162 Line
S.Agata Feltria→P.Zza V.Emanuele
Start Rimini
Start Rimini 162 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 162 bus (S.Agata Feltria→P.Zza V.Emanuele) has 33 stops departing from S.Agata Feltria and ending at P.Zza V.Emanuele.
Choose any of the 162 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: S.Agata Feltria→P.Zza V.Emanuele (33 stops)
S.Agata Feltria
3 Castagni
Botticella
Campo Rosso
Serra Masini
Serra Masini
Del Calcinaio
Case Popolari
Crispi, 24
Crispimontecchio
Perticaraminiera
Crispimontecchio
Crispi, 25
Case Popolari
Perticara
Perticara
Trieste,123
Trieste,Fr.45
Serra Masini
Bv. Vigiolo
Viggiolo
Ca Gianessi
Ca Francesconi
Bv. Poggiolo
Bv. Sartiano
Bv. SP 33 - SP 8
Cava
Talamello-Scuole
Talamello
Cà Poggiale
Bv. Poggiale
V. Galli
P.Zza V.Emanuele
162 FAQ
What time does the 162 bus start operating?
Services on the 162 bus start at 05:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 162 bus stop working?
Services on the 162 bus stop at 12:55 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 162 bus arrive?
When does the S.Agata Feltria→P.Zza V.Emanuele Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the S.Agata Feltria→P.Zza V.Emanuele Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 162 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 162 bus stop.
162 bus Schedule
162 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 05:45 - 12:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 05:45 - 12:55 | 430 |
Tue | 05:45 - 12:55 | 430 |
Wed | 05:45 - 12:55 | 430 |
Thu | 05:45 - 12:55 | 430 |
Fri | 05:45 - 12:55 | 430 |
Sat | 05:45 - 16:13 | 198 - 430 |
Start Rimini bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 162 (from S.Agata Feltria), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 162 (S.Agata Feltria→P.Zza V.Emanuele) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Start Rimini info now.
162 line bus fare
Start Rimini 162 (S.Agata Feltria→P.Zza V.Emanuele) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Start Rimini tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Start Rimini’s official website.
162 (Start Rimini)
The first stop of the 162 bus route is S.Agata Feltria and the last stop is P.Zza V.Emanuele. 162 (S.Agata Feltria→P.Zza V.Emanuele) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 162 has 33 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 33 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Start Rimini suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bologne, and helps to find the closest 162 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 162 bus to take on your trip.
Line 162 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 162 (S.Agata Feltria→P.Zza V.Emanuele) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 162 bus tracker or a live Start Rimini bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Start Rimini or a trip planner for Funicular, Bus, Train, Ferry or Cable Car to plan your route around Bologne. The trip planner shows updated data for Start Rimini and any bus, including line 162, in Bologne
162 - Alternative Directions
- 162 - Indel B→P.Zza V.Emanuele / Schedule
- 162 - Maiano→Ospedale / Schedule
- 162 - Ospedale→P.Zza V.Emanuele / Schedule
- 162 - P.Zza V.Emanuele→Indel B / Schedule
- 162 - P.Zza V.Emanuele→Maiano / Schedule
- 162 - P.Zza V.Emanuele→Perticaraminiera / Schedule
- 162 - P.Zza V.Emanuele→S.Agata Feltria / Schedule
- 162 - P.Zza V.Emanuele→San Donato / Schedule
- 162 - Perticaraminiera→P.Zza V.Emanuele / Schedule
- 162 - San Donato→Ospedale / Schedule
Start Rimini Lines in Bologne
- 28 - Rimini Ospedale - Via Praga - Via Pascoli - Rimini Centro/ Schedule
- 29 - Largo Valturio - Via Euterpe/ Schedule
- 15 - Marina Centro - Rimini FS - Centrale Enel/ Schedule
- 8 - GROS Rimini - AUSL Via Rodriguez - Italia in Miniatura/ Schedule
- 165 - 5 Novafeltria - Carpegna/ Schedule
- 58 - Riccione P.le Curiel - Aquafan - Coriano - Croce - Morciano/ Schedule
- 181 - Morciano - San Clemente - Morciano/ Schedule
- 172 - Rimini - Riccione - Misano Monte - San Clemente - Morciano/ Schedule
- 95 - Bellaria - Igea Marina - Santarcangelo/ Schedule
- 163 - Santarcangelo - Villa Verucchio - Verucchio - Torriana/ Schedule
- 19 - Circolare Sinistra/ Schedule
- 90 - Rimini - Santarcangelo - Savignano/ Schedule
- 134 - Rimini - Riccione - Cattolica - Morciano/ Schedule
- 92 - Santarcangelo - Viserba Centro Studi/ Schedule
- 166 - Rimini - Santarcangelo - Torriana - Montebello ./ Schedule
- 124 - Rimini - Riccione Paese - Morciano/ Schedule
- 180 - Rimini - Riccione - Morciano - Montefiore/Mondaino - Tavoleto/ Schedule
- 11 - Rimini Centro - Riccione P.le Curiel - Riccione Terme/ Schedule
- 3 - Rimini FS - San Salvatore/Ospedaletto - San Patrignano - Montescudo/ Schedule