial C) Centro de Servicios.
PTL bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 06:36. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the PTL bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Parque Tecnoloxico (10 stops)
Praza de América 3 (Dirección Hospital)
Avda. de Castrelos 16
Avda. de Castrelos 58
Avda. de Castrelos 116
Avda. de Castrelos 186
Avda. de Castrelos 202
Estrada Clara Campoamor 6
Estrada Clara Campoamor (Cruce Camiño da Nogueira)
Estrada Clara Campoamor (Fronte Rotonda Hac)
Rúa Regueiro do Forno (Vial C) Centro de Servicios
PTL FAQ
What time does the PTL bus start operating?
Services on the PTL bus start at 06:36 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the PTL bus stop working?
Services on the PTL bus stop at 06:36 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the PTL bus arrive?
When does the Parque Tecnoloxico bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Parque Tecnoloxico bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Vitrasa - Transporte Urbano de Vigo PTL bus line run on Assumption of Mary?
The PTL bus's operating hours on Assumption of Mary may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a PTL bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest PTL bus stop.
PTL Bus Schedule
PTL bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 06:36
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:36 | Single departure |
Tue | 06:36 | Single departure |
Wed | 06:36 | Single departure |
Thu | 06:36 | Single departure |
Fri | 06:36 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Vitrasa - Transporte Urbano de Vigo Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on PTL (from Praza de América 3 (Dirección Hospital)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of PTL (Parque Tecnoloxico) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Vitrasa - Transporte Urbano de Vigo info now.
PTL line bus fare
Vitrasa - Transporte Urbano de Vigo PTL (Parque Tecnoloxico) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Vitrasa - Transporte Urbano de Vigo tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Vitrasa - Transporte Urbano de Vigo’s official website.
PTL (Vitrasa - Transporte Urbano de Vigo)
The first stop of the PTL bus route is Praza de América 3 (Dirección Hospital) and the last stop is Rúa Regueiro do Forno (Vial C) Centro de Servicios. PTL (Parque Tecnoloxico) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: PTL has 10 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 19 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Vitrasa - Transporte Urbano de Vigo suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Vigo, and helps to find the closest PTL bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the PTL bus to take on your trip.
Line PTL Real Time bus Tracker
Track line PTL (Parque Tecnoloxico) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line PTL bus tracker or a live Vitrasa - Transporte Urbano de Vigo bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Vitrasa - Transporte Urbano de Vigo or a trip planner for bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Vigo. The trip planner shows updated data for Vitrasa - Transporte Urbano de Vigo and any bus, including line PTL, in Vigo
PTL - Alternative Directions
Vitrasa - Transporte Urbano de Vigo Lines in Vigo
- 4A- - Coia-Poulo/ Schedule
- 15C - Universidade – Samil / Navia/ Schedule
- 11 - San Miguel - Cabral/ Schedule
- 9B - Reconquista - Rabadeira/ Schedule
- H3 - García Barbón – Hospital Álvaro Cunqueiro/ Schedule
- 18H - Urzaiz / P. España - H. Alv. Cunquiro/ Schedule
- 5B - Navia-S. Badía/ Schedule
- 12A - Saiáns – Muíños – Hosp. Meixoeiro/ Schedule
- H - Navia - Bouzas - Hospital Alvaro Cunqueiro/ Schedule
- H1 - Policarpo Sanz – Hospital Álvaro Cunqueiro/ Schedule
- 5A - Navia-Trv. De Vigo/ Schedule
- 4A - Aragón - Coia/ Schedule
- 24 - Poulo – Estación FF.CC. (Guixar)/ Schedule
- 27 - Beade (C. Cultural) – Rabadeira/ Schedule
- 7 - Pza. España – Garrida / Zamáns / Sobreira/ Schedule
- PSA1. - Citroen/ Schedule
- 15B - Xestoso - Samil / Navia/ Schedule
- N1 - Samil – Buenos Aires/ Schedule
- 29 - Fragoselo / S. Andrés – Pza. España/ Schedule
- 12B - Hosp. Alvaro Cunqueiro – Hosp. Meixoeiro/ Schedule