163 Line
Maria Ortiz / Parque Moscoso
CETURB-ES
CETURB-ES 163 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 163 bus (Maria Ortiz / Parque Moscoso) is a circular line with 101 stops departing from Maria Ortiz.
Choose any of the 163 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Maria Ortiz / Parque Moscoso (101 stops)
Maria Ortiz
Rua Ciro Viêira Da Cunha, 1061
Rua Ciro Vieira Da Cunha, 925
Rua Ciro Viêira Da Cunha, 791
Rua Ciro Vieira Da Cunha, 479
Rua Ciro Vieira Da Cunha, 275
Rua Ciro Vieira Da Cunha, 97
Avenida Fernando Ferrari, 3327
Rua Milton De Castro Mattos, 453
Rua Antônio Nobre Filho, 211
Rua Antônio Nobre Filho, 135
Rua Sólon Borges, 125
Rua Sebastião Perovano, 2
Avenida Professor Fernando Duarte Rabelo, 508
Av Prof. Fernando Duarte Rabelo, 960
Av Prof. Fernando Duarte Rabelo, 1074
Rua Ciro Viêira Da Cunha, 997
Av Jerônimo Vervloet, 1213
Rua Professora Doralice De Oliveira Neves, 316
Rua Professor Mauro Fontoura Borges, 256
Rua Professora Ocarlina Drumond De Carvalho, 241
Avenida Jerônimo Vervloet, 500
Garagem Vix
Avenida Jerônimo Vervloet, 170
Avenida Fernando Ferrari, 1166
Avenida Fernando Ferrari, 1741-1759
Fucape Business School
Ufes - Teatro Universitário
Ufes
Rua Dona Maria Rosa, 425
Rua Dona Maria Rosa, 417
Avenida MaruÃpe, 2276
Corregedoria Da Pm-Es
Avenida MaruÃpe, 1875
Avenida MaruÃpe, 1595
Praça Eucalipto
Avenida MaruÃpe, 1015 - MaruÃpe
Avenida MaruÃpe, 777
Rua José Cassiano Dos Santos, 427
Rua José Cassiano Dos Santos, 215
Avenida Paulino Muller, 1351
Igreja São Sebastião
Mercado São Sebastião
Avenida Vitória, 1153
Colégio Estadual
Defensoria Pública (Urbano)
Escadaria Djanira Lima
Praça Oito
Museu Do Negro
Parque Moscoso
Rua Vinte E Três De Maio, 224-346
Palácio Anchieta
Praça Francisco Teixeira Da Cruz
Praça Getúlio Vargas
Colégio Salesiano De Vitória
Avenida Vitória, 1230
Restaurante Popular De Vitória
Delegacia Da Criança E Adolescente
Igreja São Sebastião
Museu Solar Monjardim
Rua José Cassiano Dos Santos, 96-184
Rua José Cassiano Dos Santos, 352
Rua José Cassiano Dos Santos, 427
Av. MaruÃpe, 778
Avenida MaruÃpe, 1106-1144 - Santa CecÃlia
Hospital Universitário - Ufes
Horto Municipal
Escola AflordÃzio Carvalho Da Silva
Rua Joaquim José Da Vitória, 118-124
Avenida MaruÃpe, 2548-2652
Cdd Correios Jd. Da Penha
EdifÃcio América
Fucape Business School
Avenida Fernando Ferrari, 1784
Praça De Goiabeiras
Avenida Professor Fernando Duarte Rabêlo, 150
Av. Prof. Fernando Duarte Rabelo, 300
Avenida Professor Fernando Duarte Rabelo, 508
Rua Prof. Ocarlina Drumond De Carvalho, 38
Rua Professora Ocarlina Drumond De Carvalho, 240
Rua Professor Mauro Fontoura Borges, 257
Rua Prof. Doralice De Oliveira Neves, 315
Avenida Jerônimo Vervloet, 1140
Rua Ciro Viêira Da Cunha, 1061
Avenida Professor Fernando Duarte Rabelo, 1059
Avenida Professor Fernando Duarte Rabelo, 835
Praça Antônio Honório
Rua Sebastião Perovano, 70-106
Avenida Sólon Borges, 109
Rua Antônio Nobre Filho, 26
Rua Antônio Nobre Filho, 164
Rua Milton De Castro Matos, 219-259
Rua José Viváqua, 337
Avenida Fernando Ferrari, 3396-3658
Aeroporto
Rua Ciro Viêira Da Cunha, 557-623
Estádio Comunitário Elias Marques Felix
Rua Ciro Viêira Da Cunha, 469
Rua Ciro Vieira Da Cunha, 791
Rua Ciro Viêira Da Cunha, 997
Maria Ortiz
163 FAQ
What time does the 163 bus start operating?
Services on the 163 bus start at 05:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 163 bus stop working?
Services on the 163 bus stop at 18:40 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 163 bus arrive?
When does the Maria Ortiz / Parque Moscoso bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Maria Ortiz / Parque Moscoso bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 163 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 163 bus stop.
163 Bus Schedule
163 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:35 - 21:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:45 - 18:40 | 82 - 135 |
Mon | 05:35 - 21:15 | 50 - 94 |
Tue | 05:35 - 21:15 | 50 - 94 |
Wed | 05:35 - 21:15 | 50 - 94 |
Thu | 05:35 - 21:15 | 50 - 94 |
Fri | 05:35 - 21:15 | 50 - 94 |
Sat | 05:45 - 18:40 | 82 - 135 |
CETURB-ES Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 163 (from Maria Ortiz), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 163 (Maria Ortiz / Parque Moscoso) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all CETURB-ES info now.
163 line bus fare
CETURB-ES 163 (Maria Ortiz / Parque Moscoso) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about CETURB-ES tickets costs please check the Moovit app or CETURB-ES’s official website.
163 (CETURB-ES)
The first stop of the 163 bus route is Maria Ortiz and the last stop is Maria Ortiz. 163 (Maria Ortiz / Parque Moscoso) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 163 has 101 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 80 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you CETURB-ES suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Vitoria, and helps to find the closest 163 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 163 bus to take on your trip.
Line 163 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 163 (Maria Ortiz / Parque Moscoso) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 163 bus tracker or a live CETURB-ES bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for CETURB-ES or a trip planner for bus, ferry or train to plan your route around Vitoria. The trip planner shows updated data for CETURB-ES and any bus, including line 163, in Vitoria
163 - Alternative Directions
CETURB-ES Lines in Vitoria
- 918 - CDP Vila Velha / T. Campo Grande via BR-101/ Schedule
- 211 - Santo André / Jardim Camburi via Beira Mar/ Schedule
- 843 - T. Laranjeiras / T. Carapina via Jardim Tropical/ Schedule
- 633 - T. Ibes / T. São Torquato via Planalto / Alvorada/ Schedule
- 785 - Duas Bocas / T. Campo Grande via Itacibá / Av. Expedito Garcia/ Schedule
- 613 - Ponta da Fruta / T. Itaparica via Rod. do Sol/ Schedule
- 541 - T. Carapina / T. Vila Velha via Aeroporto/ Schedule
- 4223 - Terminal São Torquato / Feira dos MunicÃpios, via Terminal Carapina/ Schedule
- 759 - Flexal II / Hospital São Lucas via Porto Velho/ Schedule
- 527 - T. Carapina / T. Jardim América via Reta da Penha/ Schedule
- 010 - Nova Palestina / Fradinhos/ Schedule
- 797 - Vila Merlo / T. Itacibá via Rua 2 Igrejas/ Schedule
- 773 - T. São Torquato / Morro do SESI via Porto Velho - Circular/ Schedule
- 212 - Maria Ortiz / Santo Antônio via Aeroporto - Beira Mar/ Schedule
- 748 - São Geraldo / T. Jardim América/ Schedule
- 400 - Vila Velha / Praia Santa Helena via 3ª Ponte (Bike GV)/ Schedule
- 562 - T. Laranjeiras / T. Campo Grande via Reta da Penha/ Schedule
- 909 - Morada de Bethânia / T. Campo Grande/ Schedule
- 746 - Bairro Aparecida / T. São Torquato via Porto Velho/ Schedule
- 875 - T. JacaraÃpe / T. Laranjeiras via Av. Talma Rodrigues Ribeiro/ Schedule