162 Line
Maiano→Ospedale
Start Rimini
Start Rimini 162 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 162 bus (Maiano→Ospedale) has 31 stops departing from Maiano and ending at Ospedale.
162 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:02. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 162 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Maiano→Ospedale (31 stops)
Maiano
Bv. S.Giuseppe
Poggiolo
Capannello
Cimitero
Palazzo
San Donato
Palazzo
Cimitero
Battelli
S.Agata Feltria
3 Castagni
Botticella
Campo Rosso
Serra Masini
Serra Masini
Del Calcinaio
Perticara
Perticara
Trieste,123
Trieste,Fr.45
Serra Masini
Bv. Vigiolo
Viggiolo
Ca Gianessi
Ca Francesconi
Bv. Poggiolo
Bv. Sartiano
P.Zza V.Emanuele
P.Le Kennedy
Ospedale
162 FAQ
What time does the 162 bus start operating?
Services on the 162 bus start at 07:02 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 162 bus stop working?
Services on the 162 bus stop at 07:02 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 162 bus arrive?
When does the Maiano→Ospedale Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Maiano→Ospedale Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 162 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 162 bus stop.
162 bus Schedule
162 bus route operates on Monday to Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 07:02
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:02 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:02 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:02 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:02 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:02 | Single departure |
Sat | 07:02 | Single departure |
Start Rimini bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 162 (from Maiano), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 162 (Maiano→Ospedale) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Start Rimini info now.
162 line bus fare
Start Rimini 162 (Maiano→Ospedale) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Start Rimini tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Start Rimini’s official website.
162 (Start Rimini)
The first stop of the 162 bus route is Maiano and the last stop is Ospedale. 162 (Maiano→Ospedale) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 162 has 31 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 52 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Start Rimini suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bologne, and helps to find the closest 162 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 162 bus to take on your trip.
Line 162 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 162 (Maiano→Ospedale) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 162 bus tracker or a live Start Rimini bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Start Rimini or a trip planner for Funicular, Bus, Train, Ferry or Cable Car to plan your route around Bologne. The trip planner shows updated data for Start Rimini and any bus, including line 162, in Bologne
162 - Alternative Directions
- 162 - Indel B→P.Zza V.Emanuele / Schedule
- 162 - Ospedale→P.Zza V.Emanuele / Schedule
- 162 - P.Zza V.Emanuele→Indel B / Schedule
- 162 - P.Zza V.Emanuele→Maiano / Schedule
- 162 - P.Zza V.Emanuele→Perticaraminiera / Schedule
- 162 - P.Zza V.Emanuele→S.Agata Feltria / Schedule
- 162 - P.Zza V.Emanuele→San Donato / Schedule
- 162 - Perticaraminiera→P.Zza V.Emanuele / Schedule
- 162 - S.Agata Feltria→P.Zza V.Emanuele / Schedule
- 162 - San Donato→Ospedale / Schedule
Start Rimini Lines in Bologne
- 28 - Rimini Ospedale - Via Praga - Via Pascoli - Rimini Centro/ Schedule
- 29 - Largo Valturio - Via Euterpe/ Schedule
- 15 - Marina Centro - Rimini FS - Centrale Enel/ Schedule
- 8 - GROS Rimini - AUSL Via Rodriguez - Italia in Miniatura/ Schedule
- 165 - 5 Novafeltria - Carpegna/ Schedule
- 58 - Riccione P.le Curiel - Aquafan - Coriano - Croce - Morciano/ Schedule
- 181 - Morciano - San Clemente - Morciano/ Schedule
- 172 - Rimini - Riccione - Misano Monte - San Clemente - Morciano/ Schedule
- 95 - Bellaria - Igea Marina - Santarcangelo/ Schedule
- 163 - Santarcangelo - Villa Verucchio - Verucchio - Torriana/ Schedule
- 19 - Circolare Sinistra/ Schedule
- 90 - Rimini - Santarcangelo - Savignano/ Schedule
- 134 - Rimini - Riccione - Cattolica - Morciano/ Schedule
- 92 - Santarcangelo - Viserba Centro Studi/ Schedule
- 166 - Rimini - Santarcangelo - Torriana - Montebello ./ Schedule
- 124 - Rimini - Riccione Paese - Morciano/ Schedule
- 180 - Rimini - Riccione - Morciano - Montefiore/Mondaino - Tavoleto/ Schedule
- 11 - Rimini Centro - Riccione P.le Curiel - Riccione Terme/ Schedule
- 3 - Rimini FS - San Salvatore/Ospedaletto - San Patrignano - Montescudo/ Schedule